The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | FINETTO Mauro Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 40 | 25 | 18:45:06 | |
2 | 2 | - | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 30 | 18 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | 3 | - | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 25 | 14 | 0:09 0:09 | |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 20 | 11 | 0:11 0:11 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 15 | 8 | 0:13 0:13 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 10 | 6 | 0:19 0:19 | |
7 | 29 | ▲22 | TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 5 | 4 | 0:40 0:40 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | 3 | 1:26 1:26 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | HOLOHAN Liam Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 3 | 2 | 1:30 1:30 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | 1 | 1:59 1:59 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 2:02 2:02 | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | PAUWELS Kevin Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | 2:03 2:03 | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 2:04 2:04 | |||
14 | 14 | - | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 2:07 2:07 | |||
15 | 15 | - | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 2:07 | |||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 2:08 2:08 | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | TURRIN Alex Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 2:09 2:09 | |||
18 | 18 | - | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | ,, 2:09 | |||
19 | 19 | - | KNOX James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 2:10 2:10 | |||
20 | 20 | - | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:11 2:11 | |||
21 | 21 | - | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2:13 2:13 | |||
22 | 22 | - | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 2:14 2:14 | |||
23 | 23 | - | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 2:14 | |||
24 | 24 | - | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 2:16 2:16 | |||
25 | 25 | - | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:16 | |||
26 | 26 | - | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:18 2:18 | |||
27 | 27 | - | SISR František Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 2:18 | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 2:37 2:37 | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 2:42 2:42 | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | VAN LUIJK Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 2:43 2:43 | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | SCHORMAIR Fabian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 2:46 2:46 | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | VAN DEN BERG Jim Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 2:48 2:48 | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 2:49 2:49 | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | GAVARS Eriks Toms Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 2:50 2:50 | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | ,, 2:50 | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 3:01 3:01 | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3:03 3:03 | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | MALOVEC Ľuboš Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 3:13 3:13 | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | 3:24 3:24 | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | BRONIŠ Roman CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 3:29 3:29 | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3:30 3:30 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 3:38 3:38 | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | FORTIN Filippo GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 4:00 4:00 | |||
44 | 28 | ▼16 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 4:11 4:11 | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | STÖHR Ján CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 4:15 4:15 | |||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | PLANCKAERT Edward Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 4:24 4:24 | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 4:44 4:44 | |||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 5:33 5:33 | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | SALVADOR Enrico Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 5:33 | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | SPREAFICO Matteo Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 5:47 5:47 | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:50 5:50 | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | BEUKEBOOM Dion Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 6:02 6:02 | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | BECKERINGH Derk Abel Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 6:05 6:05 | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 6:08 6:08 | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 6:20 6:20 | |||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 6:28 6:28 | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | PLANCKAERT Emiel Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 6:48 6:48 | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | HUNAL Martin Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 6:56 6:56 | |||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 7:23 7:23 | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | JOSEPH Thomas Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | 7:33 7:33 | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 7:52 7:52 | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 8:59 8:59 | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | SCHLEMMER Lukas WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 9:16 9:16 | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | BAKKER Dennis Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 10:27 10:27 | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 10:36 10:36 | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | TRETTWER Helmut WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 11:47 11:47 | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 12:17 12:17 | |||||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 12:24 12:24 | |||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 12:29 12:29 | |||
70 | 70 | - | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 14:21 14:21 | |||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 17:04 17:04 | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 17:49 17:49 | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | BOUBAL Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 17:52 17:52 | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | STÖHR Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 17:52 | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 17:54 17:54 | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | VAN TICHELT Yorben Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | 18:32 18:32 | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | DE CLERCQ Angelo Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | 18:57 18:57 | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | SMIRNOVS Andris Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 19:58 19:58 | |||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Paulius Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | 21:21 21:21 | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | ROHDE Leon LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 22:18 22:18 | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | VANREYTEN Joachim Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 25:01 25:01 | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 26:38 26:38 | |||||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 28:17 28:17 | |||||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | KOCH Christian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 28:50 28:50 | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 31:07 31:07 | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 31:10 31:10 | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 33:46 33:46 | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | SORM Jiri Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 33:51 33:51 | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 33:52 33:52 | |||||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34:23 34:23 | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | KOVÁČ Maroš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 37:15 37:15 | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 37:19 37:19 | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | ,, 37:19 | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 37:20 37:20 | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 37:21 37:21 | |||||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 37:37 37:37 | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 38:13 38:13 | |||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | SOKOL Jan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 38:46 38:46 | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | CACCIOTTI Andrea Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 39:01 39:01 | |||
100 | 100 | - | BERGER Leon LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 39:16 39:16 | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 41:46 41:46 | |||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | GRUBER Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 41:49 41:49 | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 41:50 41:50 | |||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | HEBÍK Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 43:13 43:13 | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | WOTSCHKE Sebastian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 43:42 43:42 | |||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | JACOBSEN Andreas Skæjlo Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 44:36 44:36 | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 45:11 45:11 | |||||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 46:15 46:15 | |||||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | ZIMANY Kristian Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 49:10 49:10 | |||
110 | 99 | ▼11 | RACIUNAS Mykolas Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | 50:29 50:29 | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 51:04 51:04 | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 52:11 52:11 | |||||
113 | 105 | ▼8 | 52:14 52:14 | |||||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | MALUCELLI Matteo Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 53:53 53:53 | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | PLEBANI Davide Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 54:05 54:05 | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | GINTARAS Svetikas Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | 1:08:32 1:08:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 June 2016
- Start time:11:00
- Avg. speed winner:45.81 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:121.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: