The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:03 | 1 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14 | 20 | 4:18:30 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:04 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 2 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 14 | +0:18 | 71 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 21 | +0:20 | 136 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 42 | +0:24 | 166 | Climber | GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 13 | +0:18 | 32 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 12 | +0:17 | 31 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 18 | +0:19 | 204 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:15 | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 27 | +0:20 | 54 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 22 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 80 | +5:12 | 121 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 33 | +0:22 | 153 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | 27 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 17 | +0:19 | 53 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash | 24 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 35 | +0:23 | 104 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 4 | +0:12 | 146 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 20 | +0:19 | 33 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 16 | +0:18 | 26 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 46 | +0:24 | 192 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 48 | +0:25 | 142 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 29 | +0:21 | 163 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 34 | +0:22 | 35 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech | 27 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 38 | +0:23 | 76 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 28 | +0:21 | 145 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 40 | +0:23 | 56 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash | 38 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 49 | +0:25 | 82 | Sprint | STÖHR Ján Cycling Academy Trenčín | 30 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 53 | +0:27 | 207 | Climber | CAMRDA Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 20 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 81 | +5:18 | 201 | Sprint | PETRUŠ Jiří Topforex - ATT Investments | 25 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 15 | +0:18 | 151 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | 36 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 5 | +0:13 | 156 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 23 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 23 | +0:20 | 116 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 45 | +0:24 | 194 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 26 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 39 | +0:23 | 37 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 22 | +0:20 | 14 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 41 | +0:23 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 8 | +0:14 | 24 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 11 | +0:16 | 25 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 79 | +5:11 | 16 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 36 | +0:23 | 61 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 9 | +0:15 | 13 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 95 | +8:43 | 202 | Sprint | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 30 | +0:22 | 165 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 26 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 26 | +0:20 | 157 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 6 | +0:13 | 135 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 24 | +0:20 | 154 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 43 | +0:24 | 195 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 94 | +8:43 | 186 | Sprint | TRETTWER Helmut Maloja Pushbikers | 37 | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 50 | +0:26 | 182 | Sprint | DAVIS Corey Maloja Pushbikers | 28 | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 37 | +0:23 | 193 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 31 | +0:22 | 143 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 44 | +0:24 | 205 | Sprint | TYRPEKL Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 47 | +0:25 | 107 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 92 | +8:37 | 66 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 93 | +8:40 | 111 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 54 | +1:03 | 36 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 83 | +5:59 | 203 | Sprint | FIALA Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | 26 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
57 | 78 | +5:10 | 67 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
58 | 77 | +5:08 | 112 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 84 | +6:12 | 141 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
60 | 57 | +1:15 | 173 | Sprint | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 0:58 | ||||
61 | 58 | +1:17 | 51 | Sprint | COATI Luca Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:58 | ||||
62 | 59 | +1:18 | 134 | GC | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:58 | ||||
63 | 61 | +1:24 | 122 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:58 | ||||
64 | 55 | +1:07 | 144 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:58 | ||||
65 | 60 | +1:21 | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 0:58 | ||||
66 | 51 | +0:26 | 152 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
67 | 56 | +1:13 | 5 | Climber | OSBORNE Jason Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
68 | 52 | +0:26 | 105 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
69 | 25 | +0:20 | 103 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 63 | +1:51 | 77 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
71 | 62 | +1:39 | 43 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:23 | ||||
72 | 70 | +2:34 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
73 | 32 | +0:22 | 155 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
74 | 7 | +0:14 | 23 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 19 | +0:19 | 46 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 87 | +7:03 | 106 | Sprint | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
77 | 66 | +2:06 | 6 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:49 | ||||
