The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 15 | 0:43:34 | 50.681 | |
2 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 7 | 0:41 0:41 | 49.898 | |
3 | PLAZA Rubén Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | 0:58 0:58 | 49.581 | |
4 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:28 1:28 | 49.03 | ||
5 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:28 | 49.03 | ||
BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:43 1:43 | 48.76 | |||
7 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:38 2:38 | 47.792 | ||
8 | MANCEBO Francisco Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | 2:45 2:45 | 47.672 | ||
9 | DURÁN Arkaitz Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 2:55 2:55 | 47.501 | ||
10 | MORENO Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 3:00 3:00 | 47.416 | ||
11 | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:01 3:01 | 47.399 | ||
12 | HERRADA José Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 3:14 3:14 | 47.179 | ||
13 | SERRANO Rafael Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | 3:16 3:16 | 47.146 | ||
14 | GARCÍA Ricardo Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 3:21 3:21 | 47.062 | ||
15 | MORA Arturo Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 3:25 3:25 | 46.995 | ||
16 | 3:39 3:39 | 46.763 | ||||
17 | MAS Lluís Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 3:40 3:40 | 46.747 | ||
18 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 3:49 3:49 | 46.599 | ||
19 | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:16 4:16 | 46.16 | ||
20 | ETXEBARRIA Aritz Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 4:24 4:24 | 46.032 | ||
21 | ROVIRA Jaume Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | 4:27 4:27 | 45.984 | ||
22 | ANTON Francisco Manuel Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 4:48 4:48 | 45.651 | ||
23 | CHACÓN Javier Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | Heraklion Kastro-Murcia | 4:49 4:49 | 45.636 | ||
24 | MATA Enrique Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5:18 5:18 | 45.184 | ||
25 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 5:24 5:24 | 45.092 | ||
26 | CALVO Rubén LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 6:09 6:09 | 44.412 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 June 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:36.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: