Search:  
topLogin

2017»Omloop Eurometropool (1.1)

2017  One day race  »  Nieuwpoort  ›  Poperinge   (177k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
128 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal125753:43:103:43:10
2108 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8555,,,,
3122 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert7040,,,,
412 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6032,,,,
5221 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal5028,,,,
645 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin4024,,,,
793 Looij AndréRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3520,,,,
81 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3018,,,,
9116 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2516,,,,
10192 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole2014,,,,
1171 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1512,,,,
12131 Jans RoyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 27WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1010,,,,
13228 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal 22Team Joker Icopal58,,,,
14142 Baude ArthurAGO-Aqua Service 19AGO-Aqua Service57,,,,
1535 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 26Quick-Step Floors56,,,,
16168 Coenen DennisCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon35,,,,
17175 Nõmmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling  22Leopard Pro Cycling 34,,,,
1836 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors33,,,,
1992 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32,,,,
2064 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31,,,,
21207 Picoux MaximilienT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon3,,,,
22195 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole3,,,,
23167 Stallaert JoeriCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon3,,,,
24105 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,,,
25107 Salomein JarlSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,,,
2652 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,,,
27125 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
28158 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,,,
29137 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,,,
30162 De Witte MathiasCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,,,
3168 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
32148 Arimont CharlieAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,,,
3383 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro 25Fortuneo - Oscaro,,,,
34213 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,,,
3584 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Oscaro 24Fortuneo - Oscaro,,,,
36106 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
37147 Debuy AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,,,
38184 Geuens AlexanderPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 23Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,,,
39155 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,,,
40186 Boucher DavidPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 37Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,,,
41214 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,,,
42174 Mandrysch JohnLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling ,,,,
4354 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,,,
44191 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole 32Roubaix Lille Métropole,,,,
453 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
46132 Ista KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,,,
4734 Kittel MarcelQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,,,
486 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
4994 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,,,
508 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
51227 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 22Team Joker Icopal,,,,
524 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
5365 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
5477 Maitre FlorianDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,,,
5582 Guernalec ThibaultFortuneo - Oscaro 20Fortuneo - Oscaro,,,,
56182 Druyts GerryPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 26Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,,,
57138 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,,,
58225 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,,,
59208 Walsh EdwardT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 20T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,,,
60177 Rekita SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling  23Leopard Pro Cycling ,,,,
6175 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,,,
625 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
63209 Haubruge Robin T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 24T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,,,
6424 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal0:070:07
65103 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:090:09
66171 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling  22Leopard Pro Cycling 0:110:11
67194 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:11
6843 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:11
6944 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:11
7023 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:11
71123 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:11
72127 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 39Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:11
73141 Vahtra NormanAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service,,0:11
747 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:11
7532 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:11
76218 Verwaest KevinTarteletto - Isorex 28Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:11
77215 De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex 25Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:11
78205 Haag GuillaumeT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:11
79136 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:11
8061 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:11
81146 De Winter GordonAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service,,0:11
8225 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,0:11
83226 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,0:11
84156 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:11
8514 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:11
86188 Van De Kerkhove BrentPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 22Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,0:11
87128 Dhaene BrechtWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:11
88152 Duculty BastienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 24Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:11
89216 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex0:240:24
9042 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:24
9197 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:24
9248 Havik PiotrTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:24
93112 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:24
94157 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:24
95193 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:24
9674 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,0:24
9778 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,0:24
98206 Kørner Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 26T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:24
99124 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:24
100161 De Jonghe KevinCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,0:24
10185 Molly KennyFortuneo - Oscaro 20Fortuneo - Oscaro,,0:24
10213 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:24
10318 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:24
10473 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:24
105126 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:24
106121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:24
10751 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,0:24
10853 Brammeier MattAqua Blue Sport 32Aqua Blue Sport,,0:24
10931 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors,,0:24
1102 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:24
111212 Breyne JonathanTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:24
112104 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:24
113176 Pons GaëtanLeopard Pro Cycling  25Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:24
11498 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:24
11562 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:24
11617 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:24
117151 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:24
118153 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:24
119117 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:24
120102 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:24
121118 Teugels LennertVérandas Willems-Crelan  24Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:24
12291 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:24
123111 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  30Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:24
124115 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:370:37
12572 Gène YohannDirect Energie 36Direct Energie0:390:39
126172 Foti CarmeloLeopard Pro Cycling  23Leopard Pro Cycling 0:420:42
12746 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:42
128134 Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:42
129135 Taminiaux Lionel WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:42
13026 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:42
13122 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,0:42
13221 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:42
13366 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:42
134144 Loy AntoineAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,0:42
13595 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:42
13681 Jeannesson ArnoldFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro,,0:42
137202 Decoster MerlijnT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:42
138166 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,0:42
139196 Joly ThomasRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:42
140163 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon 27Cibel - Cebon,,0:42
141143 Palm MartinAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,0:42
142154 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:42
143133 Naesen LawrenceWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:42
14415 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:42
14558 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,0:42
146185 Stevens TimothyPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 28Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,0:42
147224 Knotten IverTeam Joker Icopal 18Team Joker Icopal,,0:42
14857 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,0:42
149164 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon,,0:42
150222 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal,,0:42
15167 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:530:53
15241 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 21Team Katusha - Alpecin1:161:16
153217 Goeman JonasTarteletto - Isorex 24Tarteletto - Isorex1:231:23
154113 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2:202:20
155178 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling 2:562:56
15647 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 40Team Katusha - Alpecin3:183:18
15737 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors,,3:18
15896 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:024:02
15938 Velits MartinQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,4:02
16086 Riou AlanFortuneo - Oscaro 20Fortuneo - Oscaro,,4:02
161201 Buntinx AuxenceT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 20T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,4:02
DNF56 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport 33Aqua Blue Sport--
DNF165 Cobbaert RobbyCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF145 Goebeert PierreAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF55 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 23Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF173 Vanden Bak LaurentLeopard Pro Cycling  27Leopard Pro Cycling ,,-
DNF114 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF27 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF183 Van Dingenen JordiPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 21Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNF101 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF204 Elliott WilliamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF76 Orceau ClémentDirect Energie 22Direct Energie,,-
DNF211 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 30Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNS187 Verhelst LouisPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 27Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNS33 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNS181 Bouvry DieterPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 25Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 30th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 47.59 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Nieuwpoort › Poperinge
PCS point scale: 1.1

Race ranking position
90th
226 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07361 sec.