Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Spišská Nová Ves (11 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Černý Josef | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | 3'' |
2 | Mørkøv Michael | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4 | 2'' |
3 | Lemmen Bart | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Štybar Zdeněk | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Podgrajnár (23.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | García Pierna Carlos | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 |
2 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 2 |
3 | Ryan Archie | Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Štósske sedlo (67 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rovder Pavol | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 6 |
2 | Belleri Michael | Biesse - Carrera | 4 |
3 | Haest Jasper | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Jasovský kopec (89.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rovder Pavol | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3 |
2 | Haest Jasper | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | Belleri Michael | Biesse - Carrera | 1 |
Sprint | Čečejovce (121.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haest Jasper | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 6 | 3'' |
2 | Rovder Pavol | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 4 | 2'' |
3 | Belleri Michael | Biesse - Carrera | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Řeha Filip | Elkov - Kasper | 1 |
Sprint | Košice (171 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haest Jasper | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 6 | 3'' |
2 | Schulting Peter | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 4 | 2'' |
3 | Belleri Michael | Biesse - Carrera | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Debiasi Andrea | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haest Jasper | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 20 | 10'' |
2 | Schulting Peter | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 15 | 6'' |
3 | Mørkøv Michael | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12 | 4'' |
4 | Vernon Ethan | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10 | |
5 | Syritsa Gleb | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | |
6 | Fortin Filippo | Maloja Pushbikers | 6 | |
7 | Lonardi Giovanni | EOLO-Kometa | 4 | |
8 | Ben Moshe Yuval | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 | |
9 | Babor Daniel | Elkov - Kasper | 2 | |
10 | Skerl Daniel | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vernon Ethan | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:59:54 |
2 | Syritsa Gleb | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
3 | Skerl Daniel | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, |
4 | Líška Andrej | Slovakia | ,, |
5 | van Belle Loe | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
6 | Andreaus Marco | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, |
7 | Goldstein Edo | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
8 | Kubiš Lukáš | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, |
9 | Motta Alessandro | Biesse - Carrera | ,, |
10 | Ridolfo Filippo | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, |
11 | Ryan Archie | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
12 | Balderstone Abel | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
13 | Mackellar Alastair | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
14 | Glivar Gal | Adria Mobil | ,, |
15 | Kováč Samuel | Slovakia | ,, |
16 | van Sintmaartensdijk Roel | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | ,, |
17 | Pellizzari Giulio | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
18 | Tuka Samuel | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, |
19 | Petrelli Gabriele | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, |
20 | De Cassan Davide | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, |
21 | Staune-Mittet Johannes | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
22 | Olivo Bryan | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, |
23 | Pinarello Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
24 | Tolio Alex | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
25 | Arrieta Igor | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
26 | Lohinský Filip | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, |
27 | Galimberti Francesco | Biesse - Carrera | ,, |
28 | Galimberti Lorenzo | Biesse - Carrera | ,, |
29 | Ciuccarelli Riccardo | Biesse - Carrera | ,, |
30 | Hoza Denis | Slovakia | ,, |
31 | Svrček Martin | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:17 |
32 | Řeha Filip | Elkov - Kasper | 0:32 |
33 | Sandri Edoardo | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 0:33 |
34 | Kašpar Jan | ATT Investments | 2:20 |
35 | Benz-kuch Max | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, |
36 | Debiasi Andrea | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 3:19 |
37 | Rovder Pavol | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 4:08 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VolkerWessels Cycling Team | 11:59:16 | 11:59:16 |
2 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
3 | Elkov - Kasper | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
4 | Israel - Premier Tech | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
5 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
6 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
7 | Jumbo-Visma | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
8 | EOLO-Kometa | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
9 | Slovakia | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
10 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
11 | Adria Mobil | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
12 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
13 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
14 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
15 | Human Powered Health | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
16 | Santic - Wibatech | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
17 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
18 | Biesse - Carrera | 11:59:42 | 0:26 |
19 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 11:59:59 | 0:43 |
20 | Maloja Pushbikers | 12:01:17 | 2:01 |
21 | ATT Investments | 12:02:02 | 2:46 |