Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014

2015»70th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.HC)

2015  One day race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (200.2k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Stannard IanTeam Sky 27Team Sky1001254:58:414:58:41
235 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step7085,,,,
331 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 34Etixx - Quick Step40600:080:08
438 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step30500:150:15
596 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo25451:241:24
622 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2040,,1:24
734 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step15351:291:29
821 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team10304:354:35
96 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 24Team Sky9264:554:55
1044 Démare ArnaudFDJ 23FDJ822,,4:55
1184 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 720,,4:55
1265 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal618,,4:55
13206 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton516,,4:55
14214 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise414,,4:55
15224 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert312,,4:55
16201 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton10,,4:55
17198 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar9,,4:55
1823 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team8,,4:55
1933 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step7,,4:55
20172 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 6,,4:55
2114 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,4:55
2225 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team4,,4:55
2388 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 3,,4:55
24145 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2,,4:55
2556 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling1,,4:55
2648 Offredo YoannFDJ 28FDJ,,4:55
27161 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,4:55
2853 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,4:55
29225 Selvaggi MirkoWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:55
3066 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,4:55
31213 Naesen OliverTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:55
32223 Leukemans BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:55
3358 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,4:55
34204 Hoogerland JohnnyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,4:55
35128 Vachon FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,4:55
3662 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal,,4:55
3715 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,4:55
3826 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,4:55
39147 Chainel SteveCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:55
40104 Gatto OscarAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,4:55
4168 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,4:55
425 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,4:55
4382 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 5:065:06
448 Wiggins BradleyTeam Sky 34Team Sky5:095:09
4518 Vansummeren JohanAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale5:185:18
4612 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,5:18
4736 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step5:455:45
4863 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal7:237:23
4924 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,7:23
50164 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,7:23
51163 Farrar TylerMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka9:509:50
5278 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin10:1910:19
5374 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:19
5472 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:19
5575 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:19
5632 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,10:19
57151 Downing RussellCult Energy Pro Cycling 36Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,10:19
58216 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,10:19
59203 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 30Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,10:19
60205 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,10:19
6128 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,10:19
62207 Terpstra MikeRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,10:19
63185 Finetto MauroSoutheast 29Southeast,,10:19
64212 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,10:19
654 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,10:19
6657 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,10:19
67132 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:19
6852 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,10:19
69152 Kirsch AlexCult Energy Pro Cycling 22Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,10:19
70122 Brun FredericBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,10:19
712 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,10:19
72211 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,10:19
7386 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,10:19
74191 Duchesne AntoineTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,10:19
75195 Martinez YannickTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,10:19
7687 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,10:19
7781 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,10:19
78193 Bernaudeau GiovanniTeam Europcar 31Team Europcar,,10:19
79202 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,10:19
80148 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:19
81208 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,10:19
82144 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:19
83171 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,10:19
8498 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:19
85166 Brammeier MattMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka,,10:19
86167 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,10:19
8743 Delage MickaëlFDJ 29FDJ,,10:19
8827 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,10:19
8945 Geslin AnthonyFDJ 34FDJ,,10:19
9041 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 32FDJ,,10:19
91215 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,10:19
92218 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,10:19
93217 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,10:19
94118 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,10:19
95117 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,10:19
9697 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:19
97114 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,10:19
9895 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:19
9992 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:19
100141 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:19
101181 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast,,10:19
102113 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,10:19
103162 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,10:19
104101 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:19
10554 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,10:19
DNF61 Dockx GertLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,10:19
DNF121 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,10:19
DNF107 Chicchi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:19
DNF168 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,10:19
DNF146 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:19
DNF136 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:19
DNF123 Cam MaximeBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,10:19
DNF37 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,10:19
DNF226 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:19
DNF46 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 30FDJ,,10:19
DNF111 Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,10:19
DNF177 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,10:19
DNF184 Andriato RafaelSoutheast 27Southeast,,10:19
DNF137 Stępniak GrzegorzCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:19
DNF188 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 24Southeast,,10:19
DNF76 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:19
DNF64 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,10:19
DNF93 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:19
DNF103 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:19
DNF173 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,10:19
DNF153 Mortensen MartinCult Energy Pro Cycling 30Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,10:19
DNF132 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:19
DNF42 Boucher DavidFDJ 34FDJ,,10:19
DNF155 Reihs MichaelCult Energy Pro Cycling 35Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,10:19
DNF227 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:19
DNF47 Le Bon JohanFDJ 24FDJ,,10:19
DNF112 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,10:19
DNF178 Viola AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,10:19
DNF183 Dal Col AndreaSoutheast 23Southeast,,10:19
DNF138 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:19
DNF192 Gène YohannTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar,,10:19
DNF83 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,10:19
DNF67 Dehaes KennyLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,10:19
DNF91 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:19
DNF102 Dall'Antonia TizianoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:19
DNF174 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,10:19
DNF154 Pedersen MadsCult Energy Pro Cycling 19Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,10:19
DNF133 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:19
DNF221 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:19
DNF156 Carbel MichaelCult Energy Pro Cycling 20Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,10:19
DNF228 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:19
DNF51 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling,,10:19
DNF116 Schorn DanielBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,10:19
DNF182 Cecchinel GiorgioSoutheast 25Southeast,,10:19
DNF158 Zangerle JoelCult Energy Pro Cycling 26Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,10:19
DNF142 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:19
DNF194 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,10:19
DNF77 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:19
DNF71 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:19
DNF85 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,10:19
DNF222 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:19
DNF94 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:19
DNF175 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini  21Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,10:19
DNF127 Périchon Pierre-LucBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,10:19
DNF197 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar 35Team Europcar,,10:19
DNF157 Vinther Troels RønningCult Energy Pro Cycling 28Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,10:19
DNF3 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,10:19
DNF55 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 36IAM Cycling,,10:19
DNF115 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,10:19
DNF125 Laborie ChristopheBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,10:19
DNF165 Bos TheoMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka,,10:19
DNF143 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:19
DNF134 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:19
DNF124 Feillu RomainBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,10:19
DNF73 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:19
DNF13 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,10:19
 1005 16 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,10:19
DNF11 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,10:19
DNF176 Pozzo MattiaNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,10:19
DNF126 McLay DanielBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,10:19
DNF196 Morice JulienTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,10:19
DNF186 Mareczko JakubSoutheast 20Southeast,,10:19
DNF7 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,10:19
DNS17 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,10:19


Race information

Date: 28th February 2015
Avg. speed winner: 40.22 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gent › Gent
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HCOmloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06538 sec.