-
2018

2019»100th National Championships Belgium - Road Race (NC)

2019  One day race  »  Ghent  ›  Ghent   (224k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Merlier TimCorendon - Circus 26Corendon - Circus100154:59:124:59:12
2 Dupont TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team7510,,0:00
3 van Aert WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma607,,0:00
4 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step504,,0:00
5 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal402,,0:00
6 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo301,,0:00
7 Van Staeyen MichaelRoompot - Charles 30Roompot - Charles20,,0:00
8 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10,,0:00
9 Philipsen JasperUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates5,,0:00
10 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,0:00
11 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:020:02
12 Adams JensPauwels sauzen - Bingoal 27Pauwels sauzen - Bingoal1,,0:02
13 Taminiaux LionelWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles1,,0:02
14 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1,,0:02
15 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1,,0:02
16 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:02
17 De Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:02
18 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 34CCC Team,,0:02
19 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:02
20 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,0:02
21 Coenen DennisCibel 27Cibel,,0:02
22 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:02
23 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo0:080:08
24 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:08
25 Debruyne GlennCibel 24Cibel,,0:08
26 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,0:08
27 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:08
28 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:08
29 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,0:08
30 Aernouts JimTelenet Fidea Lions 30Telenet Fidea Lions,,0:08
31 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:08
32 Vantomme MaximeTarteletto - Isorex 33Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:08
33 Ista KevynWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles,,0:08
34 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:08
35 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,0:08
36 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:08
37 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles 30Wallonie-Bruxelles,,0:08
38 Relaes JacobCibel 23Cibel,,0:08
39 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:08
40 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:08
41 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:08
42 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,0:08
43 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,0:08
44 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:08
45 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:08
46 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus0:150:15
47 Hoeyberghs DaanBEAT Cycling Club  24BEAT Cycling Club 0:170:17
48 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:17
49 Hermans QuintenTelenet Fidea Lions 23Telenet Fidea Lions,,0:17
50 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:17
51 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:210:21
52 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 39Tarteletto - Isorex0:230:23
53 Peyskens DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles 27Wallonie-Bruxelles,,0:23
54 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First,,0:23
55 Aerts ThijsTelenet Fidea Lions 22Telenet Fidea Lions,,0:23
56 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:23
57 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:280:28
58 Aerts ToonTelenet Fidea Lions 25Telenet Fidea Lions0:310:31
59 Jans RoyCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,0:31
60 Dieleman MichielCibel 29Cibel,,0:31
61 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus0:350:35
62 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,0:35
63 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:35
64 Van Dingenen JordiTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:35
65 Joseph ThomasTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex0:380:38
66 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:38
67 Donders JelleDauner D&DQ-Akkon 26Dauner D&DQ-Akkon0:410:41
68 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus0:430:43
69 De Bock StijnCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  25Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,0:43
70 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:43
71 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:43
72 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:43
73 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeCCC Team 28CCC Team,,0:43
74 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 23CCC Team,,0:43
75 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:43
76 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:460:46
77 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal0:480:48
78 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,0:48
79 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,0:48
80 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:48
81 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:48
82 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:48
83 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:48
84 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step0:530:53
85 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma1:031:03
86 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:03
87 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:03
88 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:03
89 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:03
90 Cleppe NicolasTelenet Fidea Lions 23Telenet Fidea Lions,,1:03
91 Vanthourenhout MichaelPauwels sauzen - Bingoal 25Pauwels sauzen - Bingoal,,1:03
92 De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,1:03
93 Steels StijnRoompot - Charles 29Roompot - Charles1:091:09
94 Van Hoecke GijsCCC Team 27CCC Team1:171:17
95 Vermeersch GianniCorendon - Circus 26Corendon - Circus,,1:17
96 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,1:17
97 Devriendt TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:431:43
98 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:43
99 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:481:48
100 Ghys RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:48
101 Robeet LudovicWallonie-Bruxelles 25Wallonie-Bruxelles2:182:18
102 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,2:18
103 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:093:09
104 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus3:143:14
105 Dernies TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:553:55
DNF Deprez TuurCibel 23Cibel--
DNF De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF Deruette ThomasTeam Differdange - GeBa 23Team Differdange - GeBa,,-
DNF Marchand GianniCibel 29Cibel,,-
DNF Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF Iserbyt EliPauwels sauzen - Bingoal 21Pauwels sauzen - Bingoal,,-
DNF Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team,,-
DNF Coolen YvesBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF Mannaerts JelleTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF Lietaer EliotWallonie-Bruxelles 28Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF Teugels LennertCibel 26Cibel,,-
DNF Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF Cools AlexanderCibel 25Cibel,,-
DNF Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF Deguide LouisTeam Differdange - GeBa 25Team Differdange - GeBa,,-
DNF Maes AlexanderCibel 26Cibel,,-
DNF Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF Peeters YannickPauwels sauzen - Bingoal 22Pauwels sauzen - Bingoal,,-
DNF Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF Van Den Brande JulienTarteletto - Isorex 24Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF Merlier Braam 25,,-
DNF Stevens TimothyCibel 30Cibel,,-
DNF Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF De Ketele KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF Colman AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes  20Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,-
DNF Eyskens JeroenCibel 26Cibel,,-
DNF Bouvry DieterCibel 26Cibel,,-
DNF Sweeck DietherPauwels sauzen - Bingoal 25Pauwels sauzen - Bingoal,,-
DNF Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF Van Breussegem EliasTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF De Winter LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF Evrard LaurentMeridiana Kamen Team 28Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF Reynaerts WimCibel 24Cibel,,-
DNF Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,-
DNF Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF Vermeulen EmielNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF Cant JelleTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF Leysen SenneRoompot - Charles 23Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF Vanthourenhout DieterPauwels sauzen - Bingoal 34Pauwels sauzen - Bingoal,,-
DNF Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF Van Tichelt Yorben 24,,-
DNF De Decker AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF Pattyn JeroenTeam Differdange - GeBa 23Team Differdange - GeBa,,-
DNF Raymackers CedricCibel 27Cibel,,-
DNF De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF Seye GuillaumeBEAT Cycling Club  22BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF Goeman JonasTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF Mortier JulienWallonie-Bruxelles 21Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF Boussaer BryanTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,-
DNS Tigrine MehdiBrunei Continental Cycling Team 32Brunei Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 30th June 2019
Avg. speed winner: 44.92 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: Nationals.C3
Start/finish: GhentGhent

Race ranking position
52nd
414 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.