2014
2012

2013»68th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.HC)

2013  One day race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (198.6k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1194 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 1001254:52:154:52:15
218 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7085,,0:00
3126 Vandousselaere SvenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise40601:131:13
488 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling3050,,1:13
548 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2545,,1:13
6182 Bandiera MarcoIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling2040,,1:13
712 Chavanel SylvainOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1535,,1:13
821 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team1030,,1:13
98 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team926,,1:13
10173 García EgoitzCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits822,,1:13
11231 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka7206:276:27
1233 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale618,,6:27
13132 Drucker JempyAccent.jobs – Wanty 26Accent.jobs – Wanty516,,6:27
14198 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 414,,6:27
15147 Planckaert BaptisteCrelan-Euphony 24Crelan-Euphony312,,6:27
16176 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10,,6:27
1781 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling9,,6:27
18217 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar8,,6:27
19181 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling7,,6:27
20104 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp6,,6:27
21192 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 5,,6:27
22183 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling4,,6:27
2395 De Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano3,,6:27
24148 Vantomme MaximeCrelan-Euphony 26Crelan-Euphony2,,6:27
25114 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM1,,6:27
26193 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,6:27
2722 Bille GaëtanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,6:27
2853 Delage MickaëlFDJ 27FDJ,,6:27
29206 Paiani Jean-LouSojasun 24Sojasun,,6:27
30144 Hovelijnck KurtCrelan-Euphony 31Crelan-Euphony,,6:27
3113 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,6:27
3256 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 28FDJ,,6:27
3375 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,6:27
3486 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,6:27
35123 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:27
36127 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:27
37137 Vanlandschoot JamesAccent.jobs – Wanty 34Accent.jobs – Wanty,,6:27
3857 Offredo YoannFDJ 26FDJ,,6:27
3947 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,6:27
40145 Juodvalkis EgidijusCrelan-Euphony 24Crelan-Euphony,,6:27
41223 Eichler MarkusTeam NetApp – Endura 31Team NetApp – Endura,,6:27
42175 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, Solutions Crédits 36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:27
4366 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,6:27
4471 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,6:27
4542 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,6:27
46124 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:27
4744 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,6:27
48125 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:27
4917 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,6:27
50138 Verraes BenjaminAccent.jobs – Wanty 26Accent.jobs – Wanty,,6:27
51214 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar,,6:27
52141 Barbé KoenCrelan-Euphony 32Crelan-Euphony,,6:27
5387 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,6:27
54178 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:27
5597 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,6:27
566 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,6:27
57117 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:27
58244 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,6:27
59233 Konovalovas IgnatasMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,6:27
6028 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,6:27
6185 Rasch GabrielSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,6:27
62131 De Troyer TimAccent.jobs – Wanty 22Accent.jobs – Wanty,,6:27
63211 Chavanel SébastienTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,6:27
6482 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,6:27
65101 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,6:27
66177 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:27
67107 Rosseler SébastienGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp,,6:27
68142 Breyne JonathanCrelan-Euphony 22Crelan-Euphony,,6:27
6943 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,6:27
70187 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,6:27
71172 Fouchard JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:27
7291 Degenkolb JohnTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,6:27
7354 Geslin AnthonyFDJ 32FDJ,,6:27
741 Vanmarcke SepBlanco Pro Cycling Team 24Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,6:27
75245 Hulsmans KevinVini Fantini 34Vini Fantini,,6:27
76243 Finetto MauroVini Fantini 27Vini Fantini,,6:27
7741 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team,,6:27
7845 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,6:27
79116 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:27
802 Boom LarsBlanco Pro Cycling Team 27Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,6:27
81113 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:27
82122 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:27
83215 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,6:27
8411 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,6:27
85128 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:27
8661 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,6:27
8746 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,6:27
88102 Klier AndreasGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp,,6:27
89111 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:27
9076 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,6:27
9184 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,6:27
9214 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,6:27
9374 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,6:27
94115 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:27
95218 Veilleux DavidTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar,,6:27
9651 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 30FDJ,,6:27
97213 Gaudin DamienTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,6:27
9883 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,6:27
9915 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,6:27
10023 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team,,6:27
101106 Rathe JacobGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp8:498:49
102185 Hinault SébastienIAM Cycling 39IAM Cycling12:0412:04
103221 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,12:04
104216 Tulik AngéloTeam Europcar 22Team Europcar,,12:04
105121 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,12:04
106224 Jarc BlažTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,12:04
107212 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,12:04
108197 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,12:04
10952 Boucher DavidFDJ 32FDJ13:3913:39
110162 Brammeier MattChampion System Pro Cycling Team 27Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,13:39
111237 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,13:39
112161 Avery ClintonChampion System Pro Cycling Team 25Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,13:39
113242 De Patre RobertoVini Fantini 24Vini Fantini,,13:39
114226 Rowsell ErickTeam NetApp – Endura 22Team NetApp – Endura,,13:39
115227 Schillinger AndreasTeam NetApp – Endura 29Team NetApp – Endura,,13:39
116238 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka,,13:39
117167 Traksel BobbieChampion System Pro Cycling Team 31Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,13:39
118118 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,13:39
119222 Downing RussellTeam NetApp – Endura 34Team NetApp – Endura,,13:39
120225 McEvoy JonathanTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,13:39
121152 Malacarne GaelBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,13:39
122186 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,13:39
1234 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,13:39
12462 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,13:39
125203 Laborie ChristopheSojasun 26Sojasun,,13:39
126205 Martias RonySojasun 32Sojasun,,13:39
127207 Šiškevičius EvaldasSojasun 24Sojasun,,13:39
12867 Palini AndreaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,13:39
12972 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,13:39
130153 Delpech Jean-LucBretagne - Séché Environnement 33Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,13:39
13134 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,13:39
13232 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,13:39
13337 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,13:39
13478 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,13:39
13558 Rollin DominiqueFDJ 30FDJ,,13:39
136235 Reimer MartinMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka,,13:39
137174 Ghyselinck JanCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,13:39
138191 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,13:39
139196 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,13:39
140236 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka,,13:39
14131 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,13:39
14264 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,13:39
14363 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,13:39
144112 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,13:39
145246 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini,,13:39
DNF5 Hofland MorenoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team--
DNF195 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,-
DNF163 Friedemann MatthiasChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF166 Roth RyanChampion System Pro Cycling Team 30Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF143 Delfosse SébastienCrelan-Euphony 30Crelan-Euphony,,-
DNF36 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF94 Curvers RoyTeam Argos - Shimano 33Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF108 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF77 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF3 Flens RickBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF26 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF65 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF202 Engoulvent JimmySojasun 33Sojasun,,-
DNF247 Miletta LuigiVini Fantini 24Vini Fantini,,-
DNF92 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF159 Vachon FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF136 van Dijk StefanAccent.jobs – Wanty 37Accent.jobs – Wanty,,-
DNF171 Barle FlorentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF73 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF98 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF133 Gilbert JérômeAccent.jobs – Wanty 29Accent.jobs – Wanty,,-
DNF68 Wackermann LucaLampre - Merida 20Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF24 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF27 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF158 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 24Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF204 Lemoine CyrilSojasun 29Sojasun,,-
DNF164 Tang Wang YipChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF55 Le Bon JohanFDJ 22FDJ,,-
DNF156 Le Montagner BenjaminBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF165 Ojavee MartChampion System Pro Cycling Team 31Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF184 Goddaert KristofIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,-
DNF93 Clarke WillTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF103 Maaskant MartijnGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF135 Routley WillAccent.jobs – Wanty 29Accent.jobs – Wanty,,-
DNF234 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF7 Wagner RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF35 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF157 Lequatre GeoffroyBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF241 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,-
DNF16 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF146 Amorison FrédéricCrelan-Euphony 35Crelan-Euphony,,-
DNF201 Daniel MaximeSojasun 21Sojasun,,-
DNF154 Gérard ArnaudBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF168 Wu Kin SanChampion System Pro Cycling Team 27Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF188 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,-
DNF96 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF105 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF134 Cappelle AndyAccent.jobs – Wanty 33Accent.jobs – Wanty,,-
DNF232 Debesay FrekalsiMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF25 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF38 Ravard AnthonyAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF155 Koretzky ClémentBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF228 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 23rd February 2013
Avg. speed winner: 40.773 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: GentGent
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be

Youtube