2019»74th

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

(1.UWT)
2019»One day race»GentNinove(200km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
117
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
33Deceuninck - Quick Step3002254:53:17
27133CCC Team2501500:09
0:09
327
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal215110,,
0:09
446
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team17590,,
0:09
551
TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida
27Bahrain Merida12080,,
0:09
662
DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe115700:25
0:25
711
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step9560,,
0:25
813
GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step7550,,
0:25
9101
TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott6046,,
0:25
1031
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale5042,,
0:25
1124
KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal4038,,
0:25
12155
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb3534,,
0:25
13121
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma3030,,
0:25
1414726Team Sky2526,,
0:25
1584
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First
34EF Education First2022,,
0:25
1615
JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step2020,,
0:25
1743
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team2018,,
0:25
1895
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ2017,,
0:25
19135
POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin20160:28
0:28
20201
TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie
34Direct Energie20150:29
0:29
2163
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe12140:30
0:30
2234
DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale12130:32
0:32
23102
DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott12120:44
0:44
24236
PLANCKAERT BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles
30Wallonie-Bruxelles12111:52
1:52
25111
ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team
33Movistar Team1210,,
1:52
26141
STANNARD IanTeam Sky
31Team Sky129,,
1:52
27191
DEVOLDER StijnCorendon - Circus
39Corendon - Circus128,,
1:52
28142
DOULL OwainTeam Sky
25Team Sky1272:51
2:51
2945
HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team126,,
2:51
30125
VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma125,,
2:51
31181
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits554:16
4:16
32223
DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise554:42
4:42
33123
TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma55,,
4:42
34105
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott554:44
4:44
3554
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida
23Bahrain Merida555:54
5:54
36224
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,
5:54
37171
PHILIPSEN JasperUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates55,,
5:54
3853
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida55,,
5:54
3996
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ55,,
5:54
40161
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo55,,
5:54
41182
CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55,,
5:54
4222
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal556:17
6:17
43192
DE BONDT DriesCorendon - Circus
27Corendon - Circus55,,
6:17
44222
CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,
6:17
451
VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data55,,
6:17
46216
VAN POPPEL BoyRoompot - Charles
31Roompot - Charles55,,
6:17
47243
DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team55,,
6:17
48244
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team55,,
6:17
49203
LIGTHART PimDirect Energie
30Direct Energie55,,
6:17
50185
VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55,,
6:17
51164
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo25,,
6:17
523
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data25,,
6:17
53162
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo25,,
6:17
5497
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ25,,
6:17
557528CCC Team25,,
6:17
56242
DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team15,,
6:17
5794
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ15,,
6:17
5883
HOWES AlexEF Education First
31EF Education First15,,
6:17
59156
PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb15,,
6:17
6037
VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale15,,
6:17
61225
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
6:17
6285
PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First
28EF Education First5,,
6:17
63177
BOHLI TomUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5,,
6:17
64133
HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
6:17
65207
TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie
24Direct Energie5,,
6:17
66247
VLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
6:17
67232
ISTA KevynWallonie-Bruxelles
34Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
6:17
68157
VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb5,,
6:17
69112
BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team
27Movistar Team5,,
6:17
70204
PETIT AdrienDirect Energie
28Direct Energie5,,
6:17
717627CCC Team5,,
6:17
72131
DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
6:17
7314337Team Sky5,,
6:17
74184
TOUZÉ DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
6:17
75115
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
6:17
76194
JANSSENS JimmyCorendon - Circus
29Corendon - Circus56:23
6:23
77217
VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles5,,
6:23
78106
SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott5,,
6:23
79122
ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:23
80211
BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles
33Roompot - Charles5,,
6:23
8192
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ5,,
6:23
8264
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5,,
6:23
83113
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team5,,
6:23
847227CCC Team5,,
6:23
8555
KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida
32Bahrain Merida5,,
6:23
86124
VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:23
87103
EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott56:27
6:27
8856
PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida5,,
6:27
89127
WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:27
9047
CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team5,,
6:27
9186
SCULLY TomEF Education First
29EF Education First5,,
6:27
9281
VANMARCKE SepEF Education First
30EF Education First5,,
6:27
93202
GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie
32Direct Energie5,,
6:27
9435
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale58:36
8:36
9533
DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale5,,
8:36
96241
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
8:36
9732
GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale5,,
8:36
9852
BOLE GregaBahrain Merida
33Bahrain Merida5,,
8:36
99231
DEHAES KennyWallonie-Bruxelles
34Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
8:36
100234
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsWallonie-Bruxelles
26Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
8:36
101237
SPENGLER LukasWallonie-Bruxelles
24Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
8:36
102226
VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
8:36
10312
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
8:36
10487
BRESCHEL MattiEF Education First
34EF Education First5,,
8:36
105165
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo5,,
8:36
106193
JANS RoyCorendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus5,,
8:36
107126
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
8:36
108183
HOFSTETTER HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
8:36
109163
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo5,,
8:36
110233
TAMINIAUX LionelWallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
8:36
DNF36
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF195
MEISEN MarcelCorendon - Circus
30Corendon - Circus-
DNF197
VAN TRIJP MaartenCorendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus-
DNF196
STALLAERT JoeriCorendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus-
DNF7732CCC Team-
DNF7323CCC Team-
DNF7436CCC Team-
DNF186
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF187
WAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF206
CARDIS RomainDirect Energie
26Direct Energie-
DNF205
PICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie
36Direct Energie-
DNF91
HOELGAARD DanielGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ-
DNF107
AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF104
HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF136
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF132
BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF134
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF137
TANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF172
FERRARI RobertoUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates-
DNF173
MARCATO MarcoUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates-
DNF174
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF175
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF176
SUTHERLAND RoryUAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates-
DNF166
FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF167
BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo-
DNF4
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data-
DNF7
BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data
39Team Dimension Data-
DNF6
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data-
DNF2
VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data-
DNF5
TILLER RasmusTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data-
DNF14
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF16
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF15433Team Sunweb-
DNF152
CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb
39Team Sunweb-
DNF15326Team Sunweb-
DNF151
BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb
33Team Sunweb-
DNF41
BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team-
DNF44
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team-
DNF42
BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team-
DNF65
SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF66
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF61
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF67
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF14625Team Sky-
DNF144
LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky
23Team Sky-
DNF227
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF221
ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF235
WIRTGEN TomWallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF246
KREDER WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF245
BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF116
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
27Movistar Team-
DNF114
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
35Movistar Team-
DNF117
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
27Movistar Team-
DNF21
BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF26
VAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF23
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF25
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal-
DNF213
DE WITTE MathiasRoompot - Charles
25Roompot - Charles-
DNF215
REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles-
DNF212
ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Charles
28Roompot - Charles-
DNF214
STEELS StijnRoompot - Charles
29Roompot - Charles-
DNF57
AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida
34Bahrain Merida-
DNF82
DOCKER MitchellEF Education First
32EF Education First-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    02 March 2019
  • Start time:
    11:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.916 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    200 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    30
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    22
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    2.5 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo

  • ©