Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2005
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2009
2005
2011
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Oceania Continental Championships ME - Road Race
»
2009
»
Startlist
menu
2009
»
8th
Oceania Continental Championships ME - Road Race
(CC)
2009
»
One day race
»
Geelong
›
Geelong
(152.1km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
45
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
CORNISH John
Ride Sport Racing
2
-
GRIMSEY Stuart
Ride Sport Racing
3
-
TIVERS Brett
Ride Sport Racing
4
-
MATTHEWS Michael
Team Jayco - AIS
5
-
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
6
-
HUGHES Cameron
Team Budget Forklifts
7
-
JENNINGS Cameron
Team Budget Forklifts
8
-
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Team Budget Forklifts
9
-
HORGAN Samuel
Subway-avanti Cycling Team
10
-
CLARKE Will
Praties
11
-
EARLE Nathan
Praties
12
-
RIGG Jason
Praties
13
-
RIGG Jason
Praties
14
-
KING Benjamin
Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation
15
-
BRAUNSTEINS Daniel
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
16
-
GRINTER Pip
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
17
-
LEWIS Joe
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
18
-
PALMER Thomas
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
19
-
WINDSOR Dean
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
20
-
D'AMELIO Christopher
Cinelli - Down Under
21
-
NANKERVIS Tommy
Cinelli - Down Under
22
-
WALKER Nick
Cinelli - Down Under
23
-
BENNETT Anthony
24
-
CROWTHER Elliot
25
-
DYBALL Benjamin
26
-
FORD William
27
-
HENRY James
28
-
ISAACS Mark
29
-
JORY Christopher
30
-
JUZWIN Benjamin
31
-
KILMARTIN Scott
32
-
LOVELOCK Jonathan
33
-
MARTIN Chris
34
-
MCCARTHY Shaun
35
-
MCCONNELL Daniel
36
-
MCGREGOR Alex
37
-
MURCHIE Adam
38
-
STEPHENS Reece
39
-
STEVENSON Trent
40
-
STRAUB Geoff
41
-
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
42
-
WALKER Kane
43
-
WALLACE Wade
44
-
WARD Andrew
45
-
WINN Chris
46
-
YATES Matthew
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)