2017»Omloop Eurometropool (1.1)

2017  One day race  »  Nieuwpoort  ›  Poperinge   (177k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
128 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal125753:43:103:43:10
2108 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8555,,0:00
3122 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert7040,,0:00
412 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6032,,0:00
5221 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal5028,,0:00
645 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4024,,0:00
793 Looij AndréRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3520,,0:00
81 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3018,,0:00
9116 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2516,,0:00
10192 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole2014,,0:00
1171 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1512,,0:00
12131 Jans RoyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 27WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1010,,0:00
13228 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal 22Team Joker Icopal58,,0:00
14142 Baude ArthurAGO-Aqua Service 19AGO-Aqua Service57,,0:00
1535 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 26Quick-Step Floors56,,0:00
16168 Coenen DennisCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon35,,0:00
17175 Nõmmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling  22Leopard Pro Cycling 34,,0:00
1836 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors33,,0:00
1992 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32,,0:00
2064 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31,,0:00
21207 Picoux MaximilienT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon3,,0:00
22195 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole3,,0:00
23167 Stallaert JoeriCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon3,,0:00
24105 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:00
25107 Salomein JarlSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:00
2652 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,0:00
27125 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
28158 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:00
29137 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:00
30162 De Witte MathiasCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
3168 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
32148 Arimont CharlieAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,0:00
3383 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro 25Fortuneo - Oscaro,,0:00
34213 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
3584 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Oscaro 24Fortuneo - Oscaro,,0:00
36106 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
37147 Debuy AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,0:00
38184 Geuens AlexanderPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 23Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,0:00
39155 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:00
40186 Boucher DavidPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 37Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,0:00
41214 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
42174 Mandrysch JohnLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:00
4354 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:00
44191 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole 32Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:00
453 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
46132 Ista KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:00
4734 Kittel MarcelQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
486 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
4994 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
508 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
51227 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 22Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
524 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
5365 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
5477 Maitre FlorianDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,0:00
5582 Guernalec ThibaultFortuneo - Oscaro 20Fortuneo - Oscaro,,0:00
56182 Druyts GerryPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 26Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,0:00
57138 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:00
58225 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
59208 Walsh EdwardT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 20T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:00
60177 Rekita SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling  23Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:00
6175 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,0:00
625 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
63209 Haubruge RobinT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 24T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:00
6424 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal0:070:07
65103 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:090:09
66171 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling  22Leopard Pro Cycling 0:110:11
67194 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:11
6843 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:11
6944 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:11
7023 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:11
71123 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:11
72127 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 39Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:11
73141 Vahtra NormanAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service,,0:11
747 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:11
7532 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:11
76218 Verwaest KevinTarteletto - Isorex 28Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:11
77215 De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex 25Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:11
78205 Haag GuillaumeT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:11
79136 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:11
8061 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:11
81146 De Winter GordonAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service,,0:11
8225 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,0:11
83226 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,0:11
84156 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:11
8514 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:11
86188 Van De Kerkhove BrentPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 22Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,0:11
87128 Dhaene BrechtWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:11
88152 Duculty BastienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 24Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:11
89216 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex0:240:24
9042 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:24
9197 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:24
9248 Havik PiotrTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:24
93112 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:24
94157 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:24
95193 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:24
9674 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,0:24
9778 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,0:24
98206 Kørner Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 26T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:24
99124 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:24
100161 De Jonghe KevinCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,0:24
10185 Molly KennyFortuneo - Oscaro 20Fortuneo - Oscaro,,0:24
10213 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:24
10318 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:24
10473 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:24
105126 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:24
106121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:24
10751 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,0:24
10853 Brammeier MattAqua Blue Sport 32Aqua Blue Sport,,0:24
10931 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors,,0:24
1102 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:24
111212 Breyne JonathanTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:24
112104 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:24
113176 Pons GaëtanLeopard Pro Cycling  25Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:24
11498 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:24
11562 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:24
11617 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:24
117151 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:24
118153 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:24
119117 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:24
120102 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:24
121118 Teugels LennertVérandas Willems-Crelan  24Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:24
12291 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:24
123111 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  30Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:24
124115 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:370:37
12572 Gène YohannDirect Energie 36Direct Energie0:390:39
126172 Foti CarmeloLeopard Pro Cycling  23Leopard Pro Cycling 0:420:42
12746 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:42
128134 Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:42
129135 Taminiaux LionelWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:42
13026 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:42
13122 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,0:42
13221 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:42
13366 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:42
134144 Loy AntoineAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,0:42
13595 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:42
13681 Jeannesson ArnoldFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro,,0:42
137202 Decoster MerlijnT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:42
138166 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,0:42
139196 Joly ThomasRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:42
140163 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon 27Cibel - Cebon,,0:42
141143 Palm MartinAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,0:42
142154 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,0:42
143133 Naesen LawrenceWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:42
14415 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:42
14558 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,0:42
146185 Stevens TimothyPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 28Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,0:42
147224 Knotten IverTeam Joker Icopal 18Team Joker Icopal,,0:42
14857 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,0:42
149164 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon,,0:42
150222 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal,,0:42
15167 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:530:53
15241 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 21Team Katusha Alpecin1:161:16
153217 Goeman JonasTarteletto - Isorex 24Tarteletto - Isorex1:231:23
154113 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2:202:20
155178 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling 2:562:56
15647 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 40Team Katusha Alpecin3:183:18
15737 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors,,3:18
15896 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:024:02
15938 Velits MartinQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,4:02
16086 Riou AlanFortuneo - Oscaro 20Fortuneo - Oscaro,,4:02
161201 Buntinx AuxenceT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 20T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,4:02
DNF76 Orceau ClémentDirect Energie 22Direct Energie--
DNF211 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 30Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF56 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport 33Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF165 Cobbaert RobbyCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF145 Goebeert PierreAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF55 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 23Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF173 Vanden Bak LaurentLeopard Pro Cycling  27Leopard Pro Cycling ,,-
DNF114 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF27 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF183 Van Dingenen JordiPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 21Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNF101 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF204 Elliott WilliamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNS181 Bouvry DieterPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 25Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNS187 Verhelst LouisPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 27Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNS33 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 30th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 47.59 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: NieuwpoortPoperinge

Race ranking position
90th
226 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.