78 | 126 | +15:27 | 63 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 1:49 | ||||
79 | 64 | +2:02 | 65 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 1:49 | ||||
80 | 69 | +2:17 | 57 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 1:49 | ||||
81 | 105 | +10:34 | 17 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:49 | ||||
82 | 86 | +6:59 | 147 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
83 | 71 | +2:35 | 172 | GC | SANDRI Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 1:49 | ||||
84 | 67 | +2:07 | 47 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:49 | ||||
85 | 65 | +2:03 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 1:49 | ||||
86 | 68 | +2:14 | 41 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:49 | ||||
87 | 106 | +10:46 | 206 | Sprint | BÁRTA Tomáš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
88 | 108 | +10:54 | 84 | Sprint | NAGY Simon Cycling Academy Trenčín | 20 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 2:08 | ||||
89 | 107 | +10:50 | 72 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 2:08 | ||||
90 | 72 | +2:37 | 44 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
91 | 74 | +2:42 | 4 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
92 | 73 | +2:39 | 7 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:23 | ||||
93 | 91 | +8:35 | 113 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
94 | 112 | +12:23 | 185 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Maloja Pushbikers | 21 | Maloja Pushbikers | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
95 | 98 | +8:56 | 91 | Sprint | LAJCHA Juraj Slovakia | 27 | Slovakia | ,, 3:40 | ||||
96 | 75 | +4:00 | 101 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 3:40 | ||||
97 | 96 | +8:44 | 196 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 3:40 | ||||
98 | 97 | +8:52 | 162 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:40 | ||||
99 | 76 | +4:06 | 171 | Climber | DEBIASI Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 3:40 | ||||
100 | 111 | +12:16 | 117 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:40 | ||||
101 | 119 | +13:49 | 81 | Sprint | STÖHR Pavel Cycling Academy Trenčín | 30 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
102 | 114 | +13:39 | 191 | Sprint | BANASZEK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 5:00 | ||||
103 | 118 | +13:47 | 64 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:00 | ||||
104 | 102 | +10:14 | 95 | TT | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | ,, 5:00 | ||||
105 | 103 | +10:14 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 5:00 | ||||
106 | 116 | +13:45 | 127 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:00 | ||||
107 | 82 | +5:20 | 133 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 5:00 | ||||
108 | 104 | +10:17 | 123 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:00 | ||||
109 | 99 | +10:07 | 12 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:00 | ||||
110 | 101 | +10:12 | 87 | GC | OROS Samuel Cycling Academy Trenčín | 23 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 5:00 | ||||
111 | 117 | +13:47 | 181 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel Maloja Pushbikers | 33 | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 5:00 | ||||
112 | 115 | +13:40 | 177 | Sprint | GARZARA Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 5:00 | ||||
113 | 100 | +10:11 | 86 | Sprint | KALOJÍROS Tomáš Cycling Academy Trenčín | 27 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 5:00 | ||||
114 | 121 | +14:39 | 94 | Sprint | KARAS Juraj Slovakia | 36 | Slovakia | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
115 | 109 | +11:11 | 167 | Sprint | MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
116 | 125 | +14:50 | 164 | Sprint | COLNAR Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:01 | ||||
117 | 123 | +14:48 | 42 | Sprint | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 6:01 | ||||
118 | 85 | +6:29 | 137 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 6:01 | ||||
119 | 124 | +14:48 | 124 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:01 | ||||
120 | 134 | +19:48 | 85 | TT | FROLEK Ladislav Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 6:01 | ||||
121 | 122 | +14:42 | 97 | TT | BERES Stanislav Slovakia | 29 | Slovakia | ,, 6:01 | ||||
122 | 135 | +19:50 | 93 | TT | GAVENDA Martin Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | ,, 6:01 | ||||
123 | 131 | +17:43 | 75 | Sprint | FOLTÁN Adam Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 6:01 | ||||
124 | 120 | +14:37 | 197 | TT | KUREK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 33 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 6:01 | ||||
125 | 110 | +11:12 | 27 | GC | WILKSCH Hannes Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 6:01 | ||||
126 | 133 | +19:46 | 83 | TT | ZAREBSKI Marcin Cycling Academy Trenčín | 20 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 6:01 | ||||
127 | 113 | +13:12 | 96 | TT | KAŠKO Dávid Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
128 | 130 | +16:41 | 92 | TT | NOTA Stefan Slovakia | 26 | Slovakia | ,, 7:57 | ||||
129 | 88 | +8:21 | 132 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 7:57 | ||||
130 | 129 | +16:41 | 73 | Sprint | VANČO Tobias Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 7:57 | ||||
131 | 128 | +16:40 | 74 | Sprint | CHREN Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 7:57 | ||||
132 | 89 | +8:23 | 131 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 7:57 | ||||
133 | 90 | +8:24 | 102 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 7:57 | ||||
134 | 127 | +16:39 | 3 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:57 | ||||
135 | 132 | +18:52 | 45 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
136 | 136 | +25:58 | 125 | Sprint | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:14 12:14 | ||||
DNF | 62 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange | 27 | Team BikeExchange | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | Sprint | RODENBERG Frederik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 187 | Sprint | VON STETTEN Laurin Maloja Pushbikers | 19 | Maloja Pushbikers | - | ||||||
DNS | 183 | Sprint | HEMING Mika Maloja Pushbikers | 21 | Maloja Pushbikers | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 7:54:45 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 1 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
