The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 100 | 15 | 5:07:50 |
2 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 75 | 10 | 0:09 0:09 |
3 | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 7 | ,, 0:09 |
4 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 50 | 4 | ,, 0:09 |
5 | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 40 | 2 | ,, 0:09 |
6 | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | 1 | ,, 0:09 |
7 | MANCEBO Francisco Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 20 | ,, 0:09 | |
8 | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | Efapel | 10 | ,, 0:09 | |
9 | 5 | ,, 0:09 | |||
10 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | 3 | ,, 0:09 | |
11 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | ,, 0:09 | |
12 | 1 | ,, 0:09 | |||
13 | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | ,, 0:09 | |
14 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:09 | |
15 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1 | ,, 0:09 | |
16 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:09 | ||
17 | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:09 | ||
18 | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:09 | ||
19 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:09 | ||
20 | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:09 | ||
21 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:19 0:19 | ||
MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 0:36 0:36 | |||
23 | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 1:48 1:48 | ||
24 | CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 1:48 | ||
25 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:48 | ||
26 | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 2:42 2:42 | ||
27 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:57 2:57 | ||
28 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 2:57 | ||
29 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 4:11 4:11 | ||
30 | ,, 4:11 | ||||
31 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:11 | ||
32 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:11 | ||
33 | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 4:11 | ||
34 | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:11 | ||
35 | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 4:11 | ||
36 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:54 4:54 | ||
37 | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 4:54 | ||
38 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:54 | ||
39 | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 4:54 | ||
40 | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5:25 5:25 | ||
41 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:46 6:46 | ||
42 | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
43 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
44 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
45 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:10 | ||
46 | VALIENTE Eric VIB Sports | VIB Sports | ,, 9:10 | ||
47 | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:10 | ||
48 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
49 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
50 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
51 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
52 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
53 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
54 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
55 | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 9:10 | ||
56 | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 9:10 | ||
57 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
58 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
59 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 9:10 | ||
60 | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 9:10 | ||
61 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
62 | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9:25 9:25 | ||
63 | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 12:50 12:50 | ||
64 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:50 | ||
65 | RUBIO Jesús Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 12:50 | ||
66 | FONT Bernat 303Project | 303Project | 13:16 13:16 | ||
67 | ELORZA Mikel Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 13:16 | ||
ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 13:16 | |||
69 | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 13:16 | ||
70 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 13:16 | ||
71 | JURADO Marcos Efapel | Efapel | ,, 13:16 | ||
72 | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 13:16 | ||
73 | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:16 | ||
74 | BALLESTEROS Miguel Ángel Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 13:16 | ||
75 | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 13:16 | ||
76 | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 13:16 | ||
77 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 13:16 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | |||
DNF | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio Aviludo - Louletano | Aviludo - Louletano | - | ||
DNF | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||
DNF | GARCIA SAUBI Guillem DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | - | ||
DNF | INTXAUSTI Beñat Team Sky | Team Sky | - | ||
DNF | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | - | ||
DNF | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | SANCHEZ CABALLERO Oscar Dare Gaviota | Dare Gaviota | - | ||
DNF | GARCÍA Eduardo Dare Gaviota | Dare Gaviota | - | ||
DNF | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | - | ||
DNF | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | - | ||
DNF | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | - | ||
DNF | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | - | ||
DNF | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | - | ||
DNF | CASENY Ruben Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | ||
DNF | REDONDO Hilari Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | ||
DNF | FERRER Jorge Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | ||
DNF | MALATSETXEBARRIA Oskar Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | ||
DNF | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | ETXABE Jokin Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | - | ||
DNF | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | - | ||
DNF | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | - | ||
DNF | AZKARATE Iker Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | BUADES Marc Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | REGUERO Gabriel VIB Sports | VIB Sports | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.91 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:215 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:96
- Vert. meters:2470
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: