The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 110 | +25:56 | 12 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | 20 | 3:21:53 | ||
2 | 106 | +25:22 | 24 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 62 | +11:11 | 51 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 91 | +19:48 | 111 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 27 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 108 | +25:43 | 75 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 3 | +0:22 | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 79 | +15:47 | 72 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 126 | +41:47 | 165 | Sprint | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 97 | +23:30 | 94 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 71 | +12:49 | 74 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 72 | +13:18 | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 36 | +3:08 | 41 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +0:46 | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 63 | +11:17 | 85 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 107 | +25:38 | 7 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 32 | +2:21 | 177 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 41 | +5:31 | 95 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 6 | +0:31 | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 9 | +0:34 | 63 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 30 | +2:13 | 97 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 86 | +18:13 | 126 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 51 | +8:08 | 135 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Team Hurom | 24 | Team Hurom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 98 | +23:35 | 44 | TT | BABIC Adrián Slovakia | 21 | Slovakia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 4 | +0:26 | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Belgium | 32 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 7 | +0:31 | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Belgium | 22 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 123 | +33:54 | 161 | Sprint | OLIVETO Samuele Kőbánya Cycling Team | 24 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 10 | +0:36 | 4 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 2 | +0:16 | 1 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 8 | +0:31 | 61 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 27 | +1:51 | 104 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 31 | +2:19 | 15 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 5 | +0:28 | 123 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 25 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 64 | +11:25 | 192 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Team Novák | 28 | Team Novák | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 92 | +21:16 | 55 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 40 | +5:27 | 146 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Belgium | 18 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 24 | +1:19 | 181 | GC | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | 22 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 65 | +11:30 | 65 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
39 | 11 | +0:41 | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
40 | 111 | +26:25 | 32 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:06 | ||||
41 | 94 | +22:02 | 43 | Sprint | KARAS Juraj Slovakia | 33 | Slovakia | ,, 0:06 | ||||
42 | 69 | +12:25 | 176 | TT | HUGGER Jan Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 0:06 | ||||
43 | 12 | +0:42 | 92 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:06 | ||||
44 | 13 | +0:45 | 77 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:06 | ||||
45 | 25 | +1:23 | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
46 | 45 | +5:57 | 187 | TT | SZATMARY Andras Pannon Cycling Team | 28 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
47 | 54 | +8:26 | 162 | Sprint | MARENGO Alberto Kőbánya Cycling Team | 24 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
48 | 89 | +18:24 | 144 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Belgium | 20 | Belgium | ,, 0:06 | ||||
49 | 26 | +1:25 | 3 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:06 | ||||
50 | 59 | +9:11 | 106 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
51 | 47 | +7:34 | 145 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | 20 | Belgium | ,, 0:06 | ||||
52 | 17 | +1:00 | 107 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
53 | 23 | +1:15 | 96 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:06 | ||||
54 | 57 | +9:00 | 132 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom | 31 | Team Hurom | ,, 0:06 | ||||
55 | 22 | +1:13 | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
56 | 16 | +0:57 | 71 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:06 | ||||
57 | 109 | +25:54 | 183 | Sprint | HOLLO Botond Pannon Cycling Team | 26 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
58 | 37 | +3:33 | 143 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Belgium | 34 | Belgium | ,, 0:06 | ||||
59 | 95 | +22:06 | 42 | GC | MICHALICKA Juraj Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | ,, 0:06 | ||||
60 | 19 | +1:09 | 154 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA Pushbikers | 35 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 0:06 | ||||
61 | 18 | +1:08 | 54 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:06 | ||||
62 | 99 | +23:43 | 35 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:06 | ||||
63 | 124 | +34:07 | 164 | Sprint | MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
64 | 112 | +26:31 | 116 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
65 | 35 | +2:58 | 62 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:06 | ||||
66 | 78 | +15:43 | 93 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:06 | ||||
67 | 80 | +15:48 | 67 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:06 | ||||
68 | 39 | +4:56 | 155 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 32 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 0:06 | ||||
69 | 116 | +29:45 | 46 | Classic | MALIK Robert Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | ,, 0:06 | ||||
70 | 58 | +9:10 | 113 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 32 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
71 | 15 | +0:52 | 6 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:06 | ||||
72 | 67 | +11:53 | 171 | Sprint | KOCH Christian Germany | 21 | Germany | ,, 0:06 | ||||
73 | 46 | +6:18 | 131 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Team Hurom | 30 | Team Hurom | ,, 0:06 | ||||
74 | 102 | +24:46 | 203 | Sprint | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Apple Team | 22 | Apple Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
75 | 34 | +2:56 | 87 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
76 | 29 | +2:06 | 122 | Sprint | KONWA Piotr Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 23 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
77 | 43 | +5:49 | 196 | Sprint | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | 31 | Team Novák | ,, 0:06 | ||||
78 | 21 | +1:13 | 66 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:06 | ||||
79 | 88 | +18:18 | 34 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:06 | ||||
80 | 52 | +8:16 | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
81 | 87 | +18:15 | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:06 | ||||
82 | 53 | +8:17 | 193 | TT | TANOVIȚCHII Nicolae Team Novák | 24 | Team Novák | ,, 0:06 | ||||
83 | 66 | +11:47 | 83 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
84 | 74 | +13:37 | 114 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
85 | 20 | +1:10 | 147 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | ,, 0:06 | ||||
86 | 33 | +2:49 | 26 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:06 | ||||
87 | 70 | +12:26 | 73 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:06 | ||||
88 | 49 | +7:40 | 102 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
89 | 48 | +7:39 | 76 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:06 | ||||
90 | 77 | +14:28 | 134 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | 27 | Team Hurom | ,, 0:06 | ||||
91 | 28 | +1:56 | 174 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Germany | 30 | Germany | ,, 0:06 | ||||
92 | 50 | +7:42 | 105 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
93 | 96 | +22:28 | 202 | Sprint | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Apple Team | 25 | Apple Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
94 | 82 | +16:41 | 52 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:06 | ||||
95 | 44 | +5:54 | 91 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
96 | 117 | +29:50 | 37 | GC | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:18 | ||||
97 | 56 | +8:49 | 175 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
98 | 114 | +29:03 | 204 | TT | LAVRENTYEV Anton Apple Team | 23 | Apple Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
99 | 93 | +21:37 | 31 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:20 | ||||
100 | 76 | +13:52 | 25 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
101 | 42 | +5:44 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
102 | 101 | +24:07 | 21 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:28 | ||||
103 | 100 | +23:43 | 163 | TT | ZHUKOVSKYY Rostyslav Kőbánya Cycling Team | 28 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
104 | 75 | +13:42 | 64 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:28 | ||||
105 | 118 | +30:21 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
106 | 103 | +24:56 | 117 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 33 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
107 | 84 | +17:50 | 36 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:28 | ||||
108 | 90 | +18:35 | 127 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
109 | 60 | +9:19 | 125 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 20 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
110 | 38 | +3:35 | 124 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 23 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
111 | 61 | +10:44 | 191 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Team Novák | 26 | Team Novák | ,, 0:33 | ||||
112 | 81 | +16:22 | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
113 | 83 | +17:18 | 56 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
114 | 104 | +25:07 | 156 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
115 | 73 | +13:20 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
116 | 68 | +12:23 | 2 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:43 | ||||
117 | 105 | +25:10 | 172 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Germany | 18 | Germany | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
118 | 121 | +33:22 | 173 | Climber | RUDYS Paul Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 0:47 | ||||
119 | 85 | +18:01 | 5 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
120 | 120 | +31:23 | 47 | TT | NOTA Stefan Slovakia | 23 | Slovakia | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
121 | 113 | +28:30 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Jesper Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
122 | 122 | +33:41 | 45 | Sprint | LAJCHA Juraj Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
123 | 115 | +29:35 | 14 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:43 | ||||
124 | 55 | +8:45 | 17 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
125 | 125 | +36:34 | 186 | Classic | SZABÓ Miklos Pannon Cycling Team | 19 | Pannon Cycling Team | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
126 | 119 | +31:17 | 112 | Sprint | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 5:32 | ||||
DNS | 13 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNS | 152 | Sprint | KOLB Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 21 | WSA Pushbikers | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 125 | 100 | 16:33:08 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 85 | 70 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 70 | 50 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Belgium | 32 | Belgium | 60 | 36 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 123 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 25 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 50 | 28 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 40 | 24 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Belgium | 22 | Belgium | 35 | 20 | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 63 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | 16 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 14 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15 | 12 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 92 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 10 | 10 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 77 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 8 | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 5 | 7 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 6 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 6 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 71 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 5 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 107 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | 4 | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 54 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 3 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 154 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA Pushbikers | 35 | WSA Pushbikers | 3 | 2 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 147 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 3 | 1 | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 66 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 96 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | 3 | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | 22 | Pannon Cycling Team | 3 | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 3 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 104 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||||
28 | 28 | - | 174 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Germany | 30 | Germany | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | KONWA Piotr Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 23 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 177 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Germany | 20 | Germany | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 26 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 87 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 62 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:58 2:58 | .. | ||||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 41 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Belgium | 34 | Belgium | 3:33 3:33 | .. | ||||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 124 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 23 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 32 | WSA Pushbikers | 4:56 4:56 | .. | ||||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Belgium | 18 | Belgium | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 5:31 5:31 | .. | ||||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:44 5:44 | .. | ||||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 196 | Sprint | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | 31 | Team Novák | 5:49 5:49 | .. | ||||
44 | 44 | - | 91 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 5:54 5:54 | .. | ||||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 187 | TT | SZATMARY Andras Pannon Cycling Team | 28 | Pannon Cycling Team | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 131 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Team Hurom | 30 | Team Hurom | 6:18 6:18 | .. | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 7:34 7:34 | .. | ||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 76 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7:40 7:40 | .. | ||||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7:42 7:42 | .. | ||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 135 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Team Hurom | 24 | Team Hurom | 8:08 8:08 | .. | ||||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 193 | TT | TANOVIȚCHII Nicolae Team Novák | 24 | Team Novák | 8:17 8:17 | .. | ||||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | MARENGO Alberto Kőbánya Cycling Team | 24 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 17 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:45 8:45 | .. | ||||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 132 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom | 31 | Team Hurom | 9:00 9:00 | .. | ||||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 32 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 9:11 9:11 | .. | ||||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 20 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Team Novák | 26 | Team Novák | 10:44 10:44 | .. | ||||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 51 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:11 11:11 | .. | ||||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:17 11:17 | .. | ||||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Team Novák | 28 | Team Novák | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||||
65 | 65 | - | 65 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:47 11:47 | .. | ||||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | KOCH Christian Germany | 21 | Germany | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 2 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 176 | TT | HUGGER Jan Germany | 20 | Germany | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 73 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:18 13:18 | .. | ||||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:20 13:20 | .. | ||||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 13:37 13:37 | .. | ||||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:42 13:42 | .. | ||||
76 | 76 | - | 25 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:52 13:52 | .. | ||||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | 27 | Team Hurom | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 15:43 15:43 | .. | ||||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 72 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:47 15:47 | .. | ||||
80 | 80 | - | 67 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 15:48 15:48 | .. | ||||
81 | 81 | - | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:22 16:22 | .. | ||||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 52 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:41 16:41 | .. | ||||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 56 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 36 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:01 18:01 | .. | ||||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 126 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 18:13 18:13 | .. | ||||
87 | 87 | - | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18:18 18:18 | .. | ||||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 144 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 18:24 18:24 | .. | ||||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 27 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 19:48 19:48 | .. | ||||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:16 21:16 | .. | ||||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21:37 21:37 | .. | ||||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | KARAS Juraj Slovakia | 33 | Slovakia | 22:02 22:02 | .. | ||||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | MICHALICKA Juraj Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | 22:06 22:06 | .. | ||||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 202 | Sprint | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Apple Team | 25 | Apple Team | 22:28 22:28 | .. | ||||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 23:30 23:30 | .. | ||||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 44 | TT | BABIC Adrián Slovakia | 21 | Slovakia | 23:35 23:35 | .. | ||||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 35 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 23:43 23:43 | .. | ||||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 163 | TT | ZHUKOVSKYY Rostyslav Kőbánya Cycling Team | 28 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 23:43 | .. | ||||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:07 24:07 | .. | ||||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 203 | Sprint | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Apple Team | 22 | Apple Team | 24:46 24:46 | .. | ||||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 33 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 24:56 24:56 | .. | ||||
104 | 104 | - | 156 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 25:07 25:07 | .. | ||||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Germany | 18 | Germany | 25:10 25:10 | .. | ||||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:22 25:22 | .. | ||||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 7 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:38 25:38 | .. | ||||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:43 25:43 | .. | ||||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | HOLLO Botond Pannon Cycling Team | 26 | Pannon Cycling Team | 25:54 25:54 | .. | ||||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:56 25:56 | .. | ||||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 32 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 26:25 26:25 | .. | ||||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 26:31 26:31 | .. | ||||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Jesper Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 28:30 28:30 | .. | ||||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 204 | TT | LAVRENTYEV Anton Apple Team | 23 | Apple Team | 29:03 29:03 | .. | ||||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 14 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 29:35 29:35 | .. | ||||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 46 | Classic | MALIK Robert Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | 29:45 29:45 | .. | ||||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 37 | GC | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29:50 29:50 | .. | ||||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 30:21 30:21 | .. | ||||
119 | 110 | ▼9 | 112 | Sprint | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 31:17 31:17 | .. | ||||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 47 | TT | NOTA Stefan Slovakia | 23 | Slovakia | 31:23 31:23 | .. | ||||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 173 | Climber | RUDYS Paul Germany | 20 | Germany | 33:22 33:22 | .. | ||||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | LAJCHA Juraj Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | 33:41 33:41 | .. | ||||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | OLIVETO Samuele Kőbánya Cycling Team | 24 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 33:54 33:54 | .. | ||||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 34:07 34:07 | .. | ||||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | SZABÓ Miklos Pannon Cycling Team | 19 | Pannon Cycling Team | 36:34 36:34 | .. | ||||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 41:47 41:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 56 | +18 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | +15 | |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 12 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 35 | +20 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 15 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 32 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 30 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 1 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | +6 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 51 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | +12 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Belgium | 32 | Belgium | 16 | - | |
13 | - | 114 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | 27 | Team Hurom | 15 | - | |
15 | - | 127 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 14 | +14 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 63 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 72 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | +4 | |
18 | - | 111 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 27 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 31 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 10 | - | |
20 | 32 | ▲12 | 75 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +8 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 64 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | +5 | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 123 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 25 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 61 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 73 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 6 | +2 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 7 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 104 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5 | - | |
30 | - | 174 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Germany | 30 | Germany | 5 | +5 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 3 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | - | |
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 165 | Sprint | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 4 | +3 | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 92 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 2 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 17 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 117 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 33 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 14 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1 | - | |
41 | - | 74 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 93 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 1 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 52 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 73 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 87 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 36 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 41 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 31 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 132 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom | 31 | Team Hurom | 22 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Belgium | 32 | Belgium | 16 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | 27 | Team Hurom | 12 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Belgium | 22 | Belgium | 8 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | 22 | Pannon Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Team Hurom | 24 | Team Hurom | 7 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | 7 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 1 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 87 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 16:33:39 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Belgium | 22 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 107 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 147 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 66 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | 22 | Pannon Cycling Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 177 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Germany | 20 | Germany | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 26 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 87 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 41 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 146 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Belgium | 18 | Belgium | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 91 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 145 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 175 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 106 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 20 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 83 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 171 | Sprint | KOCH Christian Germany | 21 | Germany | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 176 | TT | HUGGER Jan Germany | 20 | Germany | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 114 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 93 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 144 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 42 | GC | MICHALICKA Juraj Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 94 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 44 | TT | BABIC Adrián Slovakia | 21 | Slovakia | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 203 | Sprint | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Apple Team | 22 | Apple Team | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Germany | 18 | Germany | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 7 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 12 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 116 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 26:00 26:00 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29:19 29:19 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | RUDYS Paul Germany | 20 | Germany | 32:51 32:51 | .. | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | SZABÓ Miklos Pannon Cycling Team | 19 | Pannon Cycling Team | 36:03 36:03 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 41:16 41:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 49:41:06 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Belgium | NAT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:34 1:34 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | CT | ,, 1:34 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | CT | 1:54 1:54 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 2:59 2:59 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:53 3:53 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Pannon Cycling Team | CT | 6:22 6:22 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Germany | NAT | 9:36 9:36 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 19:18 19:18 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Novák | CT | 20:39 20:39 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Hurom | CT | 20:58 20:58 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | WSA Pushbikers | CT | 28:33 28:33 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | CT | 39:11 39:11 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Dukla Banska Bystrica | CT | 44:09 44:09 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Slovakia | NAT | 45:23 45:23 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Kőbánya Cycling Team | CT | 55:38 55:38 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Apple Team | CT | 1:14:27 1:14:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:2
- Vert. meters:383
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: