2017
2015

2016»71st Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.HC)

2016  One day race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (200.8k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
147 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team2001254:54:124:54:12
21 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff15085,,0:00
321 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal12560,,0:00
4106 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 25Team Sky10050,,0:00
532 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale85450:050:05
623 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal70400:090:09
7157 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie6035,,0:09
8117 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5030,,0:09
9116 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo4026,,0:09
1055 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ3522,,0:09
1111 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step3020,,0:09
12234 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert2518,,0:09
1367 Naesen OliverIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling2016,,0:09
1495 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo1514,,0:09
15105 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky1012,,0:09
16128 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18510,,0:09
17146 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits59,,0:09
185 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff58,,0:09
19235 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert57,,0:09
2026 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal56,,0:09
2198 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo55,,0:09
2237 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale54,,0:09
23104 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 21Team Sky53,,0:09
2435 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale52,,0:09
2527 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal510:130:13
26245 Dhaene BrechtVerandas Willems Cycling Team 27Verandas Willems Cycling Team5,,0:13
27168 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept5,,0:13
2845 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team5,,0:13
2966 Laengen Vegard StakeIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling5,,0:13
3016 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step50:150:15
3117 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step3,,0:15
3222 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal30:170:17
3394 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,0:17
34153 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 36Direct Energie3,,0:17
3561 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling3,,0:17
36156 Morice JulienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie3,,0:17
37154 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie 24Direct Energie30:240:24
3818 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step30:390:39
39214 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group34:414:41
4025 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3,,4:41
41246 Dupont TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:41
4248 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,4:41
43223 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
44211 Ciolek GeraldStölting Service Group 29Stölting Service Group,,4:41
45158 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,4:41
4688 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,4:41
47197 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,4:41
48244 Van Zummeren StefVerandas Willems Cycling Team 24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:41
49222 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
50242 Cordeel SanderVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:41
5162 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling,,4:41
52213 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 23Stölting Service Group,,4:41
536 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,4:41
5468 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,4:41
55201 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,4:41
56103 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,4:41
57204 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,4:41
58221 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
594 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,4:41
6065 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,4:41
6197 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:41
62113 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,4:41
6336 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,4:41
64115 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,4:41
65232 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:41
6664 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,4:41
67101 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,4:41
683 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,4:41
6978 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,4:41
7093 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:41
71248 Reus KaiVerandas Willems Cycling Team 30Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:41
72228 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
7328 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,4:41
7414 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step,,4:41
7513 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,4:41
76226 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
7744 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,4:41
7882 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,4:41
7977 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,4:41
80118 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,4:41
81166 Périchon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,4:41
8252 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,4:41
8351 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,4:41
8453 Offredo YoannFDJ 29FDJ,,4:41
85145 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:41
8656 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ,,4:41
87225 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
88198 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton5:135:13
89136 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:219:21
90151 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,9:21
91144 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:21
9215 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,9:21
9392 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:21
94231 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,9:21
95125 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,9:21
96236 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,9:21
97165 McLay DanielFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,9:21
98177 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,9:21
9954 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,9:21
10085 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,9:21
10184 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,9:21
102202 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,9:21
103142 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:21
10463 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling11:3511:35
105183 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling13:2713:27
106173 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,13:27
10733 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,13:27
108237 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,13:27
10987 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,13:27
11086 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,13:27
111122 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,13:27
1122 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,13:27
113203 Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,13:27
114227 Van Rooy KennethTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,13:27
115241 Calleeuw JoeriVerandas Willems Cycling Team 30Verandas Willems Cycling Team18:3118:31
11673 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
117217 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group 21Stölting Service Group,,18:31
118124 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,18:31
119188 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,18:31
120161 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 20Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,18:31
121132 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:31
122138 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:31
123162 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,18:31
12481 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,18:31
12583 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,18:31
12676 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
127155 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,18:31
12857 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,18:31
12971 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
130243 Ghyselinck JanVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,18:31
131185 Lander SebastianOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling,,18:31
13231 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,18:31
13372 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
134187 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling,,18:31
135215 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group,,18:31
136182 Białobłocki MarcinOne Pro Cycling 32One Pro Cycling,,18:31
137181 Barker YantoOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling,,18:31
138167 Tronet StevenFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,18:31
139175 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:31
140206 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,18:31
141224 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,18:31
142147 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:31
DNF212 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group,,-
DNF196 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF135 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF58 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,-
DNF41 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF12 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF133 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF123 Matzka RalfBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF174 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF111 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF186 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling,,-
DNF7 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,-
DNF152 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,-
DNF191 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF238 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF208 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF195 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF134 Latoń ErykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF46 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF38 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF8 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,-
DNF131 Černý JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF121 Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF176 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF108 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,-
DNF172 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF148 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF192 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF233 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF207 Trosino MirkoWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF194 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF75 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF43 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF34 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF91 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF127 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF114 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF178 Viola AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF107 Peters AlexTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,-
DNF164 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF143 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF193 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF218 Tenbrock JonasStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group,,-
DNF216 Reutter SvenStölting Service Group 19Stölting Service Group,,-
DNF205 Sanz EnriqueWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF137 Stępniak GrzegorzCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF74 Edmondson AlexOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF42 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF24 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF96 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF121 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF112 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF184 Hunt JoshuaOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling,,-
DNF102 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,-
DNF163 Hutarovich YauheniFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF141 Božič BorutCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF247 Premont ChristopheVerandas Willems Cycling Team 26Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 27th February 2016
Avg. speed winner: 40.95 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: GentGent
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be