The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ROESEMS Bert Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 100 | 22:17:41 | |
2 | 2 | - | KUPFERNAGEL Stefan Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 70 | 2:24 2:24 | |
3 | 3 | - | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 50 | 2:27 2:27 | |
4 | 4 | - | SWEET Corey Team ComNet - Senges | Team ComNet - Senges | 36 | 3:09 3:09 | |
5 | 5 | - | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | 4:00 4:00 | |
6 | 6 | - | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 24 | 8:02 8:02 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | KOPP David Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 20 | 8:35 8:35 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 18 | 8:37 8:37 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | ROBERTS Luke Team ComNet - Senges | Team ComNet - Senges | 16 | 8:41 8:41 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | GLASNER Björn Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 14 | 8:42 8:42 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | KONEČNÝ Tomáš T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 12 | 8:43 8:43 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | 8:44 8:44 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 8 | 8:45 8:45 | |
14 | 25 | ▲11 | STAFIEJ Kazimierz Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 7 | 8:46 8:46 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | VAN HECKE Preben Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 6 | ,, 8:46 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | GERDEMANN Linus Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 5 | 8:48 8:48 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | WADECKI Adam Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 4 | ,, 8:48 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | JURČO Matej De Nardi | De Nardi | 3 | ,, 8:48 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | SIEVERS Holger Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 2 | ,, 8:48 | |
20 | 20 | - | FUMIC Lado Germany | Germany | 1 | ,, 8:48 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | WACKER Eugen Action - ATI | Action - ATI | ,, 8:48 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | LAGUNA Oscar Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | ,, 8:48 | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | JURETZEK Hans-Jürgen Team ComNet - Senges | Team ComNet - Senges | ,, 8:48 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | DANČULOVIĆ Tomislav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 8:48 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | SCHAFFRATH Jan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 8:48 | ||
26 | 26 | - | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 8:48 | ||
27 | 27 | - | BENČÍK Petr eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | ,, 8:48 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 9:01 9:01 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | YAKOVLEV Serguei T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 9:01 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | EVANS Cadel T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 9:08 9:08 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | STEINHAUSER Tobias T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 9:12 9:12 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | PFANNBERGER Christian eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 9:18 9:18 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 9:21 9:21 | ||
34 | 34 | - | KRAFT Dennis Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 15:29 15:29 | ||
35 | 35 | - | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 15:32 15:32 | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | TRKAL Frantisek eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 15:35 15:35 | ||
37 | 37 | - | GRABSCH Ralf Team Wiesenhof | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 15:35 | ||
38 | 38 | - | RETSCHKE Robert Team ComNet - Senges | Team ComNet - Senges | ,, 15:35 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | KNEES Christian Team Wiesenhof | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 15:35 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | FUMIC Manuel Germany | Germany | ,, 15:35 | ||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Wiesenhof | Team Wiesenhof | 15:50 15:50 | ||
42 | 42 | - | SCHEUNEMAN Niels Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 16:56 16:56 | ||
43 | 43 | - | FILIP Branko Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 22:01 22:01 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | TRAKSEL Bobbie Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 25:05 25:05 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 26:27 26:27 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | De Nardi | 29:29 29:29 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 29:38 29:38 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | RUND Thorsten Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 29:39 29:39 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | OBST René Team Wiesenhof | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 29:39 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | MORSCHER Harald Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | ,, 29:39 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | ,, 29:39 | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Wiesenhof | Team Wiesenhof | 29:52 29:52 | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | LAMPATER Leif Germany | Germany | ,, 29:52 | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | LIESE Thomas Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 29:56 29:56 | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | TEN DAM Laurens Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 29:59 29:59 | ||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | VAN KATWIJK Alain Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 30:00 30:00 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | SCHOLZ Timo Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 30:05 30:05 | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | VALACH Ján eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 30:12 30:12 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | VAN DULMEN Frank Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 30:16 30:16 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | PAPSTEIN Björn Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | ,, 30:16 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | MÜLLER Martin Team Wiesenhof | Team Wiesenhof | 31:16 31:16 | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 34:57 34:57 | ||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | DEKKERS Hans Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 35:35 35:35 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | KELNER Miran Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 35:39 35:39 | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | ,, 35:39 | ||
66 | 66 | - | VAN KLEINSORGEN Christoph Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | ,, 35:39 | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | BOS Marco Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 35:39 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | LADEMAN Christian Germany | Germany | ,, 35:39 | ||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | WEISSINGER René Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | 35:56 35:56 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | VAN DER WAL Eelke Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 35:56 | ||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | PŘECECHTĚL Michal eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 35:59 35:59 | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | SMINK Juliën Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 35:59 | ||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | BENGSCH Robert Germany | Germany | ,, 35:59 | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | BARTKO Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 36:03 36:03 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | PRESSLAUER Peter Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | Volksbank - Ideal - Leingrüber | 36:12 36:12 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | LOCHOWSKI Roberto Team Wiesenhof | Team Wiesenhof | 37:24 37:24 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | BONDARIEW Bogdan Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 40:13 40:13 | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 41:32 41:32 | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | KEJVAL Lubomir eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 44:00 44:00 | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | LORENZETTO Mirco De Nardi | De Nardi | 44:34 44:34 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | NURITDINOV Rafael De Nardi | De Nardi | 44:37 44:37 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | OWCZAREK Jonas Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 50:00 50:00 | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | MÜLLER Andreas Germany | Germany | 54:29 54:29 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | ZERZAN Pavel eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 54:45 54:45 | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | LEDER Manuel Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit | 1:13:19 1:13:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 April 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:188 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: