2017
2019
2018»73rd

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

(1.UWT)
2018»One day race»GentMeerbeke(196.2k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
127 VALGREN MichaelAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team3002004:50:14
2137 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Sky26Team Sky2501500:12
0:12
351 VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale215120,,
0:12
4156 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo175100,,
0:12
591 GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors12090,,
0:12
6146 THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb11580,,
0:12
7176 VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9570,,
0:12
833 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7560,,
0:12
961 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ6050,,
0:12
1041 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe5040,,
0:12
11132 DOULL OwainTeam Sky24Team Sky4036,,
0:12
12117 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin3532,,
0:12
13106 THWAITES ScottTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data3028,,
0:12
1454 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2524,,
0:12
15196 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2020,,
0:12
16125 ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo2016,,
0:12
17191 CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2014,,
0:12
1813 DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale2012,,
0:12
19122 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2010,,
0:12
2096 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors32Quick-Step Floors209,,
0:12
2173 KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal128,,
0:12
224 KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team127,,
0:12
2326 CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team25Astana Pro Team126,,
0:12
2417 VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale125,,
0:12
25164 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates124,,
0:12
26115 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin123,,
0:12
2711 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale123,,
0:12
28234 OFFREDO YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert123,,
0:12
29205 PÉRICHON Pierre-LucTeam Fortuneo - Samsic31Team Fortuneo - Samsic123,,
0:12
303 DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team123,,
0:12
31127 WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35Team LottoNL-Jumbo53,,
0:12
32216 VAN AERT WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 53,,
0:12
33231 BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,,
0:12
34175 TURGIS AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53,,
0:12
35244 KIRSCH AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 53,,
0:12
3695 LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors26Quick-Step Floors53,,
0:12
37225 MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept Cycling Club21Vital Concept Cycling Club53,,
0:12
3822 GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team53,,
0:12
39211 DE BIE SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 53,,
0:12
40107 VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data53,,
0:12
41247 VANTOMME MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 53,,
0:12
4225 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team25Astana Pro Team53,,
0:12
43236 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert24Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,,
0:12
4436 KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team53,,
0:12
4582 DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott53,,
0:12
4686 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott53,,
0:12
47141 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb53,,
0:12
4846 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe53,,
0:12
49195 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise53,,
0:12
501 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team53,,
0:12
51136 VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky25Team Sky23,,
0:12
5297 TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors33Quick-Step Floors23,,
0:12
5385 HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott23,,
0:12
5442 OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe23,,
0:12
5587 TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott23,,
0:12
5667 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ13,,
0:12
57124 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo130:32
0:32
58192 DE GENDT AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise130:41
0:41
5971 BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal131:29
1:29
6072 DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal24Lotto Soudal131:48
1:48
6112 DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale32:42
2:42
6216 BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale3,,
2:42
63111 BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin3,,
2:42
646 SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team3,,
2:42
65182 GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
2:42
667 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC Racing Team22BMC Racing Team3,,
2:42
6731 BOLE GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,
2:42
68123 LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
2:42
6977 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal3,,
2:42
7021 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team3,,
2:42
71166 SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates30UAE-Team Emirates3,,
2:42
72112 HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin3,,
2:42
7337 PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,
2:42
74213 DEVOLDER StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3,,
2:42
7523 GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team31Astana Pro Team3,,
2:42
76113 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin3,,
2:42
77223 DE BACKER BertVital Concept Cycling Club33Vital Concept Cycling Club3,,
2:42
78222 COQUARD BryanVital Concept Cycling Club25Vital Concept Cycling Club3,,
2:42
7976 WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal3,,
2:42
80224 LE BON JohanVital Concept Cycling Club27Vital Concept Cycling Club3,,
2:42
8166 LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ36:14
6:14
8283 EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott3,,
6:14
83116 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin39:12
9:12
8434 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,
9:12
85151 FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo3,,
9:12
8692 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors3,,
9:12
87174 LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
9:12
8857 DOCKER MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3,,
9:12
8952 BRESCHEL MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3,,
9:12
90173 CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
9:12
9174 BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal312:16
12:16
92155 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo3,,
12:16
9345 SARAMOTINS AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe35BORA - hansgrohe3,,
12:16
9424 KORSÆTH Truls EngenAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team3,,
12:16
95241 DE WINTER LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3,,
12:16
96157 VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo3,,
12:16
97126 TANKINK BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
12:16
98194 PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
12:16
DNF65 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ32Groupama - FDJ-
DNF135 LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky22Team Sky-
DNF177 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF214 DUIJN HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 33Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF55 SCULLY TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF114 MATHIS MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF163 GANNA FilippoUAE-Team Emirates21UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF203 GÉRARD ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic33Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF243 JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF35 PER DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF101 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data-
DNF152 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF187 VERMELTFOORT CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF232 DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Groupe Gobert26Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF2 VENTOSO Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team35BMC Racing Team-
DNF75 NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal-
DNF142 CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb38Team Sunweb-
DNF181 ARIESEN TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF215 STEELS StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 28Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF56 OWEN LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF121 BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF165 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF204 JARRIER BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic29Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF245 STASSEN JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF43 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF102 DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data25Team Dimension Data-
DNF153 NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF193 DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF233 KREDER WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF5 ROELANDTS JürgenBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team-
DNF81 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF143 TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb37Team Sunweb-
DNF183 LIGTHART PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF217 LEYSEN SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan 21Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF62 DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ-
DNF131 DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky24Team Sky-
DNF167 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF206 VACHON FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic33Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF246 SPENGLER LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF44 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF103 EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data-
DNF154 RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF197 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF235 VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF14 DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF84 HAYMAN MathewMitchelton-Scott39Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF144 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb-
DNF184 WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij36Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF221 BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept Cycling Club31Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF63 DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ32Groupama - FDJ-
DNF133 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky33Team Sky-
DNF171 HOFSTETTER HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF207 WELTEN BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic20Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF47 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF104 GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data-
DNF161 BONO MatteoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF201 CARBEL MichaelTeam Fortuneo - Samsic23Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF237 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF15 GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF93 DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors34Quick-Step Floors-
DNF145 STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb-
DNF185 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF226 MORICE JulienVital Concept Cycling Club26Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF64 HOELGAARD DanielGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF134 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky36Team Sky-
DNF172 VAN STAEYEN MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF212 DE BONDT DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF53 LANGEVELD SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF105 THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data-
DNF162 CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF202 DANIEL MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic26Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF242 ISTA KevynWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF32 BOŽIČ BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF94 KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors-
DNF147 TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb-
DNF186 VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF227 VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept Cycling Club31Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    24 February 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.56 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    196.2 km
  • Race ranking:
    28

Race profile