Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017

2018»National Championships Italy - ITT (NC)

2018  Time trial  »  Cavour  ›  Cavour   (42k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky301552.10248:2248:22
2 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates25752.0660:020:02
3 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo20251.0980:570:57
4 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1550.6361:241:24
5 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1049.9832:032:03
6 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team549.3152:442:44
7 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec348.9163:093:09
8 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors148.5863:303:30
9 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates148.5243:343:34
10 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 148.4933:363:36
11 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF48.2913:493:49
12 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec48.1224:004:00
13 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini47.9704:104:10
14 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF47.8034:214:21
15 Ravanelli SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo47.4434:454:45
16 Lizde SeidAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47.3984:484:48
17 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF46.9425:195:19
18 Taschin Luca 2446.8405:265:26
19 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.7975:295:29
20 Duranti Jalel 2446.7245:345:34
21 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.6385:405:40
22 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.5955:435:43
23 Marengo Umberto 2646.3526:006:00
24 Toniatti Andrea 2646.0556:216:21
25 Trosino MirkoAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir45.9026:326:32
26 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini45.7356:446:44
27 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia44.8807:477:47
28 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini44.4188:228:22
29 Corridori Edoardod'Amico - Utensilnord 20d'Amico - Utensilnord43.4489:389:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 4th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 52.1 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Cavour › Cavour
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: Nationals.C3.TTNational Championships Italy - ITT logo
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08178 sec.