Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015

2016»116th National Championships Italy - Road Race (NC)

2016  One day race  »  Boario Terme  ›  Boario Terme   (227.8k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo70155:37:495:37:49
2 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step55100:010:01
3 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast4070:030:03
4 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team3040:040:04
5 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky252,,0:04
6 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec201,,0:04
7 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff15,,0:04
8 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team10,,0:04
9 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team50:080:08
10 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30:130:13
11 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:13
12 Tizza Marcod'Amico - Bottecchia 24d'Amico - Bottecchia,,0:13
13 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:13
14 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:13
15 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,0:13
16 Canola MarcoUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,0:13
17 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:13
18 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:13
19 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,0:13
20 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,0:13
21 Malaguti AlessandroUnieuro Wilier 28Unieuro Wilier0:350:35
22 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:35
23 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:35
24 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:35
25 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,0:35
26 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:35
27 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:35
28 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:35
29 Gaffurini NicolaNorda-MG.Kvis Vega 26Norda-MG.Kvis Vega0:450:45
30 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:45
31 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:45
32 Santaromita IvanSkydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 32Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club,,0:45
33 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:45
34 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:45
35 Fortin FilippoGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,0:45
36 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:500:50
37 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 38Astana Pro Team0:550:55
38 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:55
39 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:55
40 Parrinello Antoninod'Amico - Bottecchia 27d'Amico - Bottecchia,,0:55
41 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:55
42 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth1:001:00
43 Nardin AlbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:00
44 Gazzara MicheleNorda-MG.Kvis Vega 25Norda-MG.Kvis Vega1:051:05
45 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:05
46 Borella FedericoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini1:151:15
47 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,1:15
48 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier1:291:29
49 Di Francesco Gian MarcoNorda-MG.Kvis Vega 26Norda-MG.Kvis Vega1:451:45
50 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:551:55
51 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:55
52 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:55
53 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,1:55
54 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:55
55 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier 31Unieuro Wilier,,1:55
56 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,1:55
57 Conti SamueleWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,1:55
58 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 22GM Europa Ovini,,1:55
59 Genovese Nicolad'Amico - Bottecchia 22d'Amico - Bottecchia,,1:55
60 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,1:55
61 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:55
62 Ciavatta Paolod'Amico - Bottecchia 31d'Amico - Bottecchia,,1:55
63 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:55
64 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:55
65 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,1:55
66 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:202:20
67 Malucelli MatteoUnieuro Wilier 22Unieuro Wilier,,2:20
68 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,2:20
69 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:20
70 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,2:20
71 Scartezzini MicheleNorda-MG.Kvis Vega 24Norda-MG.Kvis Vega,,2:20
72 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,2:20
73 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,2:20
74 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,2:20
75 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,2:20
76 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff,,2:20
77 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,2:20
78 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:20
79 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,2:20
80 Ratto DanieleAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:20
81 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,2:20
82 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,2:20
83 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,2:20
84 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:20
DNF Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida--
DNF Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,-
DNF Zordan AndreaTeam Roth 24Team Roth,,-
DNF Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier,,-
DNF Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,-
DNF Baldi Francescod'Amico - Bottecchia 20d'Amico - Bottecchia,,-
DNF Chicchi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF Turrin AlexUnieuro Wilier 24Unieuro Wilier,,-
DNF Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF Zamparella MarcoAmore & Vita - Selle SMP 28Amore & Vita - Selle SMP,,-
DNF Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF Bocchiola Giorgiod'Amico - Bottecchia 27d'Amico - Bottecchia,,-
DNF Dall'Antonia TizianoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF Viel MattiaUnieuro Wilier 21Unieuro Wilier,,-
DNF Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF Chinello Fabiod'Amico - Bottecchia 27d'Amico - Bottecchia,,-
DNF Pacioni LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF Salvietti NiccolòNorda-MG.Kvis Vega 22Norda-MG.Kvis Vega,,-
DNF Vaccher AndreaTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,-
DNF Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF Viola AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF Leone Davided'Amico - Bottecchia 19d'Amico - Bottecchia,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 26th June 2016
Avg. speed winner: 40.46 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Boario Terme › Boario Terme
PCS point scale: Nationals.C3National Championships Italy - Road Race logo

Links
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08519 sec.