2013
2011

2012»67th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.HC)

2012  One day race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (199.6k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Barracuda 23Team Garmin - Barracuda1001254:52:344:52:34
2 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7085,,0:00
3 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling4060,,0:00
4 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda30500:250:25
5 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2545,,0:25
6 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM2040,,0:25
7 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1535,,0:25
8 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat1030,,0:25
9 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar926,,0:25
10 Scheirlinckx StafAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 32Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s822,,0:25
11 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano720,,0:25
12 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 618,,0:25
13 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team516,,0:25
14 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale414,,0:25
15 Traksel BobbieLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 30Landbouwkrediet - Euphony312,,0:25
16 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar10,,0:25
17 Hoste LeifAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 34Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s9,,0:25
18 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli8,,0:25
19 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7,,0:25
20 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 34Landbouwkrediet - Euphony6,,0:25
21 Chavanel SylvainOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,0:25
22 Commeyne DavyLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 31Landbouwkrediet - Euphony4,,0:25
23 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling3,,0:25
24 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling2,,0:25
25 De Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1,,0:25
26 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:25
27 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,0:25
28 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,0:25
29 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:25
30 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team0:360:36
31 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team0:410:41
32 de Kort KoenArgos - Shimano 29Argos - Shimano,,0:41
33 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:510:51
34 Devenyns DriesOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:51
35 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 36Team Garmin - Barracuda0:540:54
36 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team0:590:59
37 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team1:051:05
38 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:321:32
39 Saramotins AleksejsCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5:225:22
40 Hulsmans KevinFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,5:22
41 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 35Team Type 1 - SANOFI5:305:30
42 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,5:30
43 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:30
44 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,5:30
45 Laengen Vegard StakeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,5:30
46 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,5:30
47 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team,,5:30
48 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,5:30
49 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,5:30
50 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,5:30
51 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,5:30
52 Lemarchand RomainAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,5:30
53 Le Bon JohanBretagne Schuller 21Bretagne Schuller,,5:30
54 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:30
55 Vanlandschoot JamesAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 33Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,5:30
56 Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,5:30
57 Dion RenaudBretagne Schuller 34Bretagne Schuller,,5:30
58 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:30
59 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,5:30
60 Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
61 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,5:30
62 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,5:30
63 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
64 Tulik AngéloTeam Europcar 21Team Europcar,,5:30
65 Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,5:30
66 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,5:30
67 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,5:30
68 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
69 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 35FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
70 Vandousselaere SvenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,5:30
71 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 36Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,5:30
72 Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 31Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,5:30
73 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,5:30
74 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar,,5:30
75 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 37Sky Procycling,,5:30
76 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,5:30
77 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team,,5:30
78 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:30
79 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,5:30
80 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,5:30
81 Veilleux DavidTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar7:457:45
82 Cammaerts EdwigCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:45
83 Eichler MarkusTeam Netapp 30Team Netapp,,7:45
84 Verbist EvertAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 27Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,7:45
85 Goris RobAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 29Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,7:45
86 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,7:45
87 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,7:45
88 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:45
89 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,7:45
90 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 26Team Garmin - Barracuda,,7:45
91 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,7:45
92 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 28Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,7:45
93 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp,,7:45
94 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 22Spidertech Powered by C10,,7:45
95 Baugnies JérômeTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,7:45
96 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,7:45
97 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,7:45
98 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,7:45
99 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,7:45
100 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,7:45
101 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,7:45
102 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  20Team Katusha ,,7:45
103 Halleguen MathieuBretagne Schuller 23Bretagne Schuller,,7:45
104 Vachon FlorianBretagne Schuller 27Bretagne Schuller,,7:45
105 Paiani Jean-LouSaur - Sojasun 23Saur - Sojasun,,7:45
106 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,7:45
107 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,7:45
108 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,7:45
109 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,7:45
110 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:45
111 Juodvalkis EgidijusLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 23Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,7:45
112 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,7:45
113 Ista KevynAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 27Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s12:4412:44
114 van Groen ArnoudAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 28Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,12:44
115 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,12:44
116 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,12:44
117 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 34Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:44
118 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,12:44
119 Laborie ChristopheSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun,,12:44
120 Cordeel SanderLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,12:44
121 Cappelle AndyAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 32Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,12:44
DNF Hovelijnck KurtLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 30Landbouwkrediet - Euphony--
DNF Houle HugoSpidertech Powered by C10 21Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Zhurkin NikolayRusVelo 20RusVelo,,-
DNF Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,-
DNF Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Ghyselinck JanCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Meyer TravisOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Delpech Jean-LucBretagne Schuller 32Bretagne Schuller,,-
DNF Stamsnijder TomArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Lemoine CyrilSaur - Sojasun 28Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Kaikov ValeryRusVelo 23RusVelo,,-
DNF Boillat JorisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Ojavee MartChampion System Pro Cycling Team 30Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Jarc BlažTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,-
DNF Blot GuillaumeBretagne Schuller 26Bretagne Schuller,,-
DNF Lacombe KevenSpidertech Powered by C10 26Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Gardeyn GorikChampion System Pro Cycling Team 31Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Shpilevsky BorisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Neyens MaartenLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Wong StevenChampion System Pro Cycling Team 23Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF De Patre RobertoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Curvers RoyArgos - Shimano 32Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Coyot ArnaudSaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF van Zandbeek RonanArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Martias RonySaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Serov AlexanderRusVelo 29RusVelo,,-
DNF Friedemann MatthiasChampion System Pro Cycling Team 27Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,-
DNF Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Boily DavidSpidertech Powered by C10 21Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Bell ZachSpidertech Powered by C10 29Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Petit AdrienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 21Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Lambert-Lemay SimonSpidertech Powered by C10 21Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Eldridge JoeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Manakov VictorRusVelo 19RusVelo,,-
DNF Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Fouchard JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,-
DNF De Backer BertArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Engoulvent JimmySaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Zubov MatveyRusVelo 21RusVelo,,-
DNF Tortelier EtienneSaur - Sojasun 21Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Jiao PengdaChampion System Pro Cycling Team 25Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Avery ClintonChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Schulze AndréTeam Netapp 37Team Netapp,,-
DNF Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Gilbert MartinSpidertech Powered by C10 29Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF McCarty Jonathan PatrickSpidertech Powered by C10 30Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Markov AlexeiRusVelo 32RusVelo,,-
DNF Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Wilson MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Pozzato FilippoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Lequatre GeoffroyBretagne Schuller 30Bretagne Schuller,,-
DNF Klemme DominicArgos - Shimano 25Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Galland JérémieSaur - Sojasun 28Saur - Sojasun,,-
DNF Eskov NikitaRusVelo 29RusVelo,,-
DNF Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,-
DNF Jiang KunChampion System Pro Cycling Team 22Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Pichon LaurentBretagne Schuller 25Bretagne Schuller,,-
DNF Janorschke GrischaTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 25th February 2012
Avg. speed winner: 40.934 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: GentGent
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad logo

Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be

Youtube