Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
2021
«
Stage 1a | Žilina-Žilina
Stage 1b (ITT) | Žilina-Žilina
Stage 2 | Žilina-Banská Bystrica
Stage 3 | Banská Bystrica-Žiar nad Hronom
Stage 4 | Topoľčianky-Skalica
Final GC
Points classification
Mountains classification
Youth classification
Teams classification
»
Results
Startlist
Startlist
Stage winners
All stage profiles
History
History
Race palmares
Most wins
Info▼
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live
Game
Stats
More▼
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
More
Results - Results
Info - Info
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live - Live
Game - Game
Stats - Stats
More - More
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie
»
2020
»
Stage 2
»
Live
menu
2020
»
64th
Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie
(2.1)
2020
»
Stage 2
»
Žilina
›
Banská Bystrica
(206.6km)
Actual GC
#
Rider
Team
Timelag
1
Steimle
Jannik
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:00
2
Denz
Nico
Team Sunweb
0:00
3
Archbold
Shane
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:18
4
Leknessund
Andreas
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
0:21
5
Sütterlin
Jasha
Team Sunweb
0:23
6
Haga
Chad
Team Sunweb
0:26
7
Drucker
Jempy
BORA - hansgrohe
0:26
8
Lampaert
Yves
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:26
9
Otruba
Jakub
Elkov - Kasper
0:29
10
Biermans
Jenthe
Israel Start-Up Nation
0:29
11
Hulgaard
Morten
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
0:31
12
Kukrle
Michael
Elkov - Kasper
0:38
13
Renard
Alexis
Israel Start-Up Nation
0:38
14
Power
Robert
Team Sunweb
0:40
15
Kusztor
Péter
Team Novo Nordisk
0:40
16
Ťoupalík
Adam
Elkov - Kasper
0:42
17
Lemoine
Cyril
Cofidis
0:45
18
Lietaer
Eliot
Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
0:46
19
Herrada
José
Cofidis
0:49
20
Barceló
Fernando
Cofidis
0:49
21
Morin
Emmanuel
Cofidis
0:50
22
Le Turnier
Mathias
Cofidis
0:55
23
Strakhov
Dmitry
Gazprom - RusVelo
0:55
24
Neuman
Dominik
Elkov - Kasper
0:57
25
Kuznetsov
Viacheslav
Gazprom - RusVelo
0:58
26
van der Poel
David
Alpecin - Fenix
1:00
27
Robeet
Ludovic
Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
1:00
28
Planet
Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:02
29
Hansen
Jesper
Cofidis
1:03
30
McCarthy
Jay
BORA - hansgrohe
1:09
31
Petrus
Lubomir
Alpecin - Fenix
1:16
32
Gamper
Patrick
BORA - hansgrohe
1:16
33
Tulett
Ben
Alpecin - Fenix
1:19
34
Suter
Joel
Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
1:26
35
Bais
Davide
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
1:34
36
Rikunov
Petr
Gazprom - RusVelo
1:37
37
Shalunov
Evgeny
Gazprom - RusVelo
2:30
38
Räim
Mihkel
Israel Start-Up Nation
2:40
39
Kurianov
Stepan
Gazprom - RusVelo
2:51
40
Hočevar
Kristjan
Adria Mobil
3:37
41
Kubiš
Lukáš
Dukla Banska Bystrica
4:31
42
Petrelli
Gabriele
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
4:57
43
Brajkovič
Janez
Adria Mobil
5:10
44
Vansevenant
Mauri
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5:29
45
Storer
Michael
Team Sunweb
7:55
46
Paasschens
Mathijs
Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
8:00
47
Per
Gorazd
Adria Mobil
8:22
48
Barbier
Rudy
Israel Start-Up Nation
9:25
49
Arensman
Thymen
Team Sunweb
9:25
50
De Bie
Sean
Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
9:27
51
Meisen
Marcel
Alpecin - Fenix
9:45
52
Molly
Kenny
Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
9:52
53
Schlegel
Michal
Elkov - Kasper
10:03
54
Resell
Erik Nordsæter
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
10:07
55
Serry
Pieter
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10:08
56
González
Roberto Carlos
Vini Zabù - KTM
10:42
57
Boivin
Guillaume
Israel Start-Up Nation
10:48
58
Di Renzo
Andrea
Vini Zabù - KTM
11:01
59
Einhorn
Itamar
Israel Start-Up Nation
11:13
60
Modolo
Sacha
Alpecin - Fenix
11:46
61
Schillinger
Andreas
BORA - hansgrohe
11:58
62
Brand
Sam
Team Novo Nordisk
13:08
63
Lozano
David
Team Novo Nordisk
13:44
64
Pietrobon
Andrea
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
15:23
65
Van Wilder
Ilan
Team Sunweb
16:06
66
Kamstra
Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
16:07
67
Laas
Martin
BORA - hansgrohe
17:19
68
Hodeg
Álvaro José
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17:21
69
Katrašnik
Gašper
Adria Mobil
17:54
70
Peron
Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
18:06
71
Karaliok
Yauheni
Gazprom - RusVelo
18:33
72
Stacchiotti
Riccardo
Vini Zabù - KTM
19:08
73
Malovec
Ľuboš
Slovakia
20:21
74
Zahálka
Matěj
Elkov - Kasper
20:37
75
Bevilacqua
Mattia
Vini Zabù - KTM
21:16
76
Saugstad
Lars
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21:17
77
Bevilacqua
Simone
Vini Zabù - KTM
21:31
78
Kurek
Adrian
Mazowsze Serce Polski
21:38
79
Andersen
Idar
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22:46
80
Garrison
Ian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22:50
81
Gatto
Oscar
BORA - hansgrohe
23:17
82
Konczer
Michael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
25:39
83
Cully
Ján Andrej
Dukla Banska Bystrica
27:01
84
Loderer
Timon
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
27:18
85
Bellan
Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
28:10
86
Carretta
Riccardo
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
28:19
87
Eichinger
Daniel
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
28:22
88
Vahtra
Norman
Israel Start-Up Nation
28:38
89
Banaszek
Adrian
Mazowsze Serce Polski
28:45
90
Norman Leth
Lasse
Alpecin - Fenix
28:51
91
Tybor
Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
29:01
92
Richardson
Alexandar
Alpecin - Fenix
29:16
93
Čanecký
Marek
Dukla Banska Bystrica
29:58
94
Henttala
Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
30:11
95
Aimonetto
Pietro
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
31:28
96
Sagan
Juraj
BORA - hansgrohe
31:34
97
Rapp
Jonas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
31:50
98
Price-Pejtersen
Johan
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
32:19
99
Cherkasov
Nikolay
Gazprom - RusVelo
32:33
100
Hofer
Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
34:32
101
Haring
Martin
Dukla Banska Bystrica
34:49
102
Nagy
Simon
Slovakia
35:01
103
Brandecker
Hannes
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
35:15
104
Iacchi
Alessandro
Vini Zabù - KTM
35:22
105
Oros
Samuel
Slovakia
36:06
106
Johansen
Julius
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
38:53
107
Koller
Jan
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
39:07
Menu
LiveStats
Race events
Actual GC
Polls
Virtual classifications
General
Points
Mountains
Youth
Teams
PCS Pro (4)
Break
GC positions
Most wins
Breakaway gap
Riders per team
Riders per nation
Last victory
Last race
Grand tour stage wins
Career points
Season results
Performance in monuments
Best stage result
GC Teammates
PCS Pro (8)