Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2001
2000
1999
Statistics
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
New Zealand Cycle Classic
»
Results
menu
New Zealand Cycle Classic
(2.2)
Top-3 per edition
GC type
GC
Points GC
Mountains GC
Young rider GC
Year
Winner
2nd
3rd
2024
1
GATE Aaron
2
SCHULTZ Elliot
3
JONES Ollie
2023
1
ORAM James
2
BURNETT Josh
3
VAN ENGELEN Adne
2022
1
STEWART Mark
2
JONES Ollie
3
PITHIE Laurence
2021
1
STRONG Corbin
2
FISHER-BLACK Finn
3
GATE Aaron
2020
1
FIELD Rylee
2
GATE Aaron
3
STRONG Corbin
2019
1
GATE Aaron
2
FEATONBY Jesse
3
VINE Jay
2018
1
MCCORMICK Hayden
2
BIBBY Ian
3
STANNARD Robert
2017
1
COOPER Joseph
2
GRIFFIN Logan
3
ORAM James
2016
1
O'CONNOR Ben
2
O'BRIEN Mark
3
WILLIAMS Stephen
2015
1
GUNMAN Taylor
2
CHRISTIE Jason
3
SMITH Dion
2014
1
VINK Michael
2
ORAM James
3
PHELAN Adam
2013
1
EARLE Nathan
2
DYBALL Benjamin
3
WALKER William
2012
1
MCCARTHY Jay
2
LAPTHORNE Darren
3
FLAKEMORE Campbell
2011
1
BENNETT George
2
LANE Patrick
3
WILLIAMSON James
2010
1
TORCKLER Michael
2
NORRIS Lachlan
3
THOMSON Jay Robert
2009
1
MCDONALD Peter
2
VENNELL Jeremy
3
ROE Timothy
2008
1
MEYER Travis
2
REID Robin
3
PELL David
2007
1
ROULSTON Hayden
2
MCCARTNEY Craig
3
TALBOT Matthew
2006
1
ROULSTON Hayden
2
GUDSELL Timothy
3
OLIPHANT Evan
2005
1
LLOYD Matthew
2
MACMASTER Fraser
3
LATHAM Peter
2004
1
WOHLBERG Eric
2
REID Robin
3
MENZIES Karl
2001
1
JENNER Christopher
2
MILLER Graeme
3
VESTY Brendon
2000
1
2
3
1999
1
DEAN Julian
2
WILLIAMS Cory
3
CLARKE Warren
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)