5 | 25 | ▲20 | 156 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 23 | Elkov - Kasper | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 25 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 32 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 71 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 151 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | 36 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 26 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 53 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash | 24 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 204 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 46 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 33 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 136 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
22 | 34 | ▲12 | 14 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
23 | 35 | ▲12 | 116 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 154 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | 103 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
26 | 40 | ▲14 | 157 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
27 | 42 | ▲15 | 54 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 22 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
28 | 43 | ▲15 | 145 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
29 | 44 | ▲15 | 163 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
30 | 46 | ▲16 | 165 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 26 | Adria Mobil | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
31 | 47 | ▲16 | 143 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
32 | 48 | ▲16 | 155 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
33 | 49 | ▲16 | 153 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | 27 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
34 | 50 | ▲16 | 35 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech | 27 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 104 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
36 | 53 | ▲17 | 61 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | 193 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | 76 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
39 | 57 | ▲18 | 37 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
40 | 58 | ▲18 | 56 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash | 38 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
42 | 60 | ▲18 | 166 | Climber | GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
43 | 61 | ▲18 | 195 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
44 | 62 | ▲18 | 205 | Sprint | TYRPEKL Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
45 | 63 | ▲18 | 194 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 26 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
46 | 64 | ▲18 | 192 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
47 | 66 | ▲19 | 107 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
48 | 67 | ▲19 | 142 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
49 | 69 | ▲20 | 82 | Sprint | STÖHR Ján Cycling Academy Trenčín | 30 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
50 | 70 | ▲20 | 182 | Sprint | DAVIS Corey Maloja Pushbikers | 28 | Maloja Pushbikers | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
51 | 71 | ▲20 | 152 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
52 | 74 | ▲22 | 105 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
53 | 76 | ▲23 | 207 | Climber | CAMRDA Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 20 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
54 | 36 | ▼18 | 36 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
55 | 16 | ▼39 | 144 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
56 | 11 | ▼45 | 5 | Climber | OSBORNE Jason Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
57 | 18 | ▼39 | 173 | Sprint | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
58 | 28 | ▼30 | 51 | Sprint | COATI Luca Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
59 | 41 | ▼18 | 134 | GC | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
61 | 75 | ▲14 | 122 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
62 | 12 | ▼50 | 43 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
63 | 80 | ▲17 | 77 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
64 | 4 | ▼60 | 65 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
65 | 7 | ▼58 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
66 | 17 | ▼49 | 6 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
67 | 23 | ▼44 | 47 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 41 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | 57 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 172 | GC | SANDRI Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
72 | 54 | ▼18 | 44 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
73 | 13 | ▼60 | 7 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
74 | 27 | ▼47 | 4 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
75 | 32 | ▼43 | 101 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | DEBIASI Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 112 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | 67 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | 16 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
80 | 93 | ▲13 | 121 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
81 | 104 | ▲23 | 201 | Sprint | PETRUŠ Jiří Topforex - ATT Investments | 25 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |||
82 | 39 | ▼43 | 133 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
83 | 101 | ▲18 | 203 | Sprint | FIALA Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | 26 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
84 | 96 | ▲12 | 141 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 137 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 147 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
87 | 99 | ▲12 | 106 | Sprint | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
88 | 65 | ▼23 | 132 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
89 | 73 | ▼16 | 131 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
90 | 77 | ▼13 | 102 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
91 | 105 | ▲14 | 113 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
92 | 108 | ▲16 | 66 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
93 | 111 | ▲18 | 111 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
94 | 119 | ▲25 | 186 | Sprint | TRETTWER Helmut Maloja Pushbikers | 37 | Maloja Pushbikers | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
95 | 120 | ▲25 | 202 | Sprint | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 8:43 | .. | |||
96 | 83 | ▼13 | 196 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 162 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 91 | Sprint | LAJCHA Juraj Slovakia | 27 | Slovakia | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
99 | 84 | ▼15 | 12 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |||
100 | 89 | ▼11 | 86 | Sprint | KALOJÍROS Tomáš Cycling Academy Trenčín | 27 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 87 | GC | OROS Samuel Cycling Academy Trenčín | 23 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 95 | TT | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 10:14 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |||
105 | 124 | ▲19 | 17 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 206 | Sprint | BÁRTA Tomáš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
107 | 116 | ▲9 | 72 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |||
108 | 126 | ▲18 | 84 | Sprint | NAGY Simon Cycling Academy Trenčín | 20 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
109 | 91 | ▼18 | 167 | Sprint | MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |||
110 | 92 | ▼18 | 27 | GC | WILKSCH Hannes Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 11:12 11:12 | .. | |||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 117 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 185 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Maloja Pushbikers | 21 | Maloja Pushbikers | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
113 | 100 | ▼13 | 96 | TT | KAŠKO Dávid Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 191 | Sprint | BANASZEK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | GARZARA Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
116 | 125 | ▲9 | 127 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
117 | 128 | ▲11 | 181 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel Maloja Pushbikers | 33 | Maloja Pushbikers | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||
118 | 130 | ▲12 | 64 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:47 | .. | |||
119 | 132 | ▲13 | 81 | Sprint | STÖHR Pavel Cycling Academy Trenčín | 30 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
120 | 107 | ▼13 | 197 | TT | KUREK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 33 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | KARAS Juraj Slovakia | 36 | Slovakia | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 97 | TT | BERES Stanislav Slovakia | 29 | Slovakia | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 42 | Sprint | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 124 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 14:48 | .. | |||
125 | 133 | ▲8 | 164 | Sprint | COLNAR Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 63 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
127 | 115 | ▼12 | 3 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
128 | 118 | ▼10 | 74 | Sprint | CHREN Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
129 | 121 | ▼8 | 73 | Sprint | VANČO Tobias Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
130 | 122 | ▼8 | 92 | TT | NOTA Stefan Slovakia | 26 | Slovakia | ,, 16:41 | .. | |||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | FOLTÁN Adam Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
132 | 112 | ▼20 | 45 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |||
133 | 140 | ▲7 | 83 | TT | ZAREBSKI Marcin Cycling Academy Trenčín | 20 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | 85 | TT | FROLEK Ladislav Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
135 | 142 | ▲7 | 93 | TT | GAVENDA Martin Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | 19:50 19:50 | .. | |||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 25:58 25:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +24 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 16 | +16 | |
4 | - | 144 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 16 | +16 | ||
5 | - | 1 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | +15 | ||
6 | - | 156 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 23 | Elkov - Kasper | 12 | +12 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 135 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12 | +12 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 23 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 8 | +8 | |
10 | - | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
11 | - | 71 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 8 | +8 | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 136 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7 | +7 | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 4 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | +6 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5 | +5 | |
15 | - | 166 | Climber | GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 43 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | +5 | |
17 | - | 32 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 51 | Sprint | COATI Luca Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4 | +4 | |
19 | - | 167 | Sprint | MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | - | 31 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 155 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | 3 | +3 | |
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 77 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3 | +3 | |
23 | - | 204 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 193 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 2 | +2 | |
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 47 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | |
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Spišská Nová Ves (25.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DVERSNES Fredrik | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6 |
2 | ANDERSEN Idar | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
3 | OTRUBA Jakub | Elkov - Kasper | 2 |
4 | MURN Boštjan | Adria Mobil | 1 |
Sprint | Liptovský Hrádok (122.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DVERSNES Fredrik | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6 |
2 | OTRUBA Jakub | Elkov - Kasper | 4 |
3 | MURN Boštjan | Adria Mobil | 2 |
4 | ANDERSEN Idar | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Sprint | Liptovský Mikuláš (133.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OTRUBA Jakub | Elkov - Kasper | 6 |
2 | DVERSNES Fredrik | Gazprom - RusVelo | 4 |
3 | ANDERSEN Idar | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | MURN Boštjan | Adria Mobil | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | +28 | |
2 | - | 144 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 10 | +10 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 193 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 8 | +8 | |
4 | - | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | - | 167 | Sprint | MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 7 | +7 | ||
6 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 132 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | +5 | |
9 | - | 32 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | - | 1 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | - | 156 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 23 | Elkov - Kasper | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 77 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 | +1 | |
14 | - | 137 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Starý Smokovec (73.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GAROSIO Andrea | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 |
2 | ANDERSEN Idar | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
3 | DVERSNES Fredrik | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2 |
4 | MURN Boštjan | Adria Mobil | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Štrbské Pleso (87.9 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Vrch varta (165.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAGAN Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
2 | FELLINE Fabio | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 |
3 | STEIMLE Jannik | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
4 | CASTRILLO Jaime | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 146 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 7:54:57 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 25 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 26 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 204 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 33 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 54 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 22 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 166 | Climber | GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 205 | Sprint | TYRPEKL Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 207 | Climber | CAMRDA Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 20 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
13 | 3 | ▼10 | 173 | Sprint | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 51 | Sprint | COATI Luca Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 134 | GC | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 57 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | SANDRI Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | DEBIASI Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |
20 | 10 | ▼10 | 133 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 202 | Sprint | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 95 | TT | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |
23 | 33 | ▲10 | 17 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 206 | Sprint | BÁRTA Tomáš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 84 | Sprint | NAGY Simon Cycling Academy Trenčín | 20 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 167 | Sprint | MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 27 | GC | WILKSCH Hannes Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 117 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 185 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Maloja Pushbikers | 21 | Maloja Pushbikers | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | GARZARA Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 42 | Sprint | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 164 | Sprint | COLNAR Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 74 | Sprint | CHREN Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 73 | Sprint | VANČO Tobias Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 75 | Sprint | FOLTÁN Adam Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 45 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 83 | TT | ZAREBSKI Marcin Cycling Academy Trenčín | 20 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | FROLEK Ladislav Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 93 | TT | GAVENDA Martin Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | 19:38 19:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 23:44:59 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | CT | 0:05 0:05 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Elkov - Kasper | CT | ,, 0:13 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Topforex - ATT Investments | CT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | Adria Mobil | CT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
12 | 1 | ▼11 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 1:13 1:13 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | CT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 3:21 3:21 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | CT | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 4:55 4:55 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PRT | 16:02 16:02 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Maloja Pushbikers | CT | 17:12 17:12 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | CT | ,, 17:12 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Slovakia | NAT | 29:30 29:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:55:30 |
2 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
3 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, |
4 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, |
5 | Adria Mobil | ,, |
6 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
8 | Team DSM | ,, |
9 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
10 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, |
11 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
12 | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
13 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:58 |
14 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
15 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:23 |
16 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:12 |
17 | Maloja Pushbikers | 3:40 |
18 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 3:45 |
19 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:58 |
20 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 7:08 |
21 | Slovakia | 14:35 |
Race information
- Date:17 September 2021
- Start time:13:05
- Avg. speed winner:41.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:48
- Vert. meters:1917
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.07 km solo
- Avg. temperature: