The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | Team Sky | 30 | 15 | 0:48:22 | 52.102 | |
2 | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 7 | 0:02 0:02 | 52.066 | |
3 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 2 | 0:57 0:57 | 51.098 | |
4 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 15 | 1:24 1:24 | 50.636 | ||
5 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | 2:03 2:03 | 49.983 | ||
6 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 2:44 2:44 | 49.315 | ||
7 | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 3:09 3:09 | 48.916 | ||
8 | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | 3:30 3:30 | 48.586 | ||
9 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 3:34 3:34 | 48.524 | ||
10 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1 | 3:36 3:36 | 48.493 | ||
11 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:49 3:49 | 48.291 | |||
12 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:00 4:00 | 48.122 | |||
13 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4:10 4:10 | 47.97 | |||
14 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:21 4:21 | 47.803 | |||
15 | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 4:45 4:45 | 47.443 | |||
16 | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:48 4:48 | 47.398 | |||
17 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:19 5:19 | 46.942 | |||
18 | 5:26 5:26 | 46.84 | |||||
19 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:29 5:29 | 46.797 | |||
20 | 5:34 5:34 | 46.724 | |||||
21 | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:40 5:40 | 46.638 | |||
22 | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:43 5:43 | 46.595 | |||
23 | 6:00 6:00 | 46.352 | |||||
24 | 6:21 6:21 | 46.055 | |||||
25 | TROSINO Mirko Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 6:32 6:32 | 45.902 | |||
26 | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 6:44 6:44 | 45.735 | |||
27 | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:47 7:47 | 44.88 | |||
28 | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8:22 8:22 | 44.418 | |||
29 | CORRIDORI Edoardo d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 9:38 9:38 | 43.448 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 October 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:42 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: