The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48 | +9:25 | 41 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14 | 20 | 3:56:37 | ||
2 | 68 | +17:21 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 67 | +17:19 | 14 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 26 | +1:00 | 74 | Sprint | VAN DER POEL David Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 16 | +0:42 | 137 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 24 | Elkov - Kasper | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 54 | +10:07 | 91 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:26 | 11 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:00 | 22 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 50 | +9:27 | 81 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 28 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 1 | +0:00 | 6 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 70 | +18:06 | 105 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 5 | +0:23 | 23 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 21 | +0:50 | 36 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 24 | +0:57 | 136 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 24 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 13 | +0:38 | 46 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 28 | +1:02 | 107 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 72 | +19:08 | 111 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 25 | +0:58 | 121 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 11 | +0:31 | 93 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 3 | +0:18 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 20 | +0:49 | 31 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 51 | +9:45 | 76 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 69 | +17:54 | 147 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 10 | +0:29 | 42 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 19 | +0:49 | 33 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 17 | +0:45 | 34 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis | 37 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 89 | +28:45 | 161 | Sprint | BANASZEK Adrian Mazowsze Serce Polski | 26 | Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 33 | +1:19 | 75 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 86 | +28:19 | 157 | Sprint | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 15 | +0:40 | 104 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 84 | +27:18 | 176 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 18 | +0:46 | 84 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 30 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 75 | +21:16 | 116 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Mattia Vini Zabù - KTM | 22 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 4 | +0:21 | 97 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 12 | +0:38 | 133 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 14 | +0:40 | 25 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 36 | +1:37 | 125 | TT | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 56 | +10:42 | 113 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 65 | +16:06 | 27 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 6 | +0:26 | 24 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 29 | +1:03 | 32 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 39 | +2:51 | 122 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 31 | +1:16 | 77 | Sprint | PETRUS Lubomir Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 35 | +1:34 | 152 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 41 | +4:31 | 54 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 9 | +0:29 | 134 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 22 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 23 | +0:55 | 126 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 53 | +10:03 | 135 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 8 | +0:26 | 1 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 27 | +1:00 | 82 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 22 | +0:55 | 37 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 43 | +5:10 | 143 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 62 | +13:08 | 102 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 30 | +1:09 | 15 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 74 | +20:37 | 132 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 63 | +13:44 | 106 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 92 | +29:16 | 73 | Sprint | RICHARDSON Alexandar Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 91 | +29:01 | 52 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
59 | 61 | +11:58 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
60 | 88 | +28:38 | 47 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
61 | 32 | +1:16 | 12 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
62 | 34 | +1:26 | 87 | TT | SUTER Joel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:34 | ||||
63 | 52 | +9:52 | 85 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 23 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:34 | ||||
64 | 38 | +2:40 | 45 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
65 | 96 | +31:34 | 16 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
66 | 95 | +31:28 | 151 | Classic | AIMONETTO Pietro Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 0:48 | ||||
67 | 76 | +21:17 | 94 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
68 | 90 | +28:51 | 72 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:48 | ||||
69 | 60 | +11:46 | 71 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 33 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
70 | 42 | +4:57 | 155 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 1:02 | ||||
71 | 77 | +21:31 | 112 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 1:02 | ||||
72 | 40 | +3:37 | 141 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
73 | 93 | +29:58 | 51 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 32 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
74 | 94 | +30:11 | 103 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
75 | 78 | +21:38 | 166 | TT | KUREK Adrian Mazowsze Serce Polski | 32 | Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 1:25 | ||||
76 | 37 | +2:30 | 124 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
77 | 98 | +32:19 | 95 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
78 | 79 | +22:46 | 92 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
79 | 44 | +5:29 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
80 | 59 | +11:13 | 44 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
81 | 46 | +8:00 | 86 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
82 | 55 | +10:08 | 4 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:11 | ||||
83 | 49 | +9:25 | 21 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:11 | ||||
84 | 45 | +7:55 | 26 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:11 | ||||
85 | 99 | +32:33 | 123 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
86 | 106 | +38:53 | 96 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
87 | 97 | +31:50 | 177 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 2:48 | ||||
88 | 81 | +23:17 | 13 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:48 | ||||
89 | 80 | +22:50 | 3 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
90 | 82 | +25:39 | 175 | TT | KONCZER Michael Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
91 | 107 | +39:07 | 174 | TT | KOLLER Jan Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 6:18 | ||||
92 | 104 | +35:22 | 115 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 6:18 | ||||
93 | 47 | +8:22 | 146 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:18 | ||||
94 | 87 | +28:22 | 172 | TT | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 6:18 | ||||
95 | 58 | +11:01 | 114 | GC | DI RENZO Andrea Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 6:18 | ||||
96 | 103 | +35:15 | 171 | TT | BRANDECKER Hannes Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 6:18 | ||||
97 | 73 | +20:21 | 63 | Sprint | MALOVEC Ľuboš Slovakia | 26 | Slovakia | ,, 6:18 | ||||
98 | 64 | +15:23 | 156 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 6:18 | ||||
99 | 105 | +36:06 | 64 | GC | OROS Samuel Slovakia | 22 | Slovakia | ,, 6:18 | ||||
100 | 85 | +28:10 | 55 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 24 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 6:18 | ||||
101 | 71 | +18:33 | 127 | Sprint | KARALIOK Yauheni Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 6:18 | ||||
102 | 100 | +34:32 | 173 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 6:18 | ||||
103 | 101 | +34:49 | 56 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 6:18 | ||||
104 | 83 | +27:01 | 53 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 24 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 6:18 | ||||
105 | 66 | +16:07 | 101 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:18 | ||||
106 | 102 | +35:01 | 66 | Sprint | NAGY Simon Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | ,, 6:18 | ||||
107 | 57 | +10:48 | 43 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:42 6:42 | ||||
DNF | 83 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 28 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | TT | STANISZEWSKI Daniel Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | Mazowsze Serce Polski | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 6 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 125 | 100 | 15:49:04 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 22 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 85 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 70 | 50 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 97 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 60 | 36 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 23 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 50 | 28 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 24 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 40 | 24 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 11 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | 20 | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 1 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 134 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 22 | Elkov - Kasper | 25 | 16 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 42 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | 14 | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 15 | 12 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 133 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | 10 | 10 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 46 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 8 | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 25 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 7 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 104 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 137 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 24 | Elkov - Kasper | 3 | 5 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis | 37 | Cofidis | 3 | 4 | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 30 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3 | 3 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 3 | 2 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 3 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 37 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 3 | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 126 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 3 | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 24 | Elkov - Kasper | 3 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 121 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 3 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 74 | Sprint | VAN DER POEL David Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 82 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 107 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 32 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 77 | Sprint | PETRUS Lubomir Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||||
32 | 17 | ▼15 | 12 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||||
34 | 23 | ▼11 | 87 | TT | SUTER Joel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 125 | TT | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 124 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||||
38 | 38 | - | 45 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||||
40 | 40 | - | 141 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 54 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 143 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 5:10 5:10 | .. | ||||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:29 5:29 | .. | ||||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 26 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 86 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 146 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 8:22 8:22 | .. | ||||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 41 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:25 9:25 | .. | ||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:25 | .. | ||||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 28 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 9:27 9:27 | .. | ||||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 76 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 9:45 9:45 | .. | ||||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 85 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 23 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 9:52 9:52 | .. | ||||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 135 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | 91 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:08 10:08 | .. | ||||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 113 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 10:42 10:42 | .. | ||||
57 | 44 | ▼13 | 43 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:48 10:48 | .. | ||||
58 | 46 | ▼12 | 114 | GC | DI RENZO Andrea Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:13 11:13 | .. | ||||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 33 | Alpecin - Fenix | 11:46 11:46 | .. | ||||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:58 11:58 | .. | ||||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 102 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:08 13:08 | .. | ||||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:44 13:44 | .. | ||||
64 | 53 | ▼11 | 156 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 15:23 15:23 | .. | ||||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 27 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 16:06 16:06 | .. | ||||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 101 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 16:07 16:07 | .. | ||||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 14 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:21 17:21 | .. | ||||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | 17:54 17:54 | .. | ||||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 18:06 18:06 | .. | ||||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 127 | Sprint | KARALIOK Yauheni Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 18:33 18:33 | .. | ||||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 19:08 19:08 | .. | ||||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | MALOVEC Ľuboš Slovakia | 26 | Slovakia | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 132 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | 20:37 20:37 | .. | ||||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 116 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Mattia Vini Zabù - KTM | 22 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 21:16 21:16 | .. | ||||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 94 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21:17 21:17 | .. | ||||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 112 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 21:31 21:31 | .. | ||||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | KUREK Adrian Mazowsze Serce Polski | 32 | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 21:38 21:38 | .. | ||||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 92 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22:46 22:46 | .. | ||||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 3 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:50 22:50 | .. | ||||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 13 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:17 23:17 | .. | ||||
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 175 | TT | KONCZER Michael Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25:39 25:39 | .. | ||||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 24 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 27:01 27:01 | .. | ||||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 176 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27:18 27:18 | .. | ||||
85 | 85 | - | 55 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 24 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 28:10 28:10 | .. | ||||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 28:19 28:19 | .. | ||||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 172 | TT | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28:22 28:22 | .. | ||||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 28:38 28:38 | .. | ||||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 161 | Sprint | BANASZEK Adrian Mazowsze Serce Polski | 26 | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 28:45 28:45 | .. | ||||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 72 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 52 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29:01 29:01 | .. | ||||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | 73 | Sprint | RICHARDSON Alexandar Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 29:16 29:16 | .. | ||||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 51 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 32 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29:58 29:58 | .. | ||||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:11 30:11 | .. | ||||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 151 | Classic | AIMONETTO Pietro Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 31:28 31:28 | .. | ||||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | 16 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:34 31:34 | .. | ||||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 177 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31:50 31:50 | .. | ||||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 95 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 32:19 32:19 | .. | ||||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 123 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 32:33 32:33 | .. | ||||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | 173 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 34:32 34:32 | .. | ||||
101 | 93 | ▼8 | 56 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34:49 34:49 | .. | ||||
102 | 95 | ▼7 | 66 | Sprint | NAGY Simon Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 35:01 35:01 | .. | ||||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 171 | TT | BRANDECKER Hannes Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 35:15 35:15 | .. | ||||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 115 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 35:22 35:22 | .. | ||||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | OROS Samuel Slovakia | 22 | Slovakia | 36:06 36:06 | .. | ||||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 96 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 38:53 38:53 | .. | ||||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 174 | TT | KOLLER Jan Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 39:07 39:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 14 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52 | +12 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 47 | +13 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 6 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 43 | +12 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | +1 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 42 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 81 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 28 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 29 | +2 | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 41 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 28 | +20 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | VAN DER POEL David Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | +10 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 11 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +4 | |
10 | - | 5 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17 | +17 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 36 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 16 | - | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 137 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 24 | Elkov - Kasper | 15 | +8 | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 177 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 13 | +8 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 104 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 15 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 45 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
18 | - | 134 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 22 | Elkov - Kasper | 8 | +8 | ||
19 | - | 96 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6 | - | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 6 | +3 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 76 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 91 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 92 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 133 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | 5 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 1 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 87 | TT | SUTER Joel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 4 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 3 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 55 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 24 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 97 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 107 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 86 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 2 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 85 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 23 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 2 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 111 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 94 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 47 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | - | 123 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | - | 23 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 24 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 136 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 24 | Elkov - Kasper | 1 | - | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 4 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 13 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 56 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 85 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 23 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 57 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 86 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 42 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 33 | +12 | |
4 | 4 | - | 87 | TT | SUTER Joel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 27 | +4 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 25 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 18 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 133 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | 15 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 56 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 15 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 14 | +4 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 14 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 24 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 11 | - | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 97 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +2 | |
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 31 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 7 | +6 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 156 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 7 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 143 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 6 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 42 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 93 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 134 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 22 | Elkov - Kasper | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 33 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 124 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +1 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 166 | TT | KUREK Adrian Mazowsze Serce Polski | 32 | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 45 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 176 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 16 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
33 | - | 123 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 97 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 15:49:25 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 22 | Elkov - Kasper | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 46 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 87 | TT | SUTER Joel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 152 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 141 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 155 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 21 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 156 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 27 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 15:45 15:45 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Mattia Vini Zabù - KTM | 22 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 92 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 157 | Sprint | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 27:58 27:58 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | AIMONETTO Pietro Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 31:07 31:07 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 95 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | NAGY Simon Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | OROS Samuel Slovakia | 22 | Slovakia | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 96 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 38:32 38:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 47:28:18 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Elkov - Kasper | CT | 0:39 0:39 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | PRT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Cofidis | WT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 5:02 5:02 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | CT | 8:55 8:55 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 9:17 9:17 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PRT | 10:26 10:26 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Vini Zabù - KTM | PRT | 23:08 23:08 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Dukla Banska Bystrica | CT | 46:16 46:16 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Slovakia | NAT | 1:17:50 1:17:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 September 2020
- Start time:11:00 (12:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.54 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:39
- Vert. meters:1799
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: