Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2003
2001

 2002   »   57th Omloop Het Volk (0)

One Day Race (201k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 van Petegem Peter32Lotto - Adecco1254:52:30 4:52:30
2 Høj Frank29Team Coast850:04 0:04
3 Vanhaecke Michel30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago600:16 0:16
4 McEwen Robbie29Lotto - Adecco50,, 0:16
5 Bettini Paolo27Mapei - Quickstep45,, 0:16
6 Hulsmans Kevin23Mapei - Quickstep40,, 0:16
7 Tchmil Andrei39Lotto - Adecco35,, 0:16
8 Van Dyck Hendrik2830,, 0:16
9 Planckaert Jo31Cofidis26,, 0:16
10 Peers Chris31Cofidis22,, 0:16
11 D'Hollander Glenn27Lotto - Adecco202:15 2:15
12 Sørensen Rolf36Landbouwkrediet - Colnago182:22 2:22
13 Bodrogi László25Mapei - Quickstep16,, 2:22
14 Kroon Karsten26Rabobank ProTeam14,, 2:22
15 Demeyere Geoffrey2512,, 2:22
16 de Jongh Steven28Rabobank ProTeam10,, 2:22
17 Vasseur Cédric31Cofidis9,, 2:22
18 Hushovd Thor24Crédit Agricole8,, 2:22
19 Schweda Raphael25Team Coast7,, 2:22
20 Sciandri Maximilian35Lampre - Daikin62:37 2:37
21 Bortolami Gianluca33Tacconi Sport5,, 2:37
22 Hayman Mathew23Rabobank ProTeam4,, 2:37
23 Scheirlinckx Staf223,, 2:37
24 Capelle Ludovic26AG2R Prévoyance29:22 9:22
25 Michaelsen Lars32Team Coast1,, 9:22
26 Schmidt Torsten30Gerolsteiner,, 9:22
27 Urban Malte27Team Coast,, 9:22
28 Verstraeten Jan23,, 9:22
29 Brochard Laurent33Jean Delatour9:34 9:34
30 Haselbacher René24Gerolsteiner,, 9:34
31 Knaven Servais30Domo - Farm Frites,, 9:34
32 Joachim Benoît26US Postal Service,, 9:34
33 Desmet Tom32,, 9:34
34 Vierhouten Aart31Lotto - Adecco,, 9:34
35 Wesemann Steffen30Team Telekom,, 9:34
36 Bossoni Paolo25Tacconi Sport,, 9:34
37 Pronk Matthé27Rabobank ProTeam,, 9:34
38 Beyens Yoeri23,, 9:34
39 Grabsch Ralf28Team Telekom,, 9:34
40 Guesdon Frédéric30La Française des Jeux,, 9:34
41 Loda Nicola30Fassa Bortolo,, 9:34
42 Boerman Coen25Rabobank ProTeam,, 9:34
43 Nazon Jean-Patrick25La Française des Jeux,, 9:34
44 Löwik Gerben24Bankgiroloterij,, 9:34
45 Jenner Christopher27Crédit Agricole,, 9:34
46 Nys Sven25Rabobank ProTeam,, 9:34
47 O'Grady Stuart28Crédit Agricole,, 9:34
48 Ruškys Saulius27Gerolsteiner,, 9:34
49 Magnien Emmanuel30Bonjour,, 9:34
50 Scheirlinckx Bert27,, 9:34
51 Balducci Gabriele26Tacconi Sport,, 9:34
52 Pieri Dario26Alessio,, 9:34
53 Aerts Mario27Lotto - Adecco,, 9:34
54 Renier Franck27Bonjour,, 9:34
55 De Waele Fabian26Mapei - Quickstep,, 9:34
56 Petito Roberto31Fassa Bortolo,, 9:34
57 Kirchen Kim23Fassa Bortolo,, 9:34
58 Jalabert Nicolas28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, 9:34
59 Farazijn Peter33Cofidis,, 9:34
60 Padrnos Pavel31US Postal Service,, 9:34
61 Museeuw Johan36Domo - Farm Frites,, 9:34
62 Eeckhout Niko31Lotto - Adecco,, 9:34
63 Boonen Tom21US Postal Service,, 9:34
64 Hoffman Tristan32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, 9:34
65 Wadecki Piotr29Domo - Farm Frites,, 9:34
66 Van Hyfte Paul30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, 9:34
67 Wauters Marc33Rabobank ProTeam,, 9:34
68 Klier Andreas26Team Telekom,, 9:34
69 Van Bondt Geert31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, 9:34
70 Trouvé Kristof25,, 9:34
71 Leukemans Björn24,, 9:34
72 Hvastija Martin32Alessio,, 9:34
73 Hauptman Andrej26Tacconi Sport,, 9:34
74 Cioni Dario David27Mapei - Quickstep,, 9:34
75 Ivanov Serguei26Fassa Bortolo,, 9:34
76 Zanette Denis31Fassa Bortolo,, 9:34
77 Cassani Enrico30Domo - Farm Frites,, 9:34
78 Baldato Fabio33Fassa Bortolo,, 9:34
79 Kirsipuu Jaan32AG2R Prévoyance,, 9:34
80 Mattan Nico30Cofidis,, 9:34
81 Moreni Cristian29Alessio,, 9:34
82 Van Malderghem Steven25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,, 9:34
83 Boven Jan30Rabobank ProTeam,, 9:34
84 Voskamp Bart33,, 9:34
85 Sassone Robert23Cofidis,, 9:34
86 Schreck Stephan23Team Telekom13:00 13:00
87 Thibout Bruno32Jean Delatour13:42 13:42
88 Hinault Sébastien28Crédit Agricole,, 13:42
89 Wilson Matthew24La Française des Jeux,, 13:42
90 Landrie Jurgen26,, 13:42
91 Neuville Jerome26Crédit Agricole,, 13:42
92 Larsen Nicolaj Bo30Gerolsteiner,, 13:42
93 Derame Pascal31Bonjour,, 13:42
94 Flickinger Andy23AG2R Prévoyance,, 13:42
95 Vanstraelen Stijn22,, 13:42
DNF Pagliarini Luciano André23Lampre - Daikin -4:52:30 -4:52:30
DNF Quinziato Manuel22Lampre - Daikin,, -4:52:30
DNF Verstrepen Johan34Lampre - Daikin,, -4:52:30
DNF Serpellini Marco29Lampre - Daikin,, -4:52:30
DNF Jeune Raphael27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -4:52:30
DNF Rittsel Martin30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -4:52:30
DNF Piziks Arvis32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -4:52:30
DNF Nielsen Bjarke26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -4:52:30
DNF Chantyr Anton27Team Coast,, -4:52:30
DNF Adamsson Stefan24Team Coast,, -4:52:30
DNF Agnolutto Christophe32AG2R Prévoyance,, -4:52:30
DNF Korff André28Team Coast,, -4:52:30
DNF Spruch Zbigniew36Lampre - Daikin,, -4:52:30
DNF Aldag Rolf33Team Telekom,, -4:52:30
DNF den Bakker Maarten33Rabobank ProTeam,, -4:52:30
DNF Frutti Matteo27Lampre - Daikin,, -4:52:30
DNF White Matthew28US Postal Service,, -4:52:30
DNF Dierckxsens Ludo37Lampre - Daikin,, -4:52:30
DNF Mondini Gianpaolo29US Postal Service,, -4:52:30
DNF Peña Victor Hugo27US Postal Service,, -4:52:30
DNF Casey Dylan31US Postal Service,, -4:52:30
DNF Hincapie George28US Postal Service,, -4:52:30
DNF Mikhailov Guennadi28Lotto - Adecco,, -4:52:30
DNF De Clercq Hans32Lotto - Adecco,, -4:52:30
DNF Marichal Thierry28Lotto - Adecco,, -4:52:30
DNF Hondo Danilo28Team Telekom,, -4:52:30
DNF Balčiūnas Linas24AG2R Prévoyance,, -4:52:30
DNF Aus Lauri31AG2R Prévoyance,, -4:52:30
DNF Mändoja Innar24,, -4:52:30
DNF Vermeersch Jurgen27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,, -4:52:30
DNF Bernucci Lorenzo22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,, -4:52:30
DNF Van Dyck Hendrik28,, -4:52:30
DNF Thijs Erwin31,, -4:52:30
DNF Roesems Bert29,, -4:52:30
DNF Omloop Geert28,, -4:52:30
DNF Hammond Roger28,, -4:52:30
DNF de Meester Hans31,, -4:52:30
DNF Wrolich Peter27Gerolsteiner,, -4:52:30
DNF Weigold Steffen22Gerolsteiner,, -4:52:30
DNF Rich Michael32Gerolsteiner,, -4:52:30
DNF Meirhaeghe Filip30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,, -4:52:30
DNF Louder Jeff24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,, -4:52:30
DNF van Landeghem Kurt29Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,, -4:52:30
DNF Inaudi Nicolas24AG2R Prévoyance,, -4:52:30
DNF Casper Jimmy23La Française des Jeux,, -4:52:30
DNF Mainguenaud Frédéric27Bonjour,, -4:52:30
DNF Joly Sébastien22Bonjour,, -4:52:30
DNF Voeckler Thomas22Bonjour,, -4:52:30
DNF Salanson Fabrice22Bonjour,, -4:52:30
DNF Nazon Damien27Bonjour,, -4:52:30
DNF Hiemstra Bert28,, -4:52:30
DNF Roodhooft Christoph28,, -4:52:30
DNF McCauley Gordon29,, -4:52:30
DNF Engels Marco29,, -4:52:30
DNF Pollack Olaf28Gerolsteiner,, -4:52:30

Race information

Date: 2nd March 2002
Avg. speed winner: 41.231 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.HCOmloop Het Volk logo

Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08236 sec.