The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 70 | 15 | 4:32:49 |
2 | WALSCHEID Max Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 55 | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | ACKERMANN Pascal Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 30 | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | CIOLEK Gerald Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 25 | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | 20 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | WILLWOHL Willi LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |
8 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |
9 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | MATHIS Marco Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |
11 | GROSSER Aaron Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:00 | ||
12 | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
13 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||
14 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||
15 | LECHNER Patrick Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||
16 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:00 | ||
17 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | MANDRYSCH John Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||
19 | HOLLER Nikodemus Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||
20 | MÜLLER Robert Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:00 | ||
21 | MÜLLER Nathan Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:00 | ||
22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||
24 | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
25 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
27 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||
28 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | WEGMANN Fabian Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:00 | ||
30 | SCHNEIDER Stefan Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:00 | ||
31 | BECK Joschka Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||
32 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | SCHWEIZER Christoph Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:00 | ||
37 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | SCHORMAIR Fabian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | ||
40 | FRITZ Fabian Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:00 | ||
41 | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
42 | LÖER Lukas Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||
43 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | TREUBEL Pascal Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:00 | ||
45 | RAPPS Dario Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||
46 | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||
47 | PORZNER Manuel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 0:12 0:12 | ||
48 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
49 | FUßNEGGER Moritz Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:12 | ||
50 | KOCH Christian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:12 | ||
51 | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:12 | ||
52 | BICHLMANN Daniel Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:12 | ||
53 | SCHNAPKA Matthias Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:12 | ||
54 | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:12 | ||
55 | KÖTTING Marvin Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:12 | ||
56 | ,, 0:12 | ||||
57 | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
58 | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
59 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:19 0:19 | ||
60 | KANTER Max LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:19 | ||
61 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:19 | ||
62 | ,, 0:19 | ||||
63 | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:23 0:23 | ||
64 | HALLER Patrick Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||
65 | WINTER Laurin Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:25 | ||
66 | VOGT Mario Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:25 | ||
67 | ,, 0:25 | ||||
68 | REUTTER Sven Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:25 | ||
69 | KÄMNA Lennard Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:25 | ||
70 | HENN Luca Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:25 | ||
71 | ,, 0:25 | ||||
72 | MEISEN Marcel Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:25 | ||
73 | ,, 0:25 | ||||
74 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:29 0:29 | ||
75 | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 0:31 0:31 | ||
76 | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
77 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:35 0:35 | ||
78 | WOTSCHKE Sebastian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 0:38 0:38 | ||
79 | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:38 | ||
80 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:38 | ||
81 | ,, 0:38 | ||||
82 | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | ||
83 | ,, 0:38 | ||||
84 | SOBALLA Carl LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:38 | ||
85 | HÄRTIG Jonas Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:38 | ||
86 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:38 | ||
87 | DOMBROWSKI Frederik Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:38 | ||
88 | FRAHM Jasper LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:38 | ||
89 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:48 0:48 | ||
90 | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
91 | KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:58 | ||
92 | ,, 0:58 | ||||
93 | LEINAU Louis Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:58 | ||
94 | ,, 0:58 | ||||
95 | ,, 0:58 | ||||
96 | TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:58 | ||
97 | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:58 | ||
98 | ,, 0:58 | ||||
99 | SCHULZE Julian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:58 | ||
100 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:58 | ||
101 | BEYER Maximilian Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:58 | ||
102 | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:58 | ||
103 | RAPP Jonas Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:58 | ||
104 | KNAUP Tobias Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:58 | ||
105 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:58 | ||
106 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:58 | ||
107 | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:58 | ||
108 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:58 | ||
109 | KESSLER Robert LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:58 | ||
110 | KRAUSS Aaron Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 1:21 1:21 | ||
111 | BACKOFEN Moritz Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 1:21 | ||
112 | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
113 | MAYER Yannick Veranclassic - AGO | Veranclassic - AGO | 1:34 1:34 | ||
114 | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:34 | ||
115 | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:46 1:46 | ||
116 | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:51 1:51 | ||
117 | GERDEMANN Linus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 1:51 | ||
118 | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
119 | MÜLLER Viktor Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 1:55 | ||
120 | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 2:06 2:06 | ||
121 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:10 2:10 | ||
122 | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
123 | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:16 3:16 | ||
124 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 3:16 | ||
125 | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
126 | ,, 3:27 | ||||
127 | MEIER Alexander Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4:31 4:31 | ||
128 | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 5:12 5:12 | ||
129 | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
130 | TSCHERNOSTER Jan Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 7:54 7:54 | ||
131 | STORK Florian Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 9:52 9:52 | ||
132 | ,, 9:52 | ||||
133 | ,, 9:52 | ||||
134 | 9:53 9:53 | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | BERGER Leon LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | - | ||
DNF | BERAN Andy LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | - | ||
DNF | SCHIEWER Franz LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | - | ||
DNF | FRANZ Marcel LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | - | ||
DNF | ZWINGENBERGER Philipp Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | - | ||
DNF | REDMERS Simon Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | - | ||
DNF | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | - | ||
DNF | LIß Lucas Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | ||
DNF | FIEK Arnold Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | KAUTZ Kai Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | SCHÄFER Timo Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | - | ||
DNF | WEINZHEIMER Richard Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | - | ||
DNF | BRAUN Julian Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | - | ||
DNF | DRUMM Felix Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | - | ||
DNF | HATZ Christopher Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | - | ||
DNF | DOMNICK Julius Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | - | ||
DNF | LEINAU Joann Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | - | ||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 June 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.42 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:215.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: