Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1897
Statistics
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
National Championships Spain - Road Race
»
Results
menu
National Championships Spain - Road Race
(NC)
Wins by smallest/biggest margin
Who won by the smalles of margins?
Pos.
Year
Timegap
Winner
2nd
1
2021
0:00
FRAILE Omar
HERRADA Jesús
2
2019
0:00
VALVERDE Alejandro
SÁNCHEZ Luis León
3
2015
0:00
VALVERDE Alejandro
BARBERO Carlos
4
2014
0:00
IZAGIRRE Ion
VALVERDE Alejandro
5
2012
0:00
VENTOSO Francisco José
FERNÁNDEZ Koldo
6
2005
0:00
GARATE Juan Manuel
MANCEBO Francisco
7
2003
0:00
PLAZA Rubén
CASERO Rafael
8
1999
0:00
CASERO Ángel Luis
HERAS Roberto
9
1997
0:00
JIMÉNEZ José María
SOLAUN César
10
1996
0:00
FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel
OLANO Abraham
11
1994
0:00
OLANO Abraham
EDO Ángel
12
1992
0:00
INDURAIN Miguel
UNZAGA Jon
13
1991
0:00
GONZÁLEZ Juan Carlos
RODRÍGUEZ José Luis
14
1990
0:00
CUBINO Laudelino
MAULEON Francisco Javier
15
1988
0:00
FERNÁNDEZ Juan
DOMÍNGUEZ Manuel Jorge
16
1987
0:00
GONZÁLEZ Juan Carlos
GUTIÉRREZ Alfonso
17
1986
0:00
GUTIÉRREZ Alfonso
MARTINEZ Ricardo
18
1985
0:00
NAVARRO José Luis
RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello
19
1982
0:00
LAGUÍA José Luis
GARCÍA Eulalio
20
1981
0:00
GARCÍA Eulalio
MARTINEZ Enrique
21
1980
0:00
FERNÁNDEZ Juan
LASA Miguel María
22
1978
0:00
MARTINEZ Enrique
ORDIALES Luis Alberto
23
1977
0:00
ESPARZA Manuel
NAZABAL José
24
1976
0:00
TAMAMES Agustín
LASA Miguel María
25
1975
0:00
PERURENA Domingo
ELORRIAGA Javier Francisco
26
1973
0:00
PERURENA Domingo
ABILLEIRA José Luis
27
1970
0:00
GONZÁLEZ José Antonio
ARANZABAL Jesús
28
1969
0:00
SAÉZ Ramón
PÉREZ FRANCÉS José
29
1957
0:00
FERRAZ Antonio
MARIGIL René
30
1956
0:00
FERRAZ Antonio
RUIZ Bernardo
31
1926
0:00
SAURA José
LLORENS Juan Bautista
32
1924
0:00
LLORENS Juan Bautista
GARCÍA Telmo
33
1921
0:00
VALENTÍN Ramón
GARCIA Miguel
34
1920
0:00
BOVER Miguel
JANER Jaime
35
1917
0:00
VILLADA Lázaro
LEBLANC Óscar
36
1916
0:00
MANCHON José
LEBLANC Óscar
37
1911
0:00
DURÁN Jaime
VILLADA Lázaro
38
2011
0:01
ROJAS José Joaquín
CONTADOR Alberto
39
2008
0:01
VALVERDE Alejandro
SEVILLA Óscar
40
1922
0:01
SAURA José
SANS José María
41
1914
0:01
LEBLANC Óscar
CRESPO Antonio
42
2013
0:02
HERRADA Jesús
IZAGIRRE Ion
43
2009
0:03
PLAZA Rubén
ZABALLA Constantino
44
1989
0:04
HERNÁNDEZ Carlos
SUÁREZ Jesús
45
1979
0:04
RUPÉREZ Faustino
LASA Miguel María
46
2017
0:05
HERRADA Jesús
VALVERDE Alejandro
47
1927
0:05
MIQUEL Mució
GARCÍA Telmo
48
1919
0:05
JANER Jaime
MARTINEZ Juan
49
2023
0:06
LAZKANO Oier
AYUSO Juan
50
2004
0:06
MANCEBO Francisco
VALVERDE Alejandro
51
2016
0:07
ROJAS José Joaquín
VICIOSO Ángel
52
2007
0:07
RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim
VALVERDE Alejandro
53
1993
0:07
GARCÍA Ignacio
INDURAIN Miguel
54
1925
0:07
MONTERO Ricardo
JANER Jaime
55
1915
0:07
FEBRER Simón
ZUMALDE Juan
56
2018
0:09
IZAGIRRE Gorka
VALVERDE Alejandro
57
2000
0:09
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro
CEREZO Francisco Javier
58
2020
0:15
SÁNCHEZ Luis León
IZAGIRRE Gorka
59
1998
0:19
CASERO Ángel Luis
DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos
60
1908
0:22
BLANCO Vicente
ESPINOSA Esteban
61
2010
0:24
GUTIÉRREZ José Iván
VENTOSO Francisco José
62
1897
0:33
PESSOA José Bento
SUGRAÑES Juan
63
1959
0:40
SUÁREZ Antonio
BAHAMONTES Federico Martín
64
1963
0:45
PÉREZ FRANCÉS José
PACHECO Miguel
65
2022
0:51
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos
HERRADA Jesús
66
1995
0:55
MONTOYA Jesús
JIMÉNEZ José María
67
1928
0:57
GARCÍA Telmo
FERNANDEZ Eduardo
68
1983
1:00
HERNÁNDEZ Carlos
GUTIÉRREZ Alfonso
69
1953
1:00
MASIP Francesco
TROBAT Andrés
70
1971
1:14
CASTELLO Eduardo
GANDARIAS Andrés
71
1955
1:19
GELABERT Antonio
ESCOLANO José
72
1962
1:59
OTAÑO Luis
PÉREZ FRANCÉS José
73
1960
2:26
SUÁREZ Antonio
LOROÑO Jesús
74
1972
2:33
OCAÑA Luis
PERURENA Domingo
75
1968
2:39
OCAÑA Luis
GÓMEZ Antonio
76
1964
2:41
JIMÉNEZ Julio
TALAMILLO José Luis
77
1961
2:44
SUÁREZ Antonio
LOROÑO Jesús
78
1958
2:53
BAHAMONTES Federico Martín
BOTELLA Salvador
79
1984
4:38
IBAÑEZ Jesus Ignacio
PRIETO Celestino
80
1954
4:44
RODRÍGUEZ Emilio
RUIZ Bernardo
81
1910
4:50
MAGDALENA José
BORRAS Otillo
82
1909
5:50
BLANCO Vicente
PÉREZ José
83
1905
5:55
PUJOL Pablo
PÉREZ José
84
1923
5:58
JANER Jaime
GARCÍA Telmo
85
1906
6:15
AMUÑATEGUI José Luis
CAMPESINOS Juan Andrés
86
1907
10:12
AMUÑATEGUI José Luis
SAN SALVADOR Tomas
87
1918
10:47
FEBRER Simón
MARTINEZ Juan
88
1904
13:26
PEÑALBA Tomás
PERIS Ricardo
89
1913
13:34
MARTÍ Juan
OCA Lorenzo
90
1902
17:00
PEÑALBA Tomás
SEGUÍ Salvador
91
1903
23:30
PERIS Ricardo
PEÑALBA Tomás
92
1912
44:16
MAGDALENA José
MARTI Joaquin
show more
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)