The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 125 | 100 | 16:33:08 | |
2 | 2 | - | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 85 | 70 | 0:16 0:16 | |
3 | 3 | - | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 70 | 50 | 0:22 0:22 | |
4 | 4 | - | HERMANS Ben Belgium | Belgium | 60 | 36 | 0:26 0:26 | |
5 | 5 | - | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 50 | 28 | 0:28 0:28 | |
6 | 6 | - | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 40 | 24 | 0:31 0:31 | |
7 | 7 | - | CRAS Steff Belgium | Belgium | 35 | 20 | ,, 0:31 | |
8 | 8 | - | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:31 | |
9 | 9 | - | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | 16 | 0:34 0:34 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 14 | 0:36 0:36 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15 | 12 | 0:41 0:41 | |
12 | 12 | - | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 10 | 10 | 0:42 0:42 | |
13 | 13 | - | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 8 | 0:45 0:45 | |
14 | 14 | - | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 5 | 7 | 0:46 0:46 | |
15 | 15 | - | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 6 | 0:52 0:52 | |
16 | 16 | - | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 5 | 0:57 0:57 | |
17 | 17 | - | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | 4 | 1:00 1:00 | |
18 | 18 | - | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 3 | 1:08 1:08 | |
19 | 19 | - | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 3 | 2 | 1:09 1:09 | |
20 | 20 | - | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | Belgium | 3 | 1 | 1:10 1:10 | |
21 | 21 | - | INKELAAR Kevin Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 1:13 1:13 | ||
22 | 22 | - | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 1:13 | ||
23 | 23 | - | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3 | 1:15 1:15 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 3 | 1:19 1:19 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 1:23 1:23 | ||
26 | 26 | - | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:25 1:25 | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:51 1:51 | |||
28 | 28 | - | WALSLEBEN Philipp Germany | Germany | 1:56 1:56 | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | KONWA Piotr Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 2:06 2:06 | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | RUMAC Josip Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 2:13 2:13 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 2:19 2:19 | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | RUTSCH Jonas Germany | Germany | 2:21 2:21 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:49 2:49 | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:56 2:56 | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:58 2:58 | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | Slovakia | 3:08 3:08 | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | PAUWELS Serge Belgium | Belgium | 3:33 3:33 | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3:35 3:35 | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 4:56 4:56 | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | VAN GILS Maxim Belgium | Belgium | 5:27 5:27 | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:31 5:31 | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 5:44 5:44 | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | Team Novák | 5:49 5:49 | |||
44 | 44 | - | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:54 5:54 | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | SZATMARY Andras Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 5:57 5:57 | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 6:18 6:18 | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | Belgium | 7:34 7:34 | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 7:39 7:39 | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7:40 7:40 | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7:42 7:42 | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | KACZMAREK Jakub Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 8:08 8:08 | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:16 8:16 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | TANOVIȚCHII Nicolae Team Novák | Team Novák | 8:17 8:17 | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | MARENGO Alberto Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 8:26 8:26 | |||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 8:45 8:45 | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | STORK Florian Germany | Germany | 8:49 8:49 | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 9:00 9:00 | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 9:10 9:10 | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 9:11 9:11 | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 9:19 9:19 | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Team Novák | Team Novák | 10:44 10:44 | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:11 11:11 | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:17 11:17 | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | PREVAR Oleksandr Team Novák | Team Novák | 11:25 11:25 | |||
65 | 65 | - | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:30 11:30 | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:47 11:47 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | KOCH Christian Germany | Germany | 11:53 11:53 | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:23 12:23 | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | HUGGER Jan Germany | Germany | 12:25 12:25 | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 12:26 12:26 | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 12:49 12:49 | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:18 13:18 | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:20 13:20 | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 13:37 13:37 | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:42 13:42 | |||
76 | 76 | - | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:52 13:52 | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 14:28 14:28 | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 15:43 15:43 | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 15:47 15:47 | |||
80 | 80 | - | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 15:48 15:48 | |||
81 | 81 | - | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:22 16:22 | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:41 16:41 | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:18 17:18 | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 17:50 17:50 | |||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:01 18:01 | |||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 18:13 18:13 | |||
87 | 87 | - | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18:15 18:15 | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18:18 18:18 | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | MERTENS Julian Belgium | Belgium | 18:24 18:24 | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 18:35 18:35 | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | LANDER Sebastian Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 19:48 19:48 | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:16 21:16 | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21:37 21:37 | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | KARAS Juraj Slovakia | Slovakia | 22:02 22:02 | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | MICHALICKA Juraj Slovakia | Slovakia | 22:06 22:06 | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Apple Team | Apple Team | 22:28 22:28 | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 23:30 23:30 | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | BABIC Adrián Slovakia | Slovakia | 23:35 23:35 | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 23:43 23:43 | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | ZHUKOVSKYY Rostyslav Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 23:43 | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:07 24:07 | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Apple Team | Apple Team | 24:46 24:46 | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | MORTENSEN Martin Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 24:56 24:56 | |||
104 | 104 | - | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 25:07 25:07 | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | TAEBLING Paul Germany | Germany | 25:10 25:10 | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:22 25:22 | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:38 25:38 | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 25:43 25:43 | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | HOLLO Botond Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 25:54 25:54 | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 25:56 25:56 | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 26:25 26:25 | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 26:31 26:31 | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | MØRKØV Jesper Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 28:30 28:30 | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | LAVRENTYEV Anton Apple Team | Apple Team | 29:03 29:03 | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 29:35 29:35 | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | MALIK Robert Slovakia | Slovakia | 29:45 29:45 | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29:50 29:50 | |||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 30:21 30:21 | |||
119 | 110 | ▼9 | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 31:17 31:17 | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | NOTA Stefan Slovakia | Slovakia | 31:23 31:23 | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | RUDYS Paul Germany | Germany | 33:22 33:22 | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | LAJCHA Juraj Slovakia | Slovakia | 33:41 33:41 | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | OLIVETO Samuele Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 33:54 33:54 | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 34:07 34:07 | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | SZABÓ Miklos Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 36:34 36:34 | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 41:47 41:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:2
- Vert. meters:383
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: