-
2019

2020»National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race (NC)

2020  One day race  »  Mamer  ›  Mamer   (142.8k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Geniets KevinGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ100153:23:123:23:12
2 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step7510,,0:00
3 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe6070:380:38
4 Wirtgen TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5040:460:46
5 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo4023:213:21
6 Centrone IvanNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole3013:473:47
7 Wirtgen LucBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles203:593:59
8 Kluckers ArthurLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling 104:324:32
9 Thill TomXSpeed United Continental 30XSpeed United Continental54:584:58
10 Ries MichelTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo310:4210:42
11 Heiderscheid ColinLeopard Pro Cycling  22Leopard Pro Cycling 311:3111:31
12 Diener Mike 291,,11:31
13 Weisgerber Pol 311,,11:31
14 Meyers Charel 201,,11:31
15 Diederich Tim 311,,11:31
16 Valvasori Larry 24,,11:31
17 Karier Rik 20,,11:31
18 Petelin CharlyAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,11:31
19 Leyder MischLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,11:31
20 Conter KenLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,11:31
21 Bettendorff LoïcLeopard Pro Cycling  19Leopard Pro Cycling 13:0713:07
22 Gloesener Jacques 19,,13:07
23 Petelin JanVini Zabù - KTM 24Vini Zabù - KTM,,13:07
24 Pries CedricLeopard Pro Cycling  19Leopard Pro Cycling ,,13:07
25 Larry Max 2314:2914:29
26 Schmit Philippe 2418:1518:15
27 Kockelmann RaphaelTeam Vorarlberg Santic 21Team Vorarlberg Santic,,18:15
28 Ewen Jerome 34,,18:15
29 Thiltges Scott 2722:0622:06
30 Esser Mik 1829:4829:48
31 Philippe Ben 34,,29:48
32 Meyers Eric 2230:0030:00
33 Braun Christophe  ,,30:00
34 Weyrich Mathis  ,,30:00
35 Mersch Patrick 30,,30:00
36 Schmit Sven 24,,30:00
37 Moreira Cardoso Carlos Miguel 34,,30:00
38 Wengler Joé 23,,30:00
39 Leyder Pit 23,,30:00
40 Mreches Paul 35,,30:00
41 Blatt Pablo 19,,30:00
42 Einsle Sébastien 33,,30:00
43 Thill Maurice 21,,30:00
44 Bechtold Philippe  ,,30:00
45 Vervier Benoît 28,,30:00
46 Flesch Pol 27,,30:00
47 Biehl Jo 26,,30:00
48 Pereira Marques Rafael 18,,30:00
49 Fries Noah 22,,30:00
50 Schreiber Félix 20,,30:00
51 Mangers Dan 26,,30:00
52 Kirsch Gilles 19,,30:00
53 Weyrich Philippe  1:00:001:00:00
54 Lang Alec 261:30:001:30:00
55 Paderhuber Oliver 39,,1:30:00
56 Bausch Gusty 40,,1:30:00
57 Nothum Pol 20,,1:30:00
58 Fautsch Marc  ,,1:30:00
DNF Leven Glen 34--
DNF Bindels James 20,,-
DNF Brust Moris ,,-
DNS Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNS Gloden Jeff 25,,-
DNS Schlechter Pit 29,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 23rd August 2020
Avg. speed winner: 42.17 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: Nationals.C3
Start/finish: MamerMamer

Race ranking position
182nd
10 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.