The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107 | +25:28 | 24 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | 20 | 4:22:11 | ||
2 | 112 | +26:06 | 12 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 32 | +2:19 | 15 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 63 | +11:15 | 51 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 75 | +13:18 | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 108 | +25:38 | 7 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 99 | +23:30 | 94 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 82 | +15:47 | 72 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 109 | +25:43 | 75 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 128 | +41:47 | 165 | Sprint | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 90 | +18:13 | 126 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 33 | +2:21 | 177 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 4 | +0:26 | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Belgium | 32 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 110 | +25:45 | 112 | Sprint | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 3 | +0:22 | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 91 | +18:18 | 144 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Belgium | 20 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 53 | +8:08 | 135 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Team Hurom | 24 | Team Hurom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 77 | +13:36 | 114 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 28 | +1:51 | 174 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Germany | 30 | Germany | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 79 | +15:37 | 93 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 65 | +11:24 | 65 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 54 | +8:10 | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 102 | +23:39 | 21 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 29 | +1:51 | 104 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 7 | +0:31 | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Belgium | 22 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 14 | +0:46 | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 5 | +0:28 | 123 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 25 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 46 | +5:43 | 196 | Sprint | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | 31 | Team Novák | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 11 | +0:36 | 4 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 113 | +26:19 | 32 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 12 | +0:36 | 92 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 6 | +0:31 | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 69 | +11:47 | 171 | Sprint | KOCH Christian Germany | 21 | Germany | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 10 | +0:35 | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 66 | +11:25 | 192 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Team Novák | 28 | Team Novák | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 100 | +23:35 | 44 | TT | BABIC Adrián Slovakia | 21 | Slovakia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 23 | +1:09 | 96 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 44 | +5:36 | 91 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 96 | +22:00 | 42 | GC | MICHALICKA Juraj Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 58 | +8:46 | 125 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 20 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 26 | +1:19 | 3 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 25 | +1:19 | 181 | GC | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | 22 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 9 | +0:34 | 63 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 43 | +5:31 | 95 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 111 | +25:48 | 183 | Sprint | HOLLO Botond Pannon Cycling Team | 26 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 56 | +8:20 | 162 | Sprint | MARENGO Alberto Kőbánya Cycling Team | 24 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 17 | +0:54 | 107 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 41 | +5:16 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 8 | +0:31 | 61 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 88 | +18:12 | 127 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 103 | +24:23 | 172 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Germany | 18 | Germany | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 16 | +0:51 | 71 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 60 | +9:04 | 113 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 32 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 31 | +2:13 | 97 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 87 | +18:09 | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 48 | +6:12 | 131 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Team Hurom | 30 | Team Hurom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 38 | +3:08 | 41 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 24 | +1:17 | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 55 | +8:11 | 193 | TT | TANOVIȚCHII Nicolae Team Novák | 24 | Team Novák | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 19 | +1:03 | 154 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA Pushbikers | 35 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 13 | +0:39 | 77 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 2 | +0:16 | 1 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 95 | +21:56 | 43 | Sprint | KARAS Juraj Slovakia | 33 | Slovakia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 18 | +1:02 | 54 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 47 | +5:51 | 187 | TT | SZATMARY Andras Pannon Cycling Team | 28 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 42 | +5:27 | 146 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Belgium | 18 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 59 | +8:54 | 132 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom | 31 | Team Hurom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 22 | +1:07 | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 93 | +21:16 | 55 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 21 | +1:07 | 66 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 49 | +7:28 | 145 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | 20 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 15 | +0:46 | 6 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 64 | +11:17 | 85 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 35 | +2:50 | 87 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 74 | +13:14 | 64 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 78 | +14:22 | 134 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | 27 | Team Hurom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 71 | +12:20 | 73 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 52 | +7:36 | 105 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 122 | +29:53 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 39 | +3:27 | 143 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Belgium | 34 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 20 | +1:04 | 147 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 101 | +23:37 | 35 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 51 | +7:34 | 102 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 81 | +15:43 | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 50 | +7:33 | 76 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 37 | +3:02 | 124 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 23 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 89 | +18:12 | 34 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 34 | +2:43 | 26 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 97 | +22:22 | 202 | Sprint | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Apple Team | 25 | Apple Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 86 | +17:29 | 36 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 36 | +2:52 | 62 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 30 | +2:00 | 122 | Sprint | KONWA Piotr Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 23 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 62 | +10:11 | 191 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Team Novák | 26 | Team Novák | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 67 | +11:40 | 2 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 57 | +8:29 | 175 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 61 | +9:05 | 106 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 70 | +12:19 | 176 | TT | HUGGER Jan Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 40 | +4:50 | 155 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 32 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 73 | +12:49 | 74 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 68 | +11:41 | 83 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 85 | +16:38 | 56 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 104 | +24:25 | 156 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 27 | +1:27 | 13 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
105 | 105 | +24:28 | 117 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 33 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
106 | 115 | +26:36 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Jesper Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
107 | 76 | +13:30 | 25 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:45 | ||||
108 | 72 | +12:37 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:45 | ||||
109 | 114 | +26:25 | 116 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | ||||
110 | 117 | +26:52 | 14 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
111 | 106 | +24:40 | 203 | Sprint | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Apple Team | 22 | Apple Team | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
112 | 98 | +23:15 | 163 | TT | ZHUKOVSKYY Rostyslav Kőbánya Cycling Team | 28 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | ||||
113 | 116 | +26:43 | 152 | Sprint | KOLB Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 21 | WSA Pushbikers | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
114 | 45 | +5:42 | 17 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
115 | 84 | +16:35 | 52 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
116 | 92 | +19:48 | 111 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 27 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
117 | 119 | +29:32 | 37 | GC | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
118 | 94 | +21:17 | 31 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 3:48 | ||||
119 | 120 | +29:39 | 46 | Classic | MALIK Robert Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
120 | 121 | +29:41 | 47 | TT | NOTA Stefan Slovakia | 23 | Slovakia | ,, 3:53 | ||||
121 | 83 | +16:35 | 5 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:48 4:48 | ||||
122 | 124 | +31:02 | 186 | Sprint | SZABÓ Miklos Pannon Cycling Team | 19 | Pannon Cycling Team | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
123 | 118 | +28:43 | 204 | TT | LAVRENTYEV Anton Apple Team | 23 | Apple Team | ,, 5:05 | ||||
124 | 123 | +30:58 | 45 | Sprint | LAJCHA Juraj Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
125 | 125 | +32:35 | 173 | Climber | RUDYS Paul Germany | 20 | Germany | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
126 | 127 | +34:01 | 164 | Sprint | MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 8:03 8:03 | ||||
127 | 126 | +33:54 | 161 | Sprint | OLIVETO Samuele Kőbánya Cycling Team | 24 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | ,, 8:03 | ||||
128 | 80 | +15:42 | 67 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 8:03 | ||||
DNF | 53 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | Climber | MANOWSKI Mateusz Team Hurom | 19 | Team Hurom | - | ||||||
DNF | 206 | Sprint | TUREBEKOV Hurgali Apple Team | 22 | Apple Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 57 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNS | 182 | Classic | SIMON Peter Pannon Cycling Team | 26 | Pannon Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 151 | TT | RITZINGER Felix WSA Pushbikers | 21 | WSA Pushbikers | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | 13:11:15 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Belgium | 32 | Belgium | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 123 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 25 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Belgium | 22 | Belgium | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 63 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 4 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 92 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 77 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 6 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 71 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 107 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 54 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA Pushbikers | 35 | WSA Pushbikers | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 96 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | 22 | Pannon Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 13 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 174 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Germany | 30 | Germany | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 104 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:51 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 122 | Sprint | KONWA Piotr Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 23 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 97 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 177 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Germany | 20 | Germany | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 26 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 87 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 62 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 124 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 23 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 41 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 143 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Belgium | 34 | Belgium | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 32 | WSA Pushbikers | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Belgium | 18 | Belgium | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 17 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 196 | Sprint | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | 31 | Team Novák | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 187 | TT | SZATMARY Andras Pannon Cycling Team | 28 | Pannon Cycling Team | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 131 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Team Hurom | 30 | Team Hurom | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 145 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 76 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 102 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 105 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Team Hurom | 24 | Team Hurom | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 193 | TT | TANOVIȚCHII Nicolae Team Novák | 24 | Team Novák | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 162 | Sprint | MARENGO Alberto Kőbánya Cycling Team | 24 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 20 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 132 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom | 31 | Team Hurom | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 32 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 191 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Team Novák | 26 | Team Novák | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 51 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Team Novák | 28 | Team Novák | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 171 | Sprint | KOCH Christian Germany | 21 | Germany | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 176 | TT | HUGGER Jan Germany | 20 | Germany | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 73 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:20 12:20 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 64 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 25 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | 27 | Team Hurom | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 93 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
80 | 53 | ▼27 | 67 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 15:42 15:42 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 72 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |||
83 | 71 | ▼12 | 5 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:35 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 36 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 34 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 18:12 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 144 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 18:18 18:18 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 27 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 31 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | KARAS Juraj Slovakia | 33 | Slovakia | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | MICHALICKA Juraj Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 202 | Sprint | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Apple Team | 25 | Apple Team | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 163 | TT | ZHUKOVSKYY Rostyslav Kőbánya Cycling Team | 28 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 44 | TT | BABIC Adrián Slovakia | 21 | Slovakia | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 35 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 23:37 23:37 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 21 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 172 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Germany | 18 | Germany | 24:23 24:23 | .. | |||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 156 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 24:25 24:25 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 33 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 203 | Sprint | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Apple Team | 22 | Apple Team | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 24 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:28 25:28 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 7 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:38 25:38 | .. | |||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 75 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:43 25:43 | .. | |||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | 112 | Sprint | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 183 | Sprint | HOLLO Botond Pannon Cycling Team | 26 | Pannon Cycling Team | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
112 | 129 | ▲17 | 12 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
113 | 130 | ▲17 | 32 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 116 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 26:25 26:25 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Jesper Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | KOLB Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 21 | WSA Pushbikers | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |||
117 | 128 | ▲11 | 14 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:52 26:52 | .. | |||
118 | 105 | ▼13 | 204 | TT | LAVRENTYEV Anton Apple Team | 23 | Apple Team | 28:43 28:43 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29:32 29:32 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | MALIK Robert Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | 29:39 29:39 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | NOTA Stefan Slovakia | 23 | Slovakia | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
122 | 132 | ▲10 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | LAJCHA Juraj Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | 30:58 30:58 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | SZABÓ Miklos Pannon Cycling Team | 19 | Pannon Cycling Team | 31:02 31:02 | .. | |||
