Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1979
Statistics
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
National Championships Spain WE - Road Race
»
Results
menu
National Championships Spain WE - Road Race
(NC)
Top-3 per edition
GC type
GC
Points GC
Mountains GC
Young rider GC
Year
Winner
2nd
3rd
2023
1
GARCÍA Mavi
2
MARTÍN Sara
3
BENITO Mireia
2022
1
GARCÍA Mavi
2
ALONSO Sandra
3
BLANCO Iurani
2021
1
GARCÍA Mavi
2
SANTESTEBAN Ane
3
MARTÍN Sara
2020
1
GARCÍA Mavi
2
SANTESTEBAN Ane
3
MERINO Eider
2019
1
OYARBIDE Lourdes
2
MENDEZ Irene
3
BENITO Mireia
2018
1
MERINO Eider
2
RODRÍGUEZ Gloria
3
GARCÍA Mavi
2017
1
GUTIÉRREZ Sheyla
2
GARCÍA Mavi
3
SANTESTEBAN Ane
2016
1
GARCÍA Mavi
2
SANCHIS Anna
3
GUTIÉRREZ Sheyla
2015
1
SANCHIS Anna
2
SANTESTEBAN Ane
3
GONZÁLEZ Alicia
2014
1
RAMÍREZ Anna
2
SAN SEBASTIAN Irene
3
GUTIÉRREZ Sheyla
2013
1
SANTESTEBAN Ane
2
NORIEGA Mayalen
3
GONZÁLEZ Lucía
2012
1
SANCHIS Anna
2
RAMÍREZ Anna
3
SANTESTEBAN Ane
2011
1
BRAVO Rosa María
2
RAMÍREZ Anna
3
TIRADO Silvia
2010
1
OLABERRIA Leire
2
GÁLVEZ Débora
3
BRAVO Rosa María
2009
1
VILAJOSANA Marta
2
LÓPEZ Belén
3
GIL Leticia
2008
1
LEUNDA Itsaso
2
BLÁZQUEZ Fátima
3
MASDEU Judith
2007
1
MORENO María Isabel
2
VILAJOSANA Marta
3
AZPIROZ Arantzazu
2006
1
MORENO María Isabel
2
ITURRIAGA Eneritz
3
ALCALDE Cristina
2005
1
MORENO María Isabel
2
GIL Leticia
3
GÁLVEZ Débora
2004
1
RAMÍREZ Anna
2
BLÁZQUEZ Fátima
3
AZPIROZ Arantzazu
2003
1
ITURRIAGA Eneritz
2
BRAVO Rosa María
3
SOMARRIBA Joane
2002
1
AZPIROZ Arantzazu
2
RAMÍREZ Anna
3
CAGIGAS Maria Mercedes
2001
1
RUANO Dori
2
RAMÍREZ Anna
3
MORENO María Isabel
2000
1
BRAVO Rosa María
2
VILAJOSANA Marta
3
RUANO Dori
1999
1
FULLANA RIERA Margarita
2
BRAVO Rosa María
3
RUANO Dori
1998
1
BRAVO Rosa María
2
BENGOA Izasqun
3
FERNANDEZ Berta
1997
1
BENGOA Izasqun
2
BRAVO Rosa María
3
SOMARRIBA Joane
1996
1
BENGOA Izasqun
2
RUANO Dori
3
SOMARRIBA Joane
1994
1
SOMARRIBA Joane
2
BLÁZQUEZ Fátima
3
FERNANDEZ Berta
1993
1
AMEZGARAY Alicia
2
FULLANA RIERA Margarita
3
SOMARRIBA Joane
1992
1
ARTOLAZÁBAL Ainhoa
2
CARBAYEDA Conchita
3
CUEVAS Belén
1991
1
GOROSTIDI Josune
2
ARTOLAZÁBAL Ainhoa
3
CARBAYEDA Conchita
1990
1
CARBAYEDA Conchita
2
ABERASTURI Raquel
3
CUEVAS Belén
1989
1
ÁLVAREZ Chely
2
3
1988
1
ÁLVAREZ Chely
2
3
1979
1
ATECA Mercedes
2
GIL Bianca
3
VICTORIA FUSTERO Maria
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)