2023
2024»

National Championships Denmark MU - Road Race

(NC)
2024»One day race»SlagelseSlagelse(165.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1-
Sprint
MIKKELSEN Pelle Køster Team ColoQuick
21Team ColoQuick503:43:43
2-
Sprint
KORNUM Christian Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark
20Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark300:01
0:01
3-
Sprint
SØRENSEN Asger Røjbek BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
21BHS - PL Beton Bornholm20,,
0:01
4-
Sprint
AAGAARD HANSEN Tobias BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
22BHS - PL Beton Bornholm150:24
0:24
5-
Sprint
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team100:25
0:25
6-
TT
JØRGENSEN Adam Holm Hagens Berman Jayco
21Hagens Berman Jayco5,,
0:25
7-
Sprint
LANDBO Mads Uno-X Mobility Development Team
19Uno-X Mobility Development Team3,,
0:25
8-
Sprint
HAUGSTED Conrad Team ColoQuick
19Team ColoQuick3,,
0:25
9-
Sprint
HELLERUP Malte Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark
20Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark1,,
0:25
10-
Climber
SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
21BHS - PL Beton Bornholm1,,
0:25
11-
Climber
TROELSEN Tore Team ColoQuick
18Team ColoQuick0:26
0:26
12-
Climber
MACHHOLDT Magnus Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store
21Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store,,
0:26
13-
TT
MENGEL Nikolaj Team ColoQuick
22Team ColoQuick,,
0:26
14-
TT
HEDEVANG CHRISTENSEN Mathias CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite
18CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite,,
0:26
15-
TT
ROSENLUND Stian Airtox - Carl Ras
22Airtox - Carl Ras,,
0:26
16-
TT
LINDEGAARD Karl Team Give Elementer
18Team Give Elementer 0:27
0:27
17-
TT
JENSEN Andreas Krogh BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
19BHS - PL Beton Bornholm,,
0:27
18-
Climber
SVARRE Tobias Team ColoQuick
19Team ColoQuick,,
0:27
19-
Climber
NIELSEN Magnus Lorents Team ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick,,
0:27
20-
Climber
LOND Daniel Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store
21Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store0:28
0:28
21-
Climber
TOFTEMARK Lucas Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store
19Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store,,
0:28
22-
Climber
DUPONT HOUGAARD Mads-Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
20BHS - PL Beton Bornholm0:35
0:35
23-
Climber
VAD Victor Team IBT - Tripeak
19Team IBT - Tripeak 0:41
0:41
24-
GC
SØRENSEN Frederik Bjørn Airtox - Carl Ras
20Airtox - Carl Ras0:42
0:42
25-
Classic
PEDERSEN Henrik Uno-X Mobility Development Team
19Uno-X Mobility Development Team1:01
1:01
26-
Classic
BROCKHOFF Daniel Mathieu Vivier Team Give Elementer
18Team Give Elementer 1:14
1:14
27-
Climber
HANSEN Alexander Arnt Airtox - Carl Ras
20Airtox - Carl Ras2:22
2:22
28-
Climber
GRENAAE Alfred Uno-X Mobility Development Team
19Uno-X Mobility Development Team3:56
3:56
29-
Classic
HANSEN Peter Øxenberg Team ColoQuick
18Team ColoQuick,,
3:56
30-
Sprint
NIELSEN Daniel Weis Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
18Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team4:12
4:12
31-
Sprint
BLUHM Oscar Airtox - Carl Ras
22Airtox - Carl Ras4:20
4:20
32-
Sprint
THOMSEN Malthe Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark
20Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark4:21
4:21
33-
Sprint
FONNESBECH Nicklas CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite
19CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite4:23
4:23
34-
Sprint
MATHIESEN Phillip Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store
21Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store5:31
5:31
35-
Sprint
KNUDSEN Hjalte Thor Team Novo Nordisk Development
21Team Novo Nordisk Development6:40
6:40
36-
Sprint
AAGAARD HANSEN Jonathan Team IBT - Tripeak
18Team IBT - Tripeak ,,
6:40
37-
Sprint
GUDMANN William Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
20Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling6:41
6:41
38-
Sprint
MORTENSEN Oliver Team Give Elementer
20Team Give Elementer ,,
6:41
39-
Sprint
FREDERIKSEN Asger Team Give Elementer
19Team Give Elementer ,,
6:41
40-
Sprint
SCHULZ JØRGENSEN Mads Team IBT - Tripeak
18Team IBT - Tripeak ,,
6:41
41-
Sprint
EGHOLM Kristian Lidl - Trek Future Racing
20Lidl - Trek Future Racing,,
6:41
42-
Sprint
FALK PAARUP Jakob Team IBT - Tripeak
18Team IBT - Tripeak 6:43
6:43
43-
Classic
WANG Gustav Airtox - Carl Ras
21Airtox - Carl Ras,,
6:43
44-
Sprint
LYSGAARD Boas BHS - PL Beton Bornholm
19BHS - PL Beton Bornholm,,
6:43
45-
Sprint
LONSDALE Jaspar Ciclistica Rostese
20Ciclistica Rostese6:44
6:44
46-
Sprint
LORENZEN Gustav CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite
19CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite6:45
6:45
47-
Sprint
RØRBY PETERSEN Johannes Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark
19Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark7:41
7:41
48-
Sprint
ANDREASSEN Morten Aalborg Cykle-Ring
18Aalborg Cykle-Ring,,
7:41
49-
Sprint
STRØMSTED Niklas Sydkysten Cycling Development Team
21Sydkysten Cycling Development Team ,,
7:41
50-
Sprint
ØSTDAL Linus Ordrup Cykle Club
19Ordrup Cykle Club7:42
7:42
51-
Sprint
