2020»75th

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

(1.UWT)
2020»One day race»GhentNinove(200km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
116
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo3002255:03:24
26
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step250150,,
0:00
317525Team Sunweb2151100:06
0:06
43430CCC Team175900:39
0:39
53
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step120801:28
1:28
6155
TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma11570,,
1:28
741
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale9560,,
1:28
821
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal7550,,
1:28
9101
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ6046,,
1:28
107
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step5042,,
1:28
11151
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma4038,,
1:28
1282
DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe3534,,
1:28
133134CCC Team3030,,
1:28
14171
BENOOT TiesjTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb2526,,
1:28
1522
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal2022,,
1:28
16131
ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team
34Movistar Team2020,,
1:28
1742
DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale2018,,
1:28
1871
TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren
27Bahrain - McLaren2017,,
1:28
19211
DE GENDT AiméCircus - Wanty Gobert
25Circus - Wanty Gobert2016,,
1:28
2085
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe20152:10
2:10
21161
VALGREN MichaelNTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling1214,,
2:10
2275
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren12132:20
2:20
2351
VANMARCKE SepEF Pro Cycling
31EF Pro Cycling1212,,
2:20
24195
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix1211,,
2:20
25246
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie1210,,
2:20
263624CCC Team129,,
2:20
27134
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
22Movistar Team128,,
2:20
2827
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal127,,
2:20
29223
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise126,,
2:20
30247
VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie125,,
2:20
313333CCC Team55,,
2:20
324
JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,
2:20
33241
TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie55,,
2:20
3425
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal552:24
2:24
352
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step554:03
4:03
361
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,
4:03
37112
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation55,,
4:03
38146
SWIFT BenTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS55,,
4:03
39152
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma554:48
4:48
40192
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix554:53
4:53
4147
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale55,,
4:53
429225Cofidis55,,
4:53
4316431NTT Pro Cycling555:58
5:58
44227
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,
5:58
4513
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo556:00
6:00
46234
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic557:26
7:26
47111
POLITT NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation55,,
7:26
48186
MARCATO MarcoUAE Team Emirates
36UAE Team Emirates55,,
7:26
49141
STANNARD IanTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS55,,
7:26
5074
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - McLaren
29Bahrain - McLaren55,,
7:26
5153
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Pro Cycling
31EF Pro Cycling25,,
7:26
52126
SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott25,,
7:26
53121
AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott25,,
7:26
54144
MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS
25Team INEOS25,,
7:26
55117
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation259:32
9:32
5686
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe15,,
9:32
57215
VAN POPPEL BoyCircus - Wanty Gobert
32Circus - Wanty Gobert15,,
9:32
58125
KONYCHEV AlexanderMitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott15,,
9:32
59163
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldNTT Pro Cycling
32NTT Pro Cycling15,,
9:32
603729CCC Team15,,
9:32
619336Cofidis5,,
9:32
62236
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
9:32
6323
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal5,,
9:32
64221
CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
9:32
65196
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix5,,
9:32
6611
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo5,,
9:32
67157
WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
9:32
6863
FELLINE FabioAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team5,,
9:32
6977
WRIGHT FredBahrain - McLaren
20Bahrain - McLaren59:46
9:46
DNF46
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF43
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF44
GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF194
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF191
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF197
VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF193
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF32
KOCH JonasCCC Team
26CCC Team-
DNF3528CCC Team-
DNF233
VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF235
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF231
JARRIER BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF237
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF232
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF9132Cofidis-
DNF9730Cofidis-
DNF9424Cofidis-
DNF9523Cofidis-
DNF9629Cofidis-
DNF243
MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF244
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
29Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF242
GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF245
SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF105
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ-
DNF102
SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ-
DNF107
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ-
DNF103
DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ-
DNF106
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ-
DNF104
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF123
DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF124
EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF127
STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF122
BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott
32Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF181
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates-
DNF185
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates-
DNF187
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates-
DNF182
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates-
DNF183
BOHLI TomUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates-
DNF184
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates-
DNF15
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF17
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF12
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
18Trek - Segafredo-
DNF14
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF167
BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling
21NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF162
GOGL MichaelNTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF165
STOKBRO AndreasNTT Pro Cycling
22NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF166
TILLER RasmusNTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF5
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF156
VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF153
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF154
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF173
DENZ NicoTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb-
DNF174
EEKHOFF NilsTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb-
DNF172
ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb-
DNF176
PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb-
DNF177
SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam Sunweb
27Team Sunweb-
DNF65
HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team-
DNF61
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team-
DNF66
BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team-
DNF62
ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team-
DNF67
BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team-
DNF64
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team-
DNF83
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF81
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF84
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF87
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF145
ROWE LukeTeam INEOS
29Team INEOS-
DNF147
BASSO LeonardoTeam INEOS
26Team INEOS-
DNF142
DOULL OwainTeam INEOS
26Team INEOS-
DNF143
LAWLESS ChrisTeam INEOS
24Team INEOS-
DNF225
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF226
BEULLENS CedricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF222
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF224
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF201
LIETAER EliotBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF205
SIX FranklinBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF202
NÕMMELA AkselBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF206
SUTER JoelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF203
PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF207
TAMINIAUX LionelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF204
ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF213
OFFREDO YoannCircus - Wanty Gobert
33Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF214
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterCircus - Wanty Gobert
33Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF216
VAN POPPEL DannyCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF217
VLIEGEN LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF212
DE WINTER LudwigCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF137
PRADES EduardMovistar Team
32Movistar Team-
DNF136
MAS LluísMovistar Team
30Movistar Team-
DNF133
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
20Movistar Team-
DNF135
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
20Movistar Team-
DNF132
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
23Movistar Team-
DNF24
VAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF26
DIBBEN JonathanLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF114
MCCABE TravisIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF115
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF116
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF113
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF73
BOLE GregaBahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF76
PIBERNIK LukaBahrain - McLaren
26Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF72
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - McLaren
37Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF57
SCULLY TomEF Pro Cycling
30EF Pro Cycling-
DNF54
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling-
DNF52
HALVORSEN KristofferEF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling-
DNF55
OWEN LoganEF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling-
DNF56
RUTSCH JonasEF Pro Cycling
22EF Pro Cycling-
DNS45
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 5:27:40 (+24:16)

Race information

  • Date:
    29 February 2020
  • Start time:
    11:43
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.55 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    200 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    28
  • Vert. meters:
    1648
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    24
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile