The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | 5 | 4:05:04 | |
2 | SCHULTZ Nick SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 3 | 2 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:02 | |
4 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:02 | |||
5 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 0:05 0:05 | |||
6 | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 0:07 0:07 | |||
7 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
8 | MEISEN Marcel Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:14 | |||
9 | ,, 0:14 | |||||
10 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:14 | |||
11 | DE JONG Martijn SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:14 | |||
12 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:14 | |||
13 | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:14 | |||
14 | RAPP Jonas Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:14 | |||
15 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 0:14 | |||
16 | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | |||
17 | HATZ Christopher Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:14 | |||
18 | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | ,, 0:14 | |||
19 | GOOSSENS Kobe Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 0:14 | |||
20 | OLESEN Patrick Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:14 | |||
21 | MORAJKO Jacek Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 0:14 | |||
22 | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 0:32 0:32 | |||
23 | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:06 2:06 | |||
24 | 2:25 2:25 | |||||
25 | ,, 2:25 | |||||
26 | VOGT Mario Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 2:25 | |||
27 | HUNAL Martin Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | ,, 2:25 | |||
28 | SOETE Daan Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 2:25 | |||
29 | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 2:25 | |||
30 | ,, 2:25 | |||||
31 | KUCHER Michael Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 2:25 | |||
32 | 2:55 2:55 | |||||
33 | OVETT Freddy SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 2:55 | |||
34 | VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 2:55 | |||
35 | KLARIS Magnus Bak SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 2:55 | |||
36 | WINTER Nicolas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 2:55 | |||
37 | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:55 | |||
38 | LEHNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 2:55 | |||
39 | DOMBROWSKI Frederik Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 2:55 | |||
40 | ,, 2:55 | |||||
41 | AERNOUTS Jim Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 2:55 | |||
42 | MEEUSEN Tom Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 2:55 | |||
43 | KATZMAYER Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | |||
44 | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 4:09 | |||
45 | BOMMEL Henning Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 4:56 4:56 | |||
46 | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 4:56 | |||
47 | ,, 4:56 | |||||
48 | ,, 4:56 | |||||
49 | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 4:56 | |||
50 | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 4:56 | |||
51 | ,, 4:56 | |||||
52 | CAMRDA Pavel Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 6:32 6:32 | |||
53 | KNAUP Tobias Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 6:56 6:56 | |||
54 | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 6:56 | |||
55 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 6:56 | |||
56 | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 6:56 | |||
57 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 6:56 | |||
58 | 10:25 10:25 | |||||
59 | JIANG Zhi Hui SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 10:25 | |||
60 | ,, 10:25 | |||||
61 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | ,, 10:25 | |||
62 | ,, 10:25 | |||||
63 | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 10:25 | |||
64 | ,, 10:25 | |||||
65 | SOBIERAJ Przemyslaw Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 10:25 | |||
66 | ,, 10:25 | |||||
67 | FOTI Carmelo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 10:25 | |||
68 | ,, 10:25 | |||||
69 | MÜLLER Robert Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 10:25 | |||
70 | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 10:25 | |||
71 | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 10:25 | |||
72 | REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 10:25 | |||
73 | ,, 10:25 | |||||
74 | WEINSTEIN Domenic Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 10:25 | |||
75 | ,, 10:25 | |||||
76 | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 10:25 | |||
77 | ,, 10:25 | |||||
78 | KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 10:25 | |||
79 | ,, 10:25 | |||||
80 | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 10:25 | |||
81 | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 10:25 | |||
82 | KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 10:25 | |||
83 | MÜLLER Nathan Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 10:25 | |||
84 | KUKRLE Michael Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | ,, 10:25 | |||
85 | STRITZINGER Joshua Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 10:25 | |||
86 | 13:22 13:22 | |||||
87 | 15:59 15:59 | |||||
88 | ,, 15:59 | |||||
89 | VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 18:07 18:07 | |||
90 | THIELE Kersten Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 18:07 | |||
91 | REDMERS Simon Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 18:07 | |||
92 | ,, 18:07 | |||||
93 | ,, 18:07 | |||||
OTL | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | VAN AMERONGEN Thijs Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | - | |||
DNF | WAUCH Tobias Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | - | |||
DNF | SCHOMBER Nils Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | |||
DNF | FUßNEGGER Moritz Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | FIEK Arnold Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | SCHULZE Julian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | DROBISCH Till Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | |||
DNS | BENETSEDER Josef Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | |||
DNS | SOKOL Jan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2016
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:38.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: