The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MUDGWAY Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 7 | 5 | 3:39:41 | |
2 | STRONG Corbin New Zealand | New Zealand | 3 | 2 | 0:17 0:17 | |
3 | GATE Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:17 | |
4 | FISHER-BLACK Finn New Zealand | New Zealand | 0:19 0:19 | |||
5 | OLIVER Ben NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | 0:21 0:21 | |||
6 | PITHIE Laurence New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 0:21 | |||
7 | ORAM James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:21 | |||
8 | GRAVE Oliver Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | ,, 0:21 | |||
9 | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
10 | HARTLEY-BROWN Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
11 | BOWER Ewart Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
12 | JONES Brad Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
13 | MCCORMICK Hayden Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
14 | KRZANICH James Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | ,, 0:21 | |||
15 | MARRYATT Jake Wellington City Council Team | Wellington City Council Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
16 | JONES Hugo Trust House Team | Trust House Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
17 | VINK Michael St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | |||
18 | CHRISTENSEN Drew Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | ,, 0:26 | |||
19 | MCDONNELL Greig Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | ,, 0:26 | |||
20 | HARVEY James St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | |||
21 | BURNETT Josh NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | ,, 0:26 | |||
22 | CRAINE Ethan Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | |||
23 | HADEN Glenn Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | ,, 0:26 | |||
24 | DRAGE Jack NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | ,, 0:26 | |||
25 | SCOTT Ari Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | ,, 0:26 | |||
26 | GILBERTSON Theo NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | ,, 0:26 | |||
27 | DRURY Karl Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | |||
28 | LANE Josh Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | ,, 0:30 | |||
29 | GIBSON Myles Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | ,, 0:30 | |||
30 | MEDLICOTT Sam Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | |||
31 | STEWART Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:30 | |||
32 | PRICE Corby Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | 0:35 0:35 | |||
33 | YARRELL Guy Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | ,, 0:35 | |||
34 | LANGLANDS Marc Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | ,, 0:35 | |||
35 | JONES Ollie New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 0:35 | |||
36 | POOLE Karl Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | ,, 0:35 | |||
37 | SHIELDS Jamie Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | 0:39 0:39 | |||
38 | BRIDGWATER Daniel Trust House Team | Trust House Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
39 | BARNES James Trust House Team | Trust House Team | 0:43 0:43 | |||
40 | MADSEN Ben Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | 0:48 0:48 | |||
41 | WEAVER David Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | ,, 0:48 | |||
42 | LIU David Fagan Motors Cycling Team | Fagan Motors Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | |||
43 | HEGYVARY Adrian Trust House Team | Trust House Team | 0:56 0:56 | |||
44 | RITCHIE Samuel Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | 0:59 0:59 | |||
45 | SEXTON Tom Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | 1:01 1:01 | |||
46 | MARTIN David Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | ,, 1:01 | |||
47 | WOODS Shaun Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | ,, 1:01 | |||
48 | POLLEY Jack Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | 1:03 1:03 | |||
49 | PITHIE Campbell Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | 1:08 1:08 | |||
50 | BECKERT Max Cycling New Zealand Team | Cycling New Zealand Team | ,, 1:08 | |||
51 | HORNBLOW Keegan Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | ,, 1:08 | |||
52 | CURRIE Logan Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | ,, 1:08 | |||
53 | YATES Joel Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 1:08 | |||
54 | KENNEDY Callum Wellington City Council Team | Wellington City Council Team | 1:13 1:13 | |||
55 | KEAST Hamish St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | |||
56 | GOUGH Regan New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 1:18 | |||
57 | STEWART Mark Trust House Team | Trust House Team | ,, 1:18 | |||
58 | O'DONNELL Bailey St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:18 | |||
59 | RAY Alexander Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | ,, 1:18 | |||
60 | NISBET Callum Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | 1:22 1:22 | |||
61 | BRIGHT Boston Fruzio Development Team | Fruzio Development Team | 1:32 1:32 | |||
62 | WATTS Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 1:50 1:50 | |||
63 | GROUBE Carne Trust House Team | Trust House Team | ,, 1:50 | |||
64 | THOMPSON Reuben New Zealand | New Zealand | 1:53 1:53 | |||
65 | JACKSON George NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | 1:58 1:58 | |||
66 | ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 2:21 2:21 | |||
67 | HAMILTON Ben Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | 2:41 2:41 | |||
68 | GUINEY Cathal Wellington City Council Team | Wellington City Council Team | 2:51 2:51 | |||
69 | KERGOZOU DE LA BOESSIERE Nick Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | 3:23 3:23 | |||
70 | ATKINS Toby Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team | ,, 3:23 | |||
71 | GOUGH Hunter Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | 5:47 5:47 | |||
72 | TAIT-JONES Blake Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton | 7:02 7:02 | |||
73 | MCDERMOTT Luke NZ Cycling Project | NZ Cycling Project | 8:44 8:44 | |||
74 | FEINT Camden Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | ,, 8:44 | |||
75 | WILLIAMS Alex Kiwi Velo Team | Kiwi Velo Team | ,, 8:44 | |||
76 | COURTIS Joshua Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | Next Gen Racing by Resolve Technology | 11:23 11:23 | |||
77 | MORRISON Liam Wellington City Council Team | Wellington City Council Team | 12:01 12:01 | |||
DNF | CLEGG-SHAW Barnaby Cabjaks - Castelli | Cabjaks - Castelli | - | |||
DNF | FINDLAY William Wellington City Council Team | Wellington City Council Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 January 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:29
- Vert. meters:1449
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: