Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008

2009»64th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.HC)

2009  One day race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (204k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team1254:47:454:47:45
2 Ista KevynAgritubel 24Agritubel85,,0:00
3 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam60,,0:00
4 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto50,,0:00
5 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC45,,0:00
6 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago40,,0:00
7 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team35,,0:00
8 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team30,,0:00
9 Terpstra NikiMilram 24Milram26,,0:00
10 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic22,,0:00
11 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telecom 29Bbox Bouygues Telecom20,,0:00
12 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam18,,0:00
13 Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16,,0:00
14 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam14,,0:00
15 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto12,,0:00
16 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam10,,0:00
17 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic9,,0:00
18 De Vocht WimVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil8,,0:00
19 Feillu RomainAgritubel 24Agritubel70:450:45
20 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux6,,0:45
21 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto5,,0:45
22 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 4,,0:45
23 Cooke BadenVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil3,,0:45
24 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 35Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2,,0:45
25 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1,,0:45
26 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:45
27 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:45
28 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team,,0:45
29 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:45
30 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:45
31 Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:45
32 Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:45
33 Löwik GerbenVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil,,0:45
34 Wrolich PeterMilram 34Milram,,0:45
35 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana,,0:45
36 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,0:45
37 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,0:45
38 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,0:45
39 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano,,0:45
40 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil,,0:45
41 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel,,0:45
42 Vanlandschoot JamesWillems Verandas 30Willems Verandas,,0:45
43 Martias RonyBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:45
44 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,0:45
45 Jalabert NicolasAgritubel 35Agritubel,,0:45
46 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,0:45
47 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:45
48 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:45
49 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:45
50 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,0:45
51 Hermans BenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:45
52 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,0:45
53 Meersman GianniFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:45
54 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 37Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:45
55 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:45
56 Laurent ChristopheAgritubel 31Agritubel,,0:45
57 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 21Liquigas,,0:45
58 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:45
59 Turgot SébastienBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:45
60 Labbé ArnaudBbox Bouygues Telecom 32Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:45
61 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,0:45
62 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,0:45
63 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,0:45
64 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:45
65 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:45
66 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,0:45
67 Hovelijnck KurtQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
68 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,0:45
69 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:45
70 Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:45
71 Patour KilianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:45
72 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,0:45
73 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
74 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas,,0:45
75 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:45
76 Bak Lars YttingSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:45
77 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:45
78 Oss DanielLiquigas 22Liquigas,,0:45
79 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
80 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
81 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
82 de Backer BertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:45
83 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
84 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas,,0:45
85 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,0:45
86 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:45
87 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:45
88 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:45
89 Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto1:151:15
90 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank ,,1:15
91 Zen JeanPalmans Cras 27Palmans Cras,,1:15
92 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1:241:24
93 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux1:301:30
94 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam1:351:35
95 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana1:411:41
96 Vaitkus TomasAstana 27Astana1:521:52
97 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:571:57
98 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 2:362:36
99 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream2:592:59
100 Ljungqvist MarcusSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 3:343:34
101 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale7:007:00
102 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,7:00
103 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC,,7:00
104 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 21Team Columbia - HTC,,7:00
105 Steurs GeertTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,7:00
106 Fothen ThomasMilram 25Milram,,7:00
107 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,7:00
108 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,7:00
109 Vanheule BartTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,7:00
110 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil,,7:00
111 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,7:00
112 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:00
113 Blot GuillaumeCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:00
114 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale12:3212:32
115 van Dijk StefanWillems Verandas 33Willems Verandas,,12:32
116 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon,,12:32
117 Brändle MatthiasELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon,,12:32
118 Cappelle DieterPalmans Cras 25Palmans Cras,,12:32
119 Cretskens WilfriedSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,12:32
120 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,12:32
121 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,12:32
122 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,12:32
123 Friedemann MatthiasPSK Whirlpool-Author 24PSK Whirlpool-Author,,12:32
124 Müller MartinMilram 34Milram,,12:32
125 Delfosse Sébastien 26,,12:32
126 Clerc AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,12:32
127 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,12:32
128 Gajek ArturMilram 23Milram,,12:32
129 Vierhouten AartVacansoleil 38Vacansoleil,,12:32
130 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,12:32
131 Vangheel TimothyPalmans Cras 22Palmans Cras,,12:32
132 van den Houte SvenWillems Verandas 24Willems Verandas,,12:32
133 Renders SvenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,12:32
134 Criquielion MathieuWillems Verandas 27Willems Verandas,,12:32
135 Kvachuk OleksandrISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team,,12:32
136 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,12:32
137 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,12:32
138 van Becelaere TomPalmans Cras 27Palmans Cras,,12:32
139 De Gendt ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,12:32
140 Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,12:32
141 Villa RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,12:32
142 Stannard IanISD Cycling Team 21ISD Cycling Team,,12:32
143 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC,,12:32
144 Raimbekov BolatAstana 22Astana,,12:32
DNF Dockx GertTeam Columbia - HTC 20Team Columbia - HTC--
DNF Claude MathieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Blain AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Dehaes KennyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom 34Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Smukulis GatisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana 24Astana,,-
DNF Dekkers HansTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Steegmans GertTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Kupeshov BerikAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Renev SergeyAstana 24Astana,,-
DNF Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas,,-
DNF Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 28th February 2009
Avg. speed winner: 42.537 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gent › Gent
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HCOmloop Het Nieuwsblad logo

Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08249 sec.