KONGSTAD Alfred Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store
18Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store,,
7:42
52-
Sprint
STAALBY Konrad Ordrup Cykle Club
18Ordrup Cykle Club,,
7:42
53-
Sprint
ØHLENSCHLÆGER Kasper Jul Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
22Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling,,
7:42
54-
GC
MORELL Noah Borgen Team IBT - Tripeak
19Team IBT - Tripeak 7:43
7:43
55-
Sprint
ANDREASSON Sebastian Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
22Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling,,
7:43
56-
Sprint
BLÆSBJERG Laurids Flinker Amager Cykle Ring
19Amager Cykle Ring8:28
8:28
57-
Sprint
DINESEN Vitus Hovmøller Amager Cykle Ring
21Amager Cykle Ring14:29
14:29
58-
Sprint
SONNENBORG-MATHIESEN Oscar Ordrup Cykle Club
19Ordrup Cykle Club,,
14:29
59-
Sprint
MONØ Oliver Sydkysten Cycling Development Team
21Sydkysten Cycling Development Team ,,
14:29
60-
Sprint
HASS SLIVSGAARD Malthe Sydkysten Cycling Development Team
21Sydkysten Cycling Development Team 14:34
14:34
61-
Sprint
RIIS ANDERSEN Nicklas Aalborg Cykle-Ring
22Aalborg Cykle-Ring14:41
14:41
62-
Sprint
NYMANN ANDERSEN Markus Ordrup Cykle Club
18Ordrup Cykle Club15:10
15:10
63-
Sprint
ANDERSEN Poul Holten Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store
21Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store20:47
20:47
64-
Sprint
2120:48
20:48
65-
Sprint
HUNDT August Birk Team IBT - Tripeak
19Team IBT - Tripeak 21:32
21:32
66-
Sprint
NORMANN DIEKEMA Peter Cykle Klubben Aarhus
21Cykle Klubben Aarhus21:53
21:53
67-
Sprint
TVERGAARD Mikkel Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store
20Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store24:26
24:26
68-
Sprint
LORENTSEN Lucas Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
20Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling27:43
27:43
69-
Sprint
HJORTH KØGS ANDERSEN Axel Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
20Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling27:44
27:44
70-
Sprint
NIELSEN Sebastian Sigurd Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
20Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling40:21
40:21
71-
Sprint
ANDERSEN Victor Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
19Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling,,
40:21
72-
Sprint
BJERREGAARD Jens Cykle Klubben Aarhus
19Cykle Klubben Aarhus40:22
40:22
DNF-
Sprint
HANSEN Peter Asbjørn Team IBT - Tripeak
22Team IBT - Tripeak -
DNF-
Sprint
ØSTERGAARD Lukas Team Give Elementer
20Team Give Elementer -
DNF-
Sprint
HOLM-TVARNØ Rasmus Amager Cykle Ring
Amager Cykle Ring-
DNF-
Sprint
CAMPAGNER Luca Ordrup Cykle Club
19Ordrup Cykle Club-
DNF-
Sprint
LYKKE Frederik Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23-
DNF-
Sprint
LOWTH William Ordrup Cykle Club
19Ordrup Cykle Club-
DNF-
Sprint
CHRISTOFFERSEN Erik Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
19Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling-
DNF-
Sprint
VESTERGAARD Jacob Christian Team Give Elementer
21Team Give Elementer -
DNF-
Sprint
LARSEN Felix Fog Holst Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
20Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling-
DNF-
Sprint
BÄCHLER Magnus Team Give Elementer
22Team Give Elementer -
DNF-
Sprint
LAU Gustav Ferdinand CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite
19CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite-
DNF-
TT
DUE KASPERSEN Kasper Team IBT - Tripeak
21Team IBT - Tripeak -
DNF-
TT
-
DNF-
TT
18Team Odense -
DNF-
TT
OLSEN Rasmus Bisgaard Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
20Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling-
DNF-
TT
-
DNF-
TT
RASMUSSEN Victor Bagger Cykle Klubben Aarhus
18Cykle Klubben Aarhus-
DNF-
TT
LUNDBERG DICHMANN Tobias Adventure Cycling UNITY
19Adventure Cycling UNITY-
DNF-
TT
FRYLAND Jacob Degn Team Give Elementer
20Team Give Elementer -
DNF-
TT
-
DNF-
TT
20-
DNF-
TT
BUUR Daniel Lysdal Sydkysten Cycling Development Team
20Sydkysten Cycling Development Team -
DNF-
TT
WEBER Mikkel Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling
19Team Give Steel - 2M Cycling-
DNF-
TT
SAUER Nicklas Cykle Klubben Aarhus
19Cykle Klubben Aarhus-
DNS-
TT
SØRENSEN Anders Vos Team ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick-
DNS-
Climber
BIEHL Kevin Team ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick-
DNS-
Climber
WULFF Noah Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark
18Team Aalborg - Sparekassen Danmark-
DNS-
Climber
CHRISTENSEN Alfred Team IBT - Tripeak
19Team IBT - Tripeak -
DNS-
Classic
BÉVORT Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility-
DNS-
Classic
HOLM Albert Airtox - Carl Ras
20Airtox - Carl Ras-
DNS-
Classic
ASGAARD Elias Johan Sydkysten Cycling Development Team
21Sydkysten Cycling Development Team -
DNS-
Classic
RØNN Oskar CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite
19CeramicSpeed Herning CK Elite-
DNS-
Classic
KNUDSEN Magnus Bachke Amager Cykle Ring
19Amager Cykle Ring-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    11 May 2024
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.413 km/h
  • Race category:
    MU - Men U23
  • Distance:
    165.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature: