2010
2008

2009»64th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.HC)

2009  One day race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (204k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team1254:47:454:47:45
2 Ista KevynAgritubel 24Agritubel85,,0:00
3 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam60,,0:00
4 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto50,,0:00
5 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC45,,0:00
6 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago40,,0:00
7 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team35,,0:00
8 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team30,,0:00
9 Terpstra NikiMilram 24Milram26,,0:00
10 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic22,,0:00
11 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telecom 29Bbox Bouygues Telecom20,,0:00
12 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam18,,0:00
13 Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16,,0:00
14 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam14,,0:00
15 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto12,,0:00
16 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam10,,0:00
17 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic9,,0:00
18 De Vocht WimVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil8,,0:00
19 Feillu RomainAgritubel 24Agritubel70:450:45
20 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux6,,0:45
21 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto5,,0:45
22 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 4,,0:45
23 Cooke BadenVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil3,,0:45
24 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 35Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2,,0:45
25 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1,,0:45
26 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:45
27 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:45
28 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team,,0:45
29 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:45
30 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:45
31 Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:45
32 Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:45
33 Löwik GerbenVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil,,0:45
34 Wrolich PeterMilram 34Milram,,0:45
35 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana,,0:45
36 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,0:45
37 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,0:45
38 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,0:45
39 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano,,0:45
40 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil,,0:45
41 Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel,,0:45
42 Vanlandschoot JamesWillems Verandas 30Willems Verandas,,0:45
43 Martias RonyBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:45
44 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,0:45
45 Jalabert NicolasAgritubel 35Agritubel,,0:45
46 Ivanov SergeiTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,0:45
47 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:45
48 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:45
49 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:45
50 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,0:45
51 Hermans BenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:45
52 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,0:45
53 Meersman GianniFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:45
54 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 37Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:45
55 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:45
56 Laurent ChristopheAgritubel 31Agritubel,,0:45
57 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 21Liquigas,,0:45
58 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:45
59 Turgot SébastienBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:45
60 Labbé ArnaudBbox Bouygues Telecom 32Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:45
61 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,0:45
62 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,0:45
63 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,0:45
64 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:45
65 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:45
66 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,0:45
67 Hovelijnck KurtQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
68 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,0:45
69 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:45
70 Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:45
71 Patour KilianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:45
72 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,0:45
73 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
74 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas,,0:45
75 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:45
76 Bak Lars YttingSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:45
77 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:45
78 Oss DanielLiquigas 22Liquigas,,0:45
79 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
80 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
81 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
82 De Backer BertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:45
83 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:45
84 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas,,0:45
85 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,0:45
86 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:45
87 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:45
88 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:45
89 Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto1:151:15
90 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank ,,1:15
91 Zen JeanPalmans Cras 27Palmans Cras,,1:15
92 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1:241:24
93 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux1:301:30
94 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam1:351:35
95 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana1:411:41
96 Vaitkus TomasAstana 27Astana1:521:52
97 Hivert JonathanSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:571:57
98 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 2:362:36
99 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream2:592:59
100 Ljungqvist MarcusSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 3:343:34
101 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale7:007:00
102 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,7:00
103 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC,,7:00
104 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 21Team Columbia - HTC,,7:00
105 Steurs GeertTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,7:00
106 Fothen ThomasMilram 25Milram,,7:00
107 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,7:00
108 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,7:00
109 Vanheule BartTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,7:00
110 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil,,7:00
111 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,7:00
112 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:00
113 Blot GuillaumeCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:00
114 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale12:3212:32
115 van Dijk StefanWillems Verandas 33Willems Verandas,,12:32
116 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon,,12:32
117 Brändle MatthiasELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon,,12:32
118 Cappelle DieterPalmans Cras 25Palmans Cras,,12:32
119 Cretskens WilfriedSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,12:32
120 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,12:32
121 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,12:32
122 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,12:32
123 Friedemann MatthiasPSK Whirlpool-Author 24PSK Whirlpool-Author,,12:32
124 Müller MartinMilram 34Milram,,12:32
125 Delfosse SébastienLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,12:32
126 Clerc AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,12:32
127 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,12:32
128 Gajek ArturMilram 23Milram,,12:32
129 Vierhouten AartVacansoleil 38Vacansoleil,,12:32
130 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,12:32
131 Vangheel TimothyPalmans Cras 22Palmans Cras,,12:32
132 van den Houte SvenWillems Verandas 24Willems Verandas,,12:32
133 Renders SvenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,12:32
134 Criquielion MathieuWillems Verandas 27Willems Verandas,,12:32
135 Kvachuk OleksandrISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team,,12:32
136 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,12:32
137 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,12:32
138 Van Becelaere TomPalmans Cras 27Palmans Cras,,12:32
139 De Gendt ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,12:32
140 Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,12:32
141 Villa RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,12:32
142 Stannard IanISD Cycling Team 21ISD Cycling Team,,12:32
143 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC,,12:32
144 Raimbekov BolatAstana 22Astana,,12:32
DNF Dehaes KennyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha --
DNF Claude MathieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana 24Astana,,-
DNF Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telecom 34Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Dockx GertTeam Columbia - HTC 20Team Columbia - HTC,,-
DNF Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas,,-
DNF Kupeshov BerikAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Blain AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Renev SergeyAstana 24Astana,,-
DNF Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Steegmans GertTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Dekkers HansTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Smukulis GatisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 28th February 2009
Avg. speed winner: 42.537 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: GentGent
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad logo

Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be