Search:  
topLogin

2000»Olympic Games Road Race (Olympics)

2000  One day race  »  Sydney  ›  Sydney   (239.4k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom3755:29:085:29:08
2 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom2800:090:09
3 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom2100:120:12
4 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep1601:261:26
5 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank130,,1:26
6 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux110,,1:26
7 Wadecki PiotrMróz - Supradyn Witaminy 27Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy100,,1:26
8 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service90,,1:26
9 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep80,,1:26
10 Konychev DmitriFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo70,,1:26
11 Di Luca DaniloCantina Tollo - Regain 24Cantina Tollo - Regain651:291:29
12 Merckx AxelMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep60,,1:29
13 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service55,,1:29
14 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom501:381:38
15 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep46,,1:38
16 Fraser GordonManheim-Mercury 31Manheim-Mercury42,,1:38
17 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep38,,1:38
18 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance34,,1:38
19 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites32,,1:38
20 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin30,,1:38
21 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam28,,1:38
22 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 31MemoryCard - Jack & Jones26,,1:38
23 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner24,,1:38
24 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom22,,1:38
25 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam20,,1:38
26 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec19,,1:38
27 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 28Panaria - Fiordo18,,1:38
28 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites17,,1:38
29 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep16,,1:38
30 Vogels HenkManheim-Mercury 27Manheim-Mercury15,,1:38
31 Marín Ruber AlveiroNéctar - Selle Italia 32Néctar - Selle Italia15,,1:38
32 Murn UrošKRKA - Telekom Slovenije  25KRKA - Telekom Slovenije 15,,1:38
33 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis15,,1:38
34 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep15,,1:38
35 Sciandri MaximilianLindaMcCartney 33LindaMcCartney15,,1:38
36 Ivanov SergeiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites15,,1:38
37 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin15,,1:38
38 Tanner John 3215,,1:38
39 Ushakov SerhiyAlessio 32Alessio15,,1:38
40 Sørensen NickiTeam Fakta 25Team Fakta15,,1:38
41 Glomser GerritPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo15,,1:38
42 Fedenko OleksandrLiquigas - Pata 29Liquigas - Pata15,,1:38
43 McCann David 2715,,1:38
44 Rumšas RaimondasFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo15,,1:38
45 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour15,,1:38
46 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas - Pata 33Liquigas - Pata15,,1:38
47 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole15,,1:38
48 Piątek ZbigniewMAT - Ceresit - CCC 34MAT - Ceresit - CCC15,,1:38
49 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service15,,1:38
50 Pumar Omar 3015,,1:38
51 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems15,,1:38
52 Cruz AntonioSaturn 28Saturn15,,1:38
53 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 29Alessio15,,1:38
54 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 36Vini Caldirola - Sidermec15,,1:38
55 Pütsep Erki 2415,,1:38
56 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole15,,1:38
57 Yakovlev SergueiBesson Chaussures 24Besson Chaussures15,,1:38
58 Przydział PiotrMAT - Ceresit - CCC 26MAT - Ceresit - CCC15,,1:38
59 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam15,,1:38
60 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank15,,1:38
61 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service15,,1:38
62 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus15,,1:38
63 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti15,,1:38
64 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco15,,1:38
65 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo15,,1:38
66 Casagrande FrancescoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec15,,1:38
67 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam15,,1:38
68 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto15,,1:38
69 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom15,,1:38
70 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco15,,1:38
71 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco15,,1:38
72 Wohlberg EricShaklee 35Shaklee15,,1:38
73 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 27AG2R Prevoyance15,,1:38
74 Power CiaránLindaMcCartney 24LindaMcCartney155:505:50
75 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service15,,5:50
76 Konečný TomášWüstenrot - ZVVZ 26Wüstenrot - ZVVZ15,,5:50
77 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole157:067:06
78 Vestøl BjørnarLindaMcCartney 26LindaMcCartney15,,7:06
79 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites15,,7:06
80 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones15,,7:06
81 Reiss Andris 221512:5312:53
82 Medina Jose Alfredo 271512:5412:54
83 Guevara Manuel 311513:3513:35
84 Maya Carlos Alberto 2815,,13:35
85 Guyton ScottFlanders - Prefetex 24Flanders - Prefetex1514:1314:13
86 George DavidUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service1516:4316:43
87 Dvorscik Milan 301522:4522:45
88 Mendez Alexis Omar 301523:3923:39
89 Fischer Murilo Antonio 2115,,23:39
90 Riška Martin 2515,,23:39
91 Pineda Oscar7Up - Colorado Cyclist 237Up - Colorado Cyclist15,,23:39
92 Pérez Pedro Pablo 231523:4023:40
DNF Gaute Hølestøl SvelnGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner--
DNF González Freddy ExcelinoNéctar - Selle Italia 25Néctar - Selle Italia,,-
DNF El Nadi Amer 25,,-
DNF Nagy Robert 27,,-
DNF Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Askari Hossein 25,,-
DNF Sarkauskas SauliusLA - Pecol  30LA - Pecol ,,-
DNF Lukascewicz CzeslawWüstenrot - ZVVZ 36Wüstenrot - ZVVZ,,-
DNF Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Bare Gregorio 28,,-
DNF Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93,,-
DNF Domínguez Juan CarlosVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Castanheira Bruno MiguelLA - Pecol  23LA - Pecol ,,-
DNF Abass Mahmoud 22,,-
DNF Arvesen Kurt-AsleAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,-
DNF Garcia John FreddyNéctar - Selle Italia 26Néctar - Selle Italia,,-
DNF Kholafy Mohamed 23,,-
DNF Broniš Roman 23,,-
DNF Lafis MichelFarm Frites 33Farm Frites,,-
DNF Garcia Jazy 33,,-
DNF Lupeikis RemigiusMróz - Supradyn Witaminy 36Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy,,-
DNF Mühlbacher ThomasGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Azevedo José BentoMaia - MSS  27Maia - MSS ,,-
DNF Tombak JanekCofidis 24Cofidis,,-
DNF Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Gamito VitorPorta da Ravessa  30Porta da Ravessa ,,-
DNF Abdel Mohamed 23,,-
DNF Mitchell GlenShaklee 27Shaklee,,-
DNF Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF McGrory ScottGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Petrov Evgeni 22,,-
DNF Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Craig Nicholas 31,,-
DNF Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Korinek Radim 26,,-
DNF Chmielewski PiotrMróz - Supradyn Witaminy 30Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy,,-
DNF Mändoja InnarAG2R Prevoyance 22AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Rodrigues Orlando SergioBanesto 30Banesto,,-
DNF Abe Yoshiyuki 31,,-
DNF Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,-
DNF Sepulveda Luis Fernando 26,,-
DNF Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Hunt JeremyBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 93,,-
DNF Martín Perdiguero Miguel ÁngelVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Ozols DainisMAT - Ceresit - CCC 33MAT - Ceresit - CCC,,-
DNF White MatthewVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Hvastija MartinAlessio 30Alessio,,-
DNF Honchar SerhiyLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Kazemi Sarai Ahad 25,,-
DNF Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Walton BrianSaturn 34Saturn,,-
DNF Wacker EugenMróz - Supradyn Witaminy 26Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy,,-
DNF Hayles Robert 27,,-
DNF González SantosO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Naudužs AndrisNéctar - Selle Italia 25Néctar - Selle Italia,,-
DNF Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Olympic Games Road Race logoDate: 27th September 2000
Avg. speed winner: 43.64 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Sydney › Sydney
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: Olympics.RR
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1079 sec.