The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 125 | 100 | 17:14:21 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 85 | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 70 | 50 | 0:03 0:03 | |
4 | 4 | - | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | CCC Team | 60 | 36 | 0:17 0:17 | |
5 | 5 | - | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 28 | 0:21 0:21 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | CCC Team | 40 | 24 | 0:26 0:26 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 35 | 20 | 0:28 0:28 | |
8 | 8 | - | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | 18 | 0:34 0:34 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 16 | 0:40 0:40 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 14 | 0:41 0:41 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 15 | 12 | 0:44 0:44 | |
12 | 12 | - | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 10 | 10 | 0:45 0:45 | |
13 | 13 | - | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 8 | 0:46 0:46 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 7 | 0:54 0:54 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | CCC Team | 5 | 6 | 0:55 0:55 | |
16 | 16 | - | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 3 | 5 | 1:17 1:17 | |
17 | 17 | - | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | 4 | 1:19 1:19 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 3 | 1:24 1:24 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | SISR František Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 | 2 | 1:26 1:26 | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | 1 | 1:35 1:35 | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3 | 1:38 1:38 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3 | ,, 1:38 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | BOOM Lars Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 3 | 1:42 1:42 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 1:44 1:44 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | 1:47 1:47 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 1:53 1:53 | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:54 1:54 | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:58 1:58 | |||
29 | 29 | - | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:00 2:00 | |||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:03 2:03 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 2:34 2:34 | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:35 2:35 | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:35 | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:38 2:38 | |||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:43 2:43 | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 2:56 2:56 | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 2:57 2:57 | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | CCC Team | 3:00 3:00 | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | NABERMAN Tim Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 3:02 3:02 | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 3:03 3:03 | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:08 3:08 | |||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3:11 3:11 | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:12 3:12 | |||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3:13 3:13 | |||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3:14 3:14 | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 3:16 3:16 | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:18 3:18 | |||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | MÄRKL Niklas Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 3:19 3:19 | |||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | BEERS Matthew UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:19 | |||
51 | 65 | ▲14 | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:24 3:24 | |||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3:25 3:25 | |||
53 | 42 | ▼11 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:25 | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:26 3:26 | |||
55 | 67 | ▲12 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 3:27 3:27 | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 3:28 3:28 | |||
57 | 73 | ▲16 | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 3:30 3:30 | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 3:30 | |||
59 | 75 | ▲16 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:30 | |||
60 | 76 | ▲16 | TIMMERMANS Justin Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 3:31 3:31 | |||
61 | 85 | ▲24 | BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:32 3:32 | |||
62 | 78 | ▲16 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 3:34 3:34 | |||
63 | 80 | ▲17 | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | Slovakia | ,, 3:34 | |||
64 | 81 | ▲17 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:34 | |||
65 | 82 | ▲17 | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:35 3:35 | |||
66 | 84 | ▲18 | OMRZEL Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3:36 3:36 | |||
67 | 86 | ▲19 | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:42 3:42 | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | RENARD Alexis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:47 3:47 | |||
69 | 87 | ▲18 | ISTA Kevyn Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 3:50 3:50 | |||
70 | 89 | ▲19 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 3:52 3:52 | |||
71 | 90 | ▲19 | KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:54 3:54 | |||
72 | 91 | ▲19 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 3:55 3:55 | |||
73 | 38 | ▼35 | GRABIS Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 3:55 | |||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:59 3:59 | |||
75 | 96 | ▲21 | DELETTRE Alexandre Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 4:13 4:13 | |||
76 | 94 | ▲18 | MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 4:18 4:18 | |||
77 | 50 | ▼27 | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:25 4:25 | |||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:28 4:28 | |||
79 | 48 | ▼31 | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:28 | |||
80 | 101 | ▲21 | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:29 4:29 | |||
81 | 99 | ▲18 | FRANCZAK Paweł Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 4:29 | |||
82 | 62 | ▼20 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 4:36 4:36 | |||
83 | 106 | ▲23 | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 4:49 4:49 | |||
84 | 79 | ▼5 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 4:49 | |||
85 | 63 | ▼22 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 4:58 4:58 | |||
86 | 102 | ▲16 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:25 5:25 | |||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:30 5:30 | |||
88 | 64 | ▼24 | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | CCC Team | 5:32 5:32 | |||
89 | 68 | ▼21 | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:36 5:36 | |||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:45 5:45 | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | CARR Simon Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 5:45 | |||
92 | 33 | ▼59 | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:50 5:50 | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5:54 5:54 | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | STEININGER Fabian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 6:16 6:16 | |||
95 | 117 | ▲22 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:20 6:20 | |||
96 | 116 | ▲20 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:40 6:40 | |||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:41 6:41 | |||
98 | 98 | - | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6:48 6:48 | |||
99 | 69 | ▼30 | SINSCHEK Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 6:50 6:50 | |||
100 | 72 | ▼28 | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:53 6:53 | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 6:54 6:54 | |||
102 | 39 | ▼63 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 6:59 6:59 | |||
103 | 88 | ▼15 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 7:15 7:15 | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | CCC Team | 7:22 7:22 | |||
105 | 118 | ▲13 | MAAS Edo Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 7:41 7:41 | |||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:01 8:01 | |||
107 | 120 | ▲13 | ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 8:03 8:03 | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | KRAWCZYK Szymon Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 8:08 8:08 | |||
109 | 109 | - | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | CCC Team | 8:41 8:41 | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | MALIK Robert Slovakia | Slovakia | 8:42 8:42 | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 8:54 8:54 | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:02 9:02 | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 9:07 9:07 | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 9:22 9:22 | |||
115 | 56 | ▼59 | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 9:45 9:45 | |||
116 | 58 | ▼58 | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9:50 9:50 | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:20 10:20 | |||
118 | 44 | ▼74 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:24 10:24 | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:16 11:16 | |||
120 | 70 | ▼50 | SIX Franklin Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 11:28 11:28 | |||
121 | 77 | ▼44 | JULES Justin Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 11:35 11:35 | |||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | KAŠKO Dávid Slovakia | Slovakia | 13:26 13:26 | |||
123 | 123 | - | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 13:36 13:36 | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | LAJCHA Juraj Slovakia | Slovakia | 14:25 14:25 | |||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 15:21 15:21 | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | FORRAY Andras Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 15:51 15:51 | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:01 16:01 | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | BERES Stanislav Slovakia | Slovakia | 17:56 17:56 | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19:07 19:07 | |||
130 | 127 | ▼3 | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 19:08 19:08 | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | OROSZ Gergő Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 20:11 20:11 | |||
132 | 132 | - | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 21:29 21:29 | |||
133 | 133 | - | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:29 22:29 | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | COMA Richard Slovakia | Slovakia | 25:07 25:07 | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | WACKER Ludvig Anton Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 25:13 25:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 September 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.148 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:142.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:33
- Vert. meters:1371
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: