The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5 | 5 | 2:05:41 | |
2 | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 1 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | MEIJER Gijs Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | MOLENAAR Alex DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
12 | VAN DER TUUK Danny Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | ARENSMAN Thymen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:33 0:33 | |||
18 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
19 | VAN DER HORST Dennis Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:33 | |||
20 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
21 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
22 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
23 | TIMMERMANS Justin Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:33 | |||
24 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
26 | VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Daan Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
27 | OREEL Lars DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:33 | |||
28 | BLUMMEL Robin DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:33 | |||
29 | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:33 | |||
30 | BAUDE Arthur AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:33 | |||
31 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
33 | JOHANSEN Julius Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:33 | |||
34 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:33 | |||
35 | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:33 | |||
36 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
37 | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:33 | |||
38 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
41 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
42 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
43 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
44 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
45 | KANTER Max Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:33 | |||
46 | BAX Sjoerd Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:33 | |||
47 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
48 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
49 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:33 | |||
50 | VAN WIJK Oscar DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:33 | |||
51 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
52 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
54 | VAN LOON Jordi DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:33 | |||
55 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
56 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:33 | |||
57 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
58 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
59 | FREHEN Jeremy AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:33 | |||
60 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:33 | |||
61 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
62 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:33 | |||
63 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
64 | HARDAHL Anders Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:33 | |||
65 | PAQUOT Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:33 | |||
66 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
67 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
68 | MÄRKL Niklas Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:33 | |||
69 | DEKKER David Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:33 | |||
70 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
71 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
72 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
73 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
74 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
75 | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:33 | |||
76 | HOPPEZAK Vincent Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:33 | |||
77 | 0:55 0:55 | |||||
78 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
79 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
80 | ,, 0:55 | |||||
81 | 1:12 1:12 | |||||
82 | 3:03 3:03 | |||||
83 | CELI Abe Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | 3:38 3:38 | |||
84 | ,, 3:38 | |||||
85 | 5:04 5:04 | |||||
86 | ,, 5:04 | |||||
87 | ,, 5:04 | |||||
88 | MAAS Danny BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | ,, 5:04 | |||
89 | ,, 5:04 | |||||
90 | ,, 5:04 | |||||
91 | ,, 5:04 | |||||
92 | ,, 5:04 | |||||
93 | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 5:04 | |||
94 | ,, 5:04 | |||||
95 | LYHNE Daniel Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 5:35 5:35 | |||
96 | 6:16 6:16 | |||||
97 | ,, 6:16 | |||||
98 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 6:23 6:23 | |||
99 | ,, 6:23 | |||||
100 | 6:37 6:37 | |||||
101 | ,, 6:37 | |||||
DNF | DE JONG Timo DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | - | |||
DNF | TULNER Rens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | |||
DNF | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | |||
DNF | OTTEVANGER Bas Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | - | |||
DNS | - | |||||
DNS | - | |||||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.17 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:100.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:3
- Vert. meters:337
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: