2020
2021»

National Championships France - Road Race

(NC)
2021»One day race»ÉpinalÉpinal(242.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
10
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step100156:06:10
20
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ75100:58
0:58
30
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team607,,
0:58
40
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic504,,
0:58
50
CABOT JérémyTeam TotalEnergies
29Team TotalEnergies402,,
0:58
60
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3011:02
1:02
70
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ201:04
1:04
80
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10,,
1:04
90
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team51:05
1:05
100
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg31:33
1:33
110
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ32:14
2:14
120
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM1,,
2:14
130
LEVEAU JérémyXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole12:18
2:18
140
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team12:19
2:19
150
DOUBEY FabienTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies12:21
2:21
160
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:18
3:18
17023DELKO3:43
3:43
180
PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:15
4:15
190
TURGIS AnthonyTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies4:22
4:22
200
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:22
21023DELKO,,
4:22
220
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:22
230
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:22
240
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:22
250
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ4:26
4:26
260
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic4:28
4:28
270
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ4:45
4:45
280
EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo,,
4:45
290
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:45
300
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
4:45
310
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
4:45
320
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:45
330
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
4:45
340
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:45
350
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
4:45
360
ANTOMARCHI JulienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
37Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
4:45
370
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step4:48
4:48
380
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:48
390
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team5:16
5:16
400
ROSSETTO StéphaneSt Michel - Auber93
34St Michel - Auber938:31
8:31
410
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
38B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
8:31
420
URRUTY MaximeXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole9:05
9:05
430
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:05
440
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
9:05
45030Team DSM,,
9:05
460
FINÉ EddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
9:05
470
CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93
28St Michel - Auber93,,
9:05
480
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
9:05
490
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
9:05
500
SIMON JulienTeam TotalEnergies
35Team TotalEnergies,,
9:05
510
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
9:05
52028DELKO,,
9:05
530
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
9:05
540
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:05
550
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
9:05
560
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation12:13
12:13
570
HUBY AntoineCross Team Legendre
20Cross Team Legendre,,
12:13
580
PAGE HugoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
12:13
590
CHARRIN AloïsSwiss Racing Academy
20Swiss Racing Academy,,
12:13
60025DELKO,,
12:13
61029DELKO13:24
13:24
620
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ15:44
15:44
DNF0
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ-
DNF0
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF0
DENIS ThomasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF0
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF0
COQUERET LouisLeopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF0
BIETRY SachaTeam Novo Nordisk Development
21Team Novo Nordisk Development-
DNF0
HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93
33St Michel - Auber93-
DNF0
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF0
PEYROTON-DARTET ThomasEuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team
35EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team-
DNF0
LOUICHE VincentFerei - CCN
28Ferei - CCN-
DNF0
SCHNEIDER LilianCross Team Legendre
21Cross Team Legendre-
DNF0
CASTILLE NoéCross Team Legendre
18Cross Team Legendre-
DNF0
MAITRE FlorianTeam TotalEnergies
24Team TotalEnergies-
DNF0
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF0
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ-
DNF0
COUANON JonathanTeam NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
24Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNF0
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ-
DNF0
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF0
JEANNÈS MatthieuTeam Illuminate
33Team Illuminate-
DNF0
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF0
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF0
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF0
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF0
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ-
DNF0
PENHOËT PaulEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ-
DNF0
CRISPIN MickaelCross Team Legendre
23Cross Team Legendre-
DNF0
LELANDAIS RémiCross Team Legendre
18Cross Team Legendre-
DNF0
LOUVET LouisSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93-
DNF0
CAM MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF0
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF0
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF0
MANZIN LorrenzoTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies-
DNF0
GUILLONNET AdrienSt Michel - Auber93
27St Michel - Auber93-
DNF0
MENUT DavidCross Team Legendre
29Cross Team Legendre-
DNF0
LEVASSEUR JordanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF0
PETIT AdrienTeam TotalEnergies
30Team TotalEnergies-
DNF0
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF0
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF0
VANDEPITTE NathanBingoal WB Development Team
21Bingoal WB Development Team-
DNF0
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF0
FERRON ValentinTeam TotalEnergies
23Team TotalEnergies-
DNF0
COUSIN JérômeTeam TotalEnergies
32Team TotalEnergies-
DNF0
SERRES LorenzoCambodia Cycling Academy
23Cambodia Cycling Academy -
DNF0
MARIN NilsCross Team Legendre
29Cross Team Legendre-
DNF0
ANANIE UgoCross Team Legendre
18Cross Team Legendre-
DNF0
LAMAILLE ChristopherCambodia Cycling Academy
21Cambodia Cycling Academy -
DNF0
PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93-
DNF0
DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ-
DNF0
TESSON JasonSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93-
DNF0
REZA KévinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF0
BLEIER BaptisteSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber93-
DNF0
PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF0
MEYER RobinTeam NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
25Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNF0
DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF0
LATOUR PierreTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies-
DNF0
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF0
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93-
DNF0
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ-
DNF0
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF0
RAUGEL AntoineEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
22Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ-
DNF0
BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF0
PALENI EnzoEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ-
DNF0
RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation
22Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF0
GRELLIER FabienTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies-
DNF026DELKO-
DNF0
GENIEZ AlexandreTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies-
DNF0
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF0
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF0
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF0
SOUPE GeoffreyTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies-
DNF0
MORICE JulienB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF0
LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF0
GAILLARD MarlonTeam TotalEnergies
25Team TotalEnergies-
DNF0
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    20 June 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.802 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    242.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    486
  • Won how:
    0 km solo

Race profile

    Sites