Debutants
James Shaw is the youngest debutant in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME in 2017. There are 57 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SHAW James | Lotto Soudal | 20y + 257d |
2 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21y + 97d |
3 | BIERMANS Jenthe | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21y + 118d |
4 | NOVAK Domen | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21y + 228d |
5 | PER David | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22y + 12d |
6 | PLANCKAERT Edward | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22y + 24d |
7 | WILLIAMS Tyler | Israel Cycling Academy | 22y + 100d |
8 | FOURNIER Marc | FDJ | 22y + 105d |
9 | SPENGLER Lukas | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22y + 162d |
10 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren | Team Sunweb | 22y + 199d |
11 | MULLEN Ryan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22y + 202d |
12 | VERGAERDE Otto | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22y + 225d |
13 | DE GENDT Aimé | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22y + 253d |
14 | JAUREGUI Quentin | AG2R La Mondiale | 22y + 309d |
15 | YECHEZKEL Aviv | Israel Cycling Academy | 22y + 310d |
16 | PERRY Benjamin | Israel Cycling Academy | 22y + 355d |
17 | DELTOMBE Kevin | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22y + 364d |
18 | BOUDAT Thomas | Direct Energie | 23y + 1d |
19 | SCHREURS Hamish | Israel Cycling Academy | 23y + 33d |
20 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23y + 83d |
21 | DE BUYST Jasper | Lotto Soudal | 23y + 93d |
22 | KÜNG Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 23y + 101d |
23 | PIBERNIK Luka | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23y + 125d |
24 | KORSÆTH Truls Engen | Astana Pro Team | 23y + 162d |
25 | VAN POPPEL Danny | Team Sky | 23y + 214d |
26 | RÄIM Mihkel | Israel Cycling Academy | 23y + 237d |
27 | HOELGAARD Daniel | FDJ | 23y + 239d |
28 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23y + 249d |
29 | WALSCHEID Max | Team Sunweb | 23y + 257d |
30 | VALLÉE Boris | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 23y + 267d |
31 | KOLÁŘ Michael | BORA - hansgrohe | 24y + 66d |
32 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24y + 74d |
33 | NIBALI Antonio | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24y + 155d |
34 | NAESEN Lawrence | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24y + 181d |
35 | FRISON Frederik | Lotto Soudal | 24y + 212d |
36 | VAN BAARLE Dylan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24y + 280d |
37 | REINDERS Elmar | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24y + 348d |
38 | NORMAN LETH Lasse | Aqua Blue Sport | 25y + 14d |
39 | VALGREN Michael | Astana Pro Team | 25y + 18d |
40 | DUNNE Conor | Aqua Blue Sport | 25y + 34d |
41 | TURGIS Jimmy | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25y + 199d |
42 | DE BONDT Dries | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25y + 236d |
43 | LAMPAERT Yves | Quick-Step Floors | 25y + 321d |
44 | KAMYSHEV Arman | Astana Pro Team | 25y + 348d |
45 | BEVIN Patrick | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26y + 10d |
46 | KONING Peter | Aqua Blue Sport | 26y + 84d |
47 | GATE Aaron | Aqua Blue Sport | 26y + 91d |
48 | DUVAL Julien | AG2R La Mondiale | 26y + 274d |
49 | COLBRELLI Sonny | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26y + 284d |
50 | FELLINE Fabio | Trek - Segafredo | 26y + 333d |
51 | SPRENGERS Thomas | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27y + 20d |
52 | SCULLY Tom | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27y + 42d |
53 | STASSEN Julien | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28y + 128d |
54 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan | Astana Pro Team | 29y + 355d |
55 | JULES Justin | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30y + 158d |
56 | GRIVKO Andrey | Astana Pro Team | 33y + 202d |
57 | VENTOSO Francisco José | BMC Racing Team | 34y + 295d |