The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 25 | 30:15:43 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | BEYENS Yoeri Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | 18 | 0:46 0:46 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | DE KORT Koen Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 14 | ,, 0:46 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | PODGORNIK Dean Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 11 | 1:11 1:11 | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Denmark | Denmark | 8 | 1:26 1:26 | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | BOS Marco Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | 6 | 1:56 1:56 | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | BOELEN Jeroen Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | 4 | 2:31 2:31 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | 3 | 2:35 2:35 | |
9 | 9 | - | MAASKANT Martijn Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | 2 | 2:49 2:49 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | WALLAARD Arno Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | 1 | 3:44 3:44 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | VAN DER WAL Eelke Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | 4:50 4:50 | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | SMINK Juliën Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | 5:04 5:04 | ||
13 | 4 | ▼9 | ELIJZEN Michiel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 10:42 10:42 | ||
14 | 2 | ▼12 | MOURIS Jens Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 11:17 11:17 | ||
15 | 3 | ▼12 | DEKKERS Hans Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 14:52 14:52 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | VERHAGEN Thijs Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 15:26 15:26 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 16:50 16:50 | ||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | LUCASSEN Jos Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 18:04 18:04 | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | DE MEYER Tom Bloks Wielerteam Nijdam | Bloks Wielerteam Nijdam | 19:01 19:01 | ||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | CURVERS Roy Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | 22:37 22:37 | ||
21 | 33 | ▲12 | MARIN Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 23:15 23:15 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | SMIT Dennis Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | 24:30 24:30 | ||
23 | 12 | ▼11 | VRIEND Rudy Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | 25:02 25:02 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | VOSKAMP Niek Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | 25:54 25:54 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | FLENS Rick Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | 27:57 27:57 | ||
26 | 40 | ▲14 | SOSNOVCHENKO Denis Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | 28:15 28:15 | ||
27 | 43 | ▲16 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | 29:13 29:13 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | FINNERUP Andreas Denmark | Denmark | 30:31 30:31 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | MÖHLMANN Peter Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 30:58 30:58 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | VEELERS Tom Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | 31:31 31:31 | ||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | ROGINA Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 31:59 31:59 | ||
32 | 32 | - | VAN AGTMAAL Peter Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 32:23 32:23 | ||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | ZONNEVELD Thijs Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | 33:01 33:01 | ||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | AERTS Ruud Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | 33:31 33:31 | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | DE HAAN Folkert Apac Cycling Team | Apac Cycling Team | 33:40 33:40 | ||
36 | 36 | - | HAAKMA Sieger Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | 34:27 34:27 | ||
37 | 49 | ▲12 | BØCHMANN Lasse Denmark | Denmark | 35:32 35:32 | ||
38 | 21 | ▼17 | LAROCHE Jean-François Canada | Canada | 37:27 37:27 | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | STOUGJE Martijn Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | 38:00 38:00 | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | VAN DER PLUIJM Robin Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | 38:07 38:07 | ||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | SUTHERLAND Rory Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 39:21 39:21 | ||
42 | 59 | ▲17 | OEGEMA Bart Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | 42:14 42:14 | ||
43 | 62 | ▲19 | VAN RIJN Vincent Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | 42:16 42:16 | ||
44 | 30 | ▼14 | VAN KATWIJK Alain Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 42:48 42:48 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | VAN DULMEN Frank Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | 43:21 43:21 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | VAN DER PLUIJM Marvin Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | 44:10 44:10 | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | BELOV Stanislav Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | 47:54 47:54 | ||
48 | 38 | ▼10 | LOUWERS Mart Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | 48:17 48:17 | ||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | MOURECEK Michael ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | 50:46 50:46 | ||
50 | 50 | - | ROLLIN Dominique Canada | Canada | 51:12 51:12 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | LENFERINK Jasper Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | 51:30 51:30 | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | KORNEGOOR Arne Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | 51:40 51:40 | ||
53 | 41 | ▼12 | SCHUR Ronald Apac Cycling Team | Apac Cycling Team | 51:58 51:58 | ||
54 | 42 | ▼12 | DE WAARD Bram Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | 52:26 52:26 | ||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | BERKENBOSCH Maint Apac Cycling Team | Apac Cycling Team | 53:46 53:46 | ||
56 | 76 | ▲20 | ICKX Mario Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | 54:27 54:27 | ||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | KAISEN Olivier Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | 57:03 57:03 | ||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | DANČULOVIĆ Tomislav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 57:13 57:13 | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | KOEMAN Patrick Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels | 58:35 58:35 | ||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | PETERS Steven Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cycling Team Löwik - Tegeltoko | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | ||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | SULKERS John Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle | 1:02:00 1:02:00 | ||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | OMULEC Andrej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 1:02:09 1:02:09 | ||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | PEDERSEN Martin Denmark | Denmark | 1:02:51 1:02:51 | ||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | KLOOTWIJK Bertil Bloks Wielerteam Nijdam | Bloks Wielerteam Nijdam | 1:04:04 1:04:04 | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | LAZAREV Serguei Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | ||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | CASTEIN Corné Apac Cycling Team | Apac Cycling Team | 1:06:51 1:06:51 | ||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | FIRSANOV Sergey Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | 1:07:51 1:07:51 | ||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | WOUTERS Anton Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco | 1:11:22 1:11:22 | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | CLEMENT Stef Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team | 1:11:25 1:11:25 | ||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | DÉNIS Camiel Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | 1:11:53 1:11:53 | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | DEMIN Michael Denmark | Denmark | 1:11:55 1:11:55 | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | DLOUHÝ Vojtěch ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | 1:14:21 1:14:21 | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | WAAIJER Bas Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | Stichting Wielerontwikkeling Espoirs - Hunter Spor | 1:14:41 1:14:41 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | SIGGAARD Lasse Denmark | Denmark | 1:14:49 1:14:49 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | LAZAR Petr ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | 1:19:08 1:19:08 | ||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | TERPSTRA Niki Bloks Wielerteam Nijdam | Bloks Wielerteam Nijdam | 1:21:29 1:21:29 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 May 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: