Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011

2012»67th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.HC)

2012  One day race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (199.6k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Barracuda 23Team Garmin - Barracuda1001254:52:344:52:34
2 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7085,,0:00
3 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling4060,,0:00
4 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda30500:250:25
5 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2545,,0:25
6 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM2040,,0:25
7 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1535,,0:25
8 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat1030,,0:25
9 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar926,,0:25
10 Scheirlinckx StafAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 32Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s822,,0:25
11 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano720,,0:25
12 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 618,,0:25
13 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team516,,0:25
14 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale414,,0:25
15 Traksel BobbieLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 30Landbouwkrediet - Euphony312,,0:25
16 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar10,,0:25
17 Hoste LeifAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 34Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s9,,0:25
18 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli8,,0:25
19 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7,,0:25
20 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 34Landbouwkrediet - Euphony6,,0:25
21 Chavanel SylvainOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,0:25
22 Commeyne DavyLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 31Landbouwkrediet - Euphony4,,0:25
23 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling3,,0:25
24 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling2,,0:25
25 De Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1,,0:25
26 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:25
27 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,0:25
28 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,0:25
29 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:25
30 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team0:360:36
31 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team0:410:41
32 de Kort KoenArgos - Shimano 29Argos - Shimano,,0:41
33 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:510:51
34 Devenyns DriesOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:51
35 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 36Team Garmin - Barracuda0:540:54
36 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team0:590:59
37 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team1:051:05
38 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:321:32
39 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5:225:22
40 Hulsmans KevinFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,5:22
41 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 35Team Type 1 - SANOFI5:305:30
42 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,5:30
43 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:30
44 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,5:30
45 Laengen Vegard StakeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,5:30
46 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,5:30
47 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team,,5:30
48 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,5:30
49 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,5:30
50 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,5:30
51 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,5:30
52 Lemarchand RomainAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,5:30
53 Le Bon JohanBretagne Schuller 21Bretagne Schuller,,5:30
54 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:30
55 Vanlandschoot JamesAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 33Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,5:30
56 Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,5:30
57 Dion RenaudBretagne Schuller 34Bretagne Schuller,,5:30
58 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:30
59 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,5:30
60 Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
61 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,5:30
62 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,5:30
63 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
64 Tulik AngéloTeam Europcar 21Team Europcar,,5:30
65 Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,5:30
66 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,5:30
67 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,5:30
68 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
69 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 35FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
70 Vandousselaere SvenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,5:30
71 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 36Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,5:30
72 Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 31Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,5:30
73 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,5:30
74 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar,,5:30
75 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 37Sky Procycling,,5:30
76 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,5:30
77 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team,,5:30
78 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:30
79 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
80 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,5:30
81 Veilleux DavidTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar7:457:45
82 Cammaerts EdwigCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:45
83 Eichler MarkusTeam Netapp 30Team Netapp,,7:45
84 Verbist EvertAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 27Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,7:45
85 Goris RobAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 29Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,7:45
86 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,7:45
87 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,7:45
88 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:45
89 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,7:45
90 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 26Team Garmin - Barracuda,,7:45
91 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,7:45
92 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 28Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,7:45
93 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp,,7:45
94 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 22Spidertech Powered by C10,,7:45
95 Baugnies JérômeTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,7:45
96 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,7:45
97 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,7:45
98 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,7:45
99 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,7:45
100 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,7:45
101 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,7:45
102 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  20Team Katusha ,,7:45
103 Halleguen MathieuBretagne Schuller 23Bretagne Schuller,,7:45
104 Vachon FlorianBretagne Schuller 27Bretagne Schuller,,7:45
105 Paiani Jean-louSaur - Sojasun 23Saur - Sojasun,,7:45
106 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,7:45
107 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,7:45
108 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,7:45
109 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,7:45
110 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:45
111 Juodvalkis EgidijusLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 23Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,7:45
112 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,7:45
113 Ista KevynAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 27Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s12:4412:44
114 van Groen ArnoudAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 28Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,12:44
115 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,12:44
116 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,12:44
117 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 34Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:44
118 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,12:44
119 Laborie ChristopheSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun,,12:44
120 Cordeel SanderLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,12:44
121 Cappelle AndyAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 32Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,12:44
DNF Klemme DominicArgos - Shimano 25Argos - Shimano--
DNF Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Tortelier EtienneSaur - Sojasun 21Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Eldridge JoeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Boily DavidSpidertech Powered by C10 21Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Kaikov ValeryRusVelo 23RusVelo,,-
DNF Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Pichon LaurentBretagne Schuller 25Bretagne Schuller,,-
DNF Markov AlexeiRusVelo 32RusVelo,,-
DNF Pozzato FilippoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Engoulvent JimmySaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Lambert-Lemay SimonSpidertech Powered by C10 21Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,-
DNF Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Stamsnijder TomArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Hovelijnck KurtLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 30Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,-
DNF Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,-
DNF Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Bell ZachSpidertech Powered by C10 29Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Serov AlexanderRusVelo 29RusVelo,,-
DNF Neyens MaartenLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Zhurkin NikolayRusVelo 20RusVelo,,-
DNF Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Galland JérémieSaur - Sojasun 28Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF McCarty Jonathan PatrickSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Schulze AndréTeam Netapp 37Team Netapp,,-
DNF Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF van Zandbeek RonanArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Blot GuillaumeBretagne Schuller 26Bretagne Schuller,,-
DNF Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Boillat JorisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Ghyselinck JanCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Lequatre GeoffroyBretagne Schuller 30Bretagne Schuller,,-
DNF Gilbert MartinSpidertech Powered by C10 29Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Jiao PengdaChampion System Pro Cycling Team 25Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Shpilevsky BorisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Curvers RoyArgos - Shimano 32Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Lemoine CyrilSaur - Sojasun 28Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,-
DNF Janorschke GrischaTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,-
DNF Wilson MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Zubov MatveyRusVelo 21RusVelo,,-
DNF Petit AdrienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 21Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF Friedemann MatthiasChampion System Pro Cycling Team 27Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Gardeyn GorikChampion System Pro Cycling Team 31Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF De Patre RobertoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Delpech Jean-LucBretagne Schuller 32Bretagne Schuller,,-
DNF Houle HugoSpidertech Powered by C10 21Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Jiang KunChampion System Pro Cycling Team 22Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF de Backer BertArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Martias RonySaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Wong StevenChampion System Pro Cycling Team 23Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Jarc BlažTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,-
DNF Meyer TravisOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Eskov NikitaRusVelo 29RusVelo,,-
DNF Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF Avery ClintonChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Manakov VictorRusVelo 19RusVelo,,-
DNF Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Coyot ArnaudSaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Lacombe KevenSpidertech Powered by C10 26Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Ojavee MartChampion System Pro Cycling Team 30Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 25th February 2012
Avg. speed winner: 40.934 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gent › Gent
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HCOmloop Het Nieuwsblad logo

Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10447 sec.