2023
2024»

National Championships New Zealand ME - Road Race

(NC)
2024»One day race»TimaruTimaru(196km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1-
Sprint
GATE Aaron Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH100154:28:10
2-
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech7510,,
0:00
3-
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ607,,
0:00
4-
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech504,,
0:00
5-
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny402,,
0:00
6-
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ3010:15
0:15
7-
Sprint
MUDGWAY Luke Li Ning Star
27Li Ning Star20,,
0:15
8-
GC
BURNETT Josh MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
23MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project10,,
0:15
9-
Sprint
2757:05
7:05
10-
Sprint
O'DONNELL Bailey Oxford Edge Cycling Team
23Oxford Edge Cycling Team38:38
8:38
11-
Climber
ERWOOD Marshall MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
18MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project3,,
8:38
12-
Sprint
2119:13
9:13
13-
Sprint
JACKSON George Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1,,
9:13
14-
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1,,
9:13
15-
Sprint
STRONG Hayden MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
26MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project1,,
9:13
16-
Sprint
WATTS Kiaan Israel Premier Tech Academy
22Israel Premier Tech Academy,,
9:13
17-
Sprint
BOWER Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
9:13
18-
Sprint
FITZSIMONS Mitchel QFS Cycling Team
21QFS Cycling Team,,
9:13
19-
Sprint
19,,
9:13
20-
Sprint
20,,
9:13
21-
Climber
19,,
9:13
22-
Sprint
RITCHIE Samuel MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
22MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project,,
9:13
23-
Sprint
ROBERTSON Elliot Oxford Edge Cycling Team
19Oxford Edge Cycling Team,,
9:13
24-
Sprint
29,,
9:13
25-
TT
HADEN Glenn Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team
40Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team,,
9:13
26-
TT
18,,
9:13
27-
Climber
MURPHY Finnegan Morlaix Cyclisme Performance
20Morlaix Cyclisme Performance,,
9:13
28-
Sprint
PITHIE Campbell Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team
24Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team,,
9:13
29-
Climber
21,,
9:13
30-
GC
JONES Ollie Southern Cross Racing
27Southern Cross Racing,,
9:13
31-
Sprint
RIVETT Josh Oxford Edge Cycling Team
22Oxford Edge Cycling Team,,
9:13
32-
Sprint
WATSON-PALMER Oliver MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
20MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project,,
9:13
33-
Sprint
19,,
9:13
34-
Sprint
24,,
9:13
35-
Climber
YARRELL Guy Oxford Edge Cycling Team
22Oxford Edge Cycling Team,,
9:13
36-
Climber
EVANS Toby CR4C Roanne
19CR4C Roanne,,
9:13
37-
Climber
SANDERS D'Arcy Oxford Edge Cycling Team
19Oxford Edge Cycling Team,,
9:13
38-
TT
23,,
9:13
39-
TT
2116:19
16:19
40-
TT
19Rime17:31
17:31
DNF-
Climber
CLARK Boris St George Continental Cycling Team
29St George Continental Cycling Team-
DNF-
Climber
31-
DNF-
Climber
29-
DNF-
Classic
36-
DNF-
Sprint
WILLIAMSON James MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
34MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project-
DNF-
Sprint
18-
DNF-
Sprint
19-
DNF-
Sprint
19-
DNF-
Sprint
21-
DNF-
Sprint
18-
DNF-
Sprint
20-
DNF-
Sprint
18-
DNF-
Classic
SEXTON Tom St George Continental Cycling Team
25St George Continental Cycling Team-
DNF-
Classic
GILBERTSON Theo MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
23MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project-
DNF-
GC
DUYVESTEYN Kees MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
25MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project-
DNF-
GC
20-
DNF-
GC
-
DNF-
GC
19-
DNF-
GC
GARDNER James MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
18MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project-
DNF-
GC
HANNON Wilson Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team
18Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team-
DNF-
GC
HEGAN Charlie Oxford Edge Cycling Team
18Oxford Edge Cycling Team-
DNF-
GC
WILSON James MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
20MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project-
DNF-
GC
-
DNF-
GC
18-
DNS-
Sprint
OLIVER Craig MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
28MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    10 February 2024
  • Start time:
    11:00 (23:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.853 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    196 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

      Sites