125 | 111 | ▼14 | 173 | Climber | RUDYS Paul Germany | 20 | Germany | 32:35 32:35 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | OLIVETO Samuele Kőbánya Cycling Team | 24 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 33:54 33:54 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 164 | Sprint | MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 34:01 34:01 | .. | |||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 165 | Sprint | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 41:47 41:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 36 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 38 | +14 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 15 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 32 | +12 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 30 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | +8 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 1 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | - | |
6 | - | 24 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | +20 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
9 | - | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 16 | +16 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Belgium | 32 | Belgium | 16 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | 27 | Team Hurom | 15 | - | |
12 | - | 12 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | +15 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 63 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11 | - | |
14 | - | 51 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | +10 | ||
15 | - | 31 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 10 | +10 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 72 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | +3 | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 123 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 25 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 61 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 73 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
21 | - | 7 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
23 | - | 104 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 3 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | - | |
25 | - | 94 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | - | 64 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 92 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 2 | - | |
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 17 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | - | 117 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 33 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | - | 75 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | - | 14 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 21 | ▼13 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
35 | 22 | ▼13 | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1 | - | |
36 | 23 | ▼13 | 4 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
37 | - | 13 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | +1 | ||
38 | - | 93 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | 24 | ▼15 | 52 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
40 | - | 32 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | - | 165 | Sprint | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 103 | TT | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 13:11:46 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Belgium | 22 | Belgium | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 107 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 147 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 66 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 181 | GC | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | 22 | Pannon Cycling Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 177 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Germany | 20 | Germany | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 26 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 87 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 41 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 146 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Belgium | 18 | Belgium | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 91 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 145 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 175 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 125 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 20 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 106 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 83 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 171 | Sprint | KOCH Christian Germany | 21 | Germany | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 176 | TT | HUGGER Jan Germany | 20 | Germany | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 114 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 21 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 93 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 144 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 17:47 17:47 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | MICHALICKA Juraj Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | 21:29 21:29 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 44 | TT | BABIC Adrián Slovakia | 21 | Slovakia | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 172 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Germany | 18 | Germany | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 203 | Sprint | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Apple Team | 22 | Apple Team | 24:09 24:09 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 7 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 12 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:35 25:35 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 25:54 25:54 | .. | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | KOLB Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 21 | WSA Pushbikers | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29:01 29:01 | .. | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 29:22 29:22 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | SZABÓ Miklos Pannon Cycling Team | 19 | Pannon Cycling Team | 30:31 30:31 | .. | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 173 | Climber | RUDYS Paul Germany | 20 | Germany | 32:04 32:04 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 164 | Sprint | MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 33:30 33:30 | .. | |
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 165 | Sprint | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | 22 | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 41:16 41:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 73 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 87 | +5 | |
2 | 2 | - | 36 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 41 | +8 | |
3 | - | 31 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | +30 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom | 31 | Team Hurom | 22 | - | |
5 | - | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 21 | +21 | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | +5 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Belgium | 32 | Belgium | 16 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 13 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | +3 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 17 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 76 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | 27 | Team Hurom | 12 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 185 | Sprint | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | CRAS Steff Belgium | 22 | Belgium | 8 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 181 | GC | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | 22 | Pannon Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 15 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Team Hurom | 24 | Team Hurom | 7 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | 7 | - | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 14 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | +4 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +3 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 85 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 52 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 33 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 22 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 2 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | 20 | Pannon Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 147 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 1 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 87 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
33 | - | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | - | 25 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 35 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 39:35:27 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Belgium | NAT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | CT | 1:28 1:28 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:34 1:34 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | CT | 1:48 1:48 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 2:47 2:47 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:53 3:53 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Pannon Cycling Team | CT | 6:16 6:16 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Germany | NAT | 9:24 9:24 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 19:12 19:12 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Novák | CT | 20:27 20:27 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Hurom | CT | 20:46 20:46 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | WSA Pushbikers | CT | 27:39 27:39 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | CT | 38:59 38:59 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Dukla Banska Bystrica | CT | 43:51 43:51 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Slovakia | NAT | 45:17 45:17 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Kőbánya Cycling Team | CT | 55:32 55:32 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Apple Team | CT | 1:13:55 1:13:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:65
- Vert. meters:1845
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: