2016»8th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE (1.1)

2016  One day race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (123k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
113 Deignan ElizabethBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 27Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team80803:23:053:23:05
215 van den Broek-Blaak ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 26Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team60560:290:29
321 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing4532,,0:29
461 Kirchmann LeahTeam Liv-Plantur 25Team Liv-Plantur3524,,0:29
543 Olds ShelleyCylance Pro Cycling 35Cylance Pro Cycling3020,,0:29
62 Brand LucindaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 26Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team2516,,0:29
79 Hosking ChloeWiggle High5 25Wiggle High52112,,0:29
829 Roy SarahOrica - AIS 30Orica - AIS188,,0:29
987 Zorzi SusannaLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies157,,0:29
1031 Small CarmenCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 35Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling126,,0:29
1110 Johansson EmmaWiggle High5 32Wiggle High5105,,0:29
1225 van Vleuten AnnemiekOrica - AIS 33Orica - AIS83,,0:29
1362 Mackaij FloortjeTeam Liv-Plantur 20Team Liv-Plantur6,,0:29
141 van der Breggen AnnaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 25Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team5,,0:29
1522 Ryan AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing 21Canyon SRAM Racing4,,0:29
1611 Longo Borghini ElisaWiggle High5 24Wiggle High53,,0:29
1716 Guarnier MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 30Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team2,,0:29
1818 Kasper RomyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 27Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team1,,0:29
1912 Pieters AmyWiggle High5 24Wiggle High5,,0:29
2033 Numainville JoëlleCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 28Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,0:29
213 Knetemann RoxaneRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 28Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team,,0:29
2217 Brammeier NikkiBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,0:29
2319 Brennauer LisaCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing,,0:29
2430 Williams LizzieOrica - AIS 32Orica - AIS,,0:29
2586 Lichtenberg ClaudiaLotto Soudal Ladies 30Lotto Soudal Ladies0:360:36
2628 Elvin GracieOrica - AIS 27Orica - AIS0:380:38
2714 van Dijk EllenBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team3:323:32
285 Koster AnouskaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 22Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team4:094:09
2942 Kitchen LaurenHitec Products 25Hitec Products,,4:09
3067 Bastianelli MartaAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini ,,4:09
31116 van de Ree MoniqueLares-Waowdeals 27Lares-Waowdeals,,4:09
32131 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupTeam BMS BIRN 20Team BMS BIRN,,4:09
3364 Slik RozanneTeam Liv-Plantur 24Team Liv-Plantur,,4:09
34103 Druyts KellyTopsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx,,4:09
3560 Stephens LaurenTeam TIBCO -SVB 29Team TIBCO -SVB,,4:09
3691 van den Bos JipParkhotel Valkenburg  19Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,4:09
3798 Dom AnneliesLensworld - Zannata 29Lensworld - Zannata,,4:09
3856 Collins EmilyTeam TIBCO -SVB 25Team TIBCO -SVB,,4:09
3990 De Vuyst SofieLotto Soudal Ladies 28Lotto Soudal Ladies,,4:09
4079 Fournier RoxanePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 24Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,4:09
41102 Van Der Meulen KaatLensworld - Zannata 20Lensworld - Zannata,,4:09
42124 Verhoeven AuroreLointek  26Lointek ,,4:09
4350 Slappendel IrisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team 31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team,,4:09
4485 Daams JessieLotto Soudal Ladies 25Lotto Soudal Ladies,,4:09
454 Marche SharaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 28Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team,,4:09
46105 Van Den Steen KellyTopsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx,,4:09
4768 Jasinska MałgorzataAlé Cipollini  32Alé Cipollini ,,4:09
4877 Albrecht LexBepink  28Bepink ,,4:09
49126 Merino EiderLointek  21Lointek ,,4:09
50140 Leleivytė RasaLithuania 27Lithuania,,4:09
51108 Demey ValerieTopsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx,,4:09
5245 Gutiérrez SheylaCylance Pro Cycling 22Cylance Pro Cycling,,4:09
5339 Heine VitaHitec Products 31Hitec Products,,4:09
5459 Walle BriannaTeam TIBCO -SVB 31Team TIBCO -SVB,,4:09
5596 Hoeksma IlonaParkhotel Valkenburg  24Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,4:09
5626 Wiles TaylerOrica - AIS 26Orica - AIS,,4:09
5799 Hannes KaatLensworld - Zannata 24Lensworld - Zannata,,4:09
5870 Tagliaferro MartaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini ,,4:09
5969 Fahlin EmiliaAlé Cipollini  27Alé Cipollini ,,4:09
6088 Knol WillekeLotto Soudal Ladies 24Lotto Soudal Ladies,,4:09
6141 Leth JulieHitec Products 23Hitec Products,,4:09
627 Bronzini GiorgiaWiggle High5 32Wiggle High5,,4:09
6327 Spratt AmandaOrica - AIS 28Orica - AIS,,4:09
6420 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing,,4:09
6523 Worrack TrixiCanyon SRAM Racing 34Canyon SRAM Racing,,4:09
6646 Ratto RossellaCylance Pro Cycling 22Cylance Pro Cycling,,4:09
6789 Decroix LieselotLotto Soudal Ladies 28Lotto Soudal Ladies,,4:09
6865 Soek JuliaTeam Liv-Plantur 25Team Liv-Plantur8:568:56
69101 Oliveira FlaviaLensworld - Zannata 34Lensworld - Zannata,,8:56
708 Hagiwara MayukoWiggle High5 29Wiggle High5,,8:56
7147 Doebel-Hickok KristabelCylance Pro Cycling 26Cylance Pro Cycling,,8:56
72155 Van Severen CelineDe Sprinters Malderen 22De Sprinters Malderen,,8:56
7394 Stougje ChanellaParkhotel Valkenburg  19Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,8:56
74133 Barnes AliceGreat Britain 20Great Britain,,8:56
7581 Demay CoraliePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 23Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,8:56
76128 Mathiesen PernilleTeam BMS BIRN 18Team BMS BIRN,,8:56
7752 Ewart AnnieUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team 22UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team,,8:56
7873 Sanguineti IlariaBepink  21Bepink ,,8:56
7955 Hall LaurenTeam TIBCO -SVB 37Team TIBCO -SVB,,8:56
8049 Rivera CorynUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team 23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team,,8:56
81160 Verschelden Nathalie Keukens Redant Cycling Team 21 Keukens Redant Cycling Team11:3411:34
82107 Vandenbroucke SaartjeTopsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx,,11:34
83179 Koster ClaudiaGRC Jan van Arckel 23GRC Jan van Arckel,,11:34
84158 Rist Liisi Keukens Redant Cycling Team 24 Keukens Redant Cycling Team,,11:34
85190 Waterreus KylieMaaslandster Nicheliving 17Maaslandster Nicheliving,,11:34
86176 Van 't Geloof MarjoleinGRC Jan van Arckel 19GRC Jan van Arckel,,11:34
87125 Fraser ChloeLointek  22Lointek ,,11:34
88151 Gaß DanielaDe Sprinters Malderen 35De Sprinters Malderen,,11:34
8993 Post JermaineParkhotel Valkenburg  23Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,11:34
9095 van Gogh NatalieParkhotel Valkenburg  41Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,11:34
91182 Gorter LauraWV Breda  29WV Breda ,,11:34
9254 Peñuela DianaUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team,,11:34
93117 Eskamendi Gil DorletaLares-Waowdeals 24Lares-Waowdeals,,11:34
94130 Siggaard ChristinaTeam BMS BIRN 21Team BMS BIRN,,11:34
9575 Tuhai KsenyiaBepink  20Bepink ,,11:34
96111 Lekuona LierniBizkaia-Durango 20Bizkaia-Durango,,11:34
9737 Gunvaldsen JanickeHitec Products 34Hitec Products,,11:34
98129 Vilmann MarieTeam BMS BIRN 22Team BMS BIRN,,11:34
9966 Taylor CarleeTeam Liv-Plantur 27Team Liv-Plantur,,11:34
100122 Teruel AlbaLointek  19Lointek ,,11:34
10178 Pipes LenoreBepink  30Bepink ,,11:34
102110 Hoogeboom RoosBizkaia-Durango 33Bizkaia-Durango,,11:34
103100 Spoor WinandaLensworld - Zannata 25Lensworld - Zannata,,11:34
104118 Vandenbulcke JesseLares-Waowdeals 20Lares-Waowdeals,,11:34
105159 Rožlapa Dana Keukens Redant Cycling Team 36 Keukens Redant Cycling Team,,11:34
106115 van Hoek LotteLares-Waowdeals 24Lares-Waowdeals,,11:34
107104 Druyts DemmyTopsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx,,11:34
10876 Bortolotti SimonaBepink  21Bepink ,,11:34
109112 Oyarbide LourdesBizkaia-Durango 21Bizkaia-Durango,,11:34
11032 Henttala LottaCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 26Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,11:34
11124 Guarischi BarbaraCanyon SRAM Racing 25Canyon SRAM Racing,,11:34
112123 Martinez CristinaLointek  20Lointek ,,11:34
113121 Ramírez AnnaLointek  34Lointek ,,11:34
114178 Kuijpers EvyGRC Jan van Arckel 21GRC Jan van Arckel11:3811:38
DNF173 Stoelwinder AnneloesJos Feron Lady Force 26Jos Feron Lady Force,,-
DNF36 Koppenburg ClaraCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 20Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,-
DNF148 Wotsch MelanieAutoglass Wetteren-Group Solar 24Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar,,-
DNF6 Niewiadoma KatarzynaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 21Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team,,-
DNF72 Muccioli DaliaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini ,,-
DNF132 Rasch Hansen TineTeam BMS BIRN 39Team BMS BIRN,,-
DNF180 de Jong JarnaGRC Jan van Arckel 24GRC Jan van Arckel,,-
DNF165 Vainionpää LauraIsorex Cycling Team 21Isorex Cycling Team,,-
DNF193 Driehuis RobinWV De Jonge Renner 20WV De Jonge Renner,,-
DNF92 Ensing JannekeParkhotel Valkenburg  29Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,-
DNF156 Bamelis SanneDe Sprinters Malderen 25De Sprinters Malderen,,-
DNF51 Simmonds HayleyUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team 27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team,,-
DNF113 Idirin IratiBizkaia-Durango 21Bizkaia-Durango,,-
DNF146 Dircx AnnickAutoglass Wetteren-Group Solar 30Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar,,-
DNF170 Op Den Brouw CelestaJos Feron Lady Force 18Jos Feron Lady Force,,-
DNF137 Kay EmilyGreat Britain 20Great Britain,,-
DNF187 Howard KirstenMaaslandster Nicheliving 27Maaslandster Nicheliving,,-
DNF197 Spekle DaniqueWV De Jonge Renner 21WV De Jonge Renner,,-
DNF35 Hanselmann NicoleCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 24Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,-
DNF149 BLOMME MariekeAutoglass Wetteren-Group Solar 35Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar,,-
DNF71 Alzini MartinaAlé Cipollini  19Alé Cipollini ,,-
DNF127 Møllebro CamillaTeam BMS BIRN 31Team BMS BIRN,,-
DNF177 Boermans SylvieGRC Jan van Arckel 36GRC Jan van Arckel,,-
DNF166 Whitson GenevieveIsorex Cycling Team 35Isorex Cycling Team,,-
DNF145 Dutriaux FionaAutoglass Wetteren-Group Solar 27Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar,,-
DNF192 Wundersitz ElissaMaaslandster Nicheliving 20Maaslandster Nicheliving,,-
DNF157 Allaert Ine Keukens Redant Cycling Team 20 Keukens Redant Cycling Team,,-
DNF48 Barbieri RacheleCylance Pro Cycling 19Cylance Pro Cycling,,-
DNF109 Casado CoralBizkaia-Durango 19Bizkaia-Durango,,-
DNF82 Duval EugéniePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 22Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,-
DNF162 Goessens Brenda Keukens Redant Cycling Team 17 Keukens Redant Cycling Team,,-
DNF136 Dentus AbigailGreat Britain 18Great Britain,,-
DNF184 Ringlever LindaWV Breda  33WV Breda ,,-
DNF196 Posthuma AnneWV De Jonge Renner 29WV De Jonge Renner,,-
DNF34 Pilote-Fortin GabrielleCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 22Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,-
DNF152 Jacobs KatleenDe Sprinters Malderen 22De Sprinters Malderen,,-
DNF103 Markus RiejanneTeam Liv-Plantur 21Team Liv-Plantur,,-
DNF120 Penton SaraLares-Waowdeals 27Lares-Waowdeals,,-
DNF175 van Dijk KimGRC Jan van Arckel 31GRC Jan van Arckel,,-
DNF167 Leeman MiekeIsorex Cycling Team 38Isorex Cycling Team,,-
DNF142 Janeliūnaitė EditaLithuania 27Lithuania,,-
DNF191 Verhaest SaraMaaslandster Nicheliving 20Maaslandster Nicheliving,,-
DNF171 Nieuwenhuizen NatasjaJos Feron Lady Force 21Jos Feron Lady Force,,-
DNF44 Scandolara ValentinaCylance Pro Cycling 25Cylance Pro Cycling,,-
DNF161 Van Den Born Eva Keukens Redant Cycling Team 23 Keukens Redant Cycling Team,,-
DNF106 Croket GilkeTopsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx,,-
DNF80 Dreville AnabellePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 20Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,-
DNF135 Lloyd ManonGreat Britain 19Great Britain,,-
DNF183 Van Helmond SanneWV Breda  26WV Breda ,,-
DNF163 Zegers KatoIsorex Cycling Team 19Isorex Cycling Team,,-
DNF195 Stegink YmkeWV De Jonge Renner 23WV De Jonge Renner,,-
DNF83 Bravard CharlottePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 24Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,-
DNF153 Thill LaurenceDe Sprinters Malderen 20De Sprinters Malderen,,-
DNF58 Ryan KendallTeam TIBCO -SVB 23Team TIBCO -SVB,,-
DNF119 Rijkes SarahLares-Waowdeals 24Lares-Waowdeals,,-
DNF174 Verstraten ChantalJos Feron Lady Force 22Jos Feron Lady Force,,-
DNF168 De Boeck JasmienIsorex Cycling Team 28Isorex Cycling Team,,-
DNF141 Pacevičienė SilvijaLithuania 22Lithuania,,-
DNF189 Smith AngelaMaaslandster Nicheliving 20Maaslandster Nicheliving,,-
DNF172 Berton FatimaJos Feron Lady Force 23Jos Feron Lady Force,,-
DNF40 Thorsen TheaHitec Products 23Hitec Products,,-
DNF147 Borremans SarahAutoglass Wetteren-Group Solar 27Autoglass Wetteren-Group Solar,,-
DNF97 de Baat KimLensworld - Zannata 24Lensworld - Zannata,,-
DNF74 Medveďová TerezaBepink  19Bepink ,,-
DNF134 Richards EvieGreat Britain 18Great Britain,,-
DNF181 Van Kessel FemkeWV Breda  26WV Breda ,,-
DNF164 Thomas ClaireIsorex Cycling Team 43Isorex Cycling Team,,-
DNF194 Lahaije KimWV De Jonge Renner 18WV De Jonge Renner,,-
DNF84 Guilman VictoriePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 19Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,-
DNF154 Sterckx KatleenDe Sprinters Malderen 40De Sprinters Malderen,,-
DNF53 Hall KatieUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team,,-
DNF114 Lanz PaulaBizkaia-Durango 19Bizkaia-Durango,,-
DNF198 Peeters CharlotteWV De Jonge Renner 27WV De Jonge Renner,,-
DNF169 Matthijsse MathildeJos Feron Lady Force 36Jos Feron Lady Force,,-
DNF139 Jovaisyte JustinaLithuania 18Lithuania,,-
DNF188 Kinnealy ErinMaaslandster Nicheliving 31Maaslandster Nicheliving,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 27th February 2016
Avg. speed winner: 36.34 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: F-1.1
Start/finish: GentGent

Race profile



Websites:
www.flandersclassics.be