2020
2022
2021»76th

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»GhentNinove(200.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
113
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3002004:43:03
2107
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ250130,,
0:00
3121
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation21595,,
0:00
465
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious17580,,
0:00
521
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal12070,,
0:00
652
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech11560,,
0:00
716
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step9550,,
0:00
8186
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates7544,,
0:00
9103
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ6040,,
0:00
1076
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe5036,,
0:00
11142
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team4034,,
0:00
12231
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic3532,,
0:00
1381
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3028,,
0:00
14192
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix2524,,
0:00
15246
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie2020,,
0:00
16225
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels p/b KTM2016,,
0:00
17211
BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2014,,
0:00
18127
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation2012,,
0:00
1944
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team2010,,
0:00
20191
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix209,,
0:00
21146
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team128,,
0:00
22112
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers127,,
0:00
2316426Team DSM126,,
0:00
2427
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal125,,
0:00
25216
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise124,,
0:00
2643
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team123,,
0:00
2764
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious123,,
0:00
2831
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux123,,
0:00
29161
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
26Team DSM123,,
0:00
30173
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS123,,
0:00
31223
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM53,,
0:00
32177
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS53,,
0:00
3341
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team53,,
0:00
3446
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team53,,
0:00
3595
RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo53,,
0:00
36153
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange53,,
0:00
37174
GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS53,,
0:00
38101
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ53,,
0:00
39115
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers53,,
0:00
4061
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious53,,
0:00
41135
ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma53,,
0:00
4255
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech53,,
0:00
43202
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles53,,
0:00
44151
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange53,,
0:00
45114
MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers53,,
0:00
46136
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma530:07
0:07
47182
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates53,,
0:07
48172
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS53,,
0:07
4912
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step530:15
0:15
50206
SUTER JoelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles530:17
0:17
51133
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma23,,
0:17
5237
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23,,
0:17
53144
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
23Movistar Team230:22
0:22
5482
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23,,
0:22
55116
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers23,,
0:22
5615
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step130:40
0:40
5711
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step13,,
0:40
58181
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
33UAE-Team Emirates131:33
1:33
5977
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe132:44
2:44
60185
MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates
37UAE-Team Emirates13,,
2:44
61104
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ3,,
2:44
62162
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM3,,
2:44
637
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo3,,
2:44
6434
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux32:45
2:45
6532
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33:00
3:00
66113
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers33:07
3:07
67215
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
3:07
68194
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix3,,
3:07
69241
TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie3,,
3:07
70195
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix3,,
3:07
7124
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal3,,
3:07
72203
MENTEN MilanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3,,
3:07
73125
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
3:07
74222
BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM
30B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
3:07
75171
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
3:07
76143
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team3,,
3:07
7784
CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
3:07
7816525Team DSM3,,
3:07
7923
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal3,,
3:07
80106
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3,,
3:07
8194
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo3,,
3:07
8285
DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
3:07
831
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo3,,
3:07
84156
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange3,,
3:07
85217
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:26
4:26
863
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo3,,
4:26
87207
WIRTGEN TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3,,
4:26
8883
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
4:26
89131
KOOIJ OlavTeam Jumbo-Visma
19Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
4:26
90247
VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie3,,
4:26
914
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo3,,
4:26
92137
WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
38Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
4:26
93193
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix3,,
4:26
94145
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
23Movistar Team3,,
4:26
95232
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
4:26
9633
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
4:26
97235
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
4:26
98242
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie3,,
4:26
9957
PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech3,,
4:26
100234
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
4:26
101157
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange3,,
4:26
102214
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
4:26
103102
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ3,,
4:26
10491
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo3,,
4:26
105237
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
4:26
10651
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech3,,
4:26
107105
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ3,,
4:26
108152
EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange3,,
4:26
10971
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe3,,
4:26
110147
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team3,,
4:26
111124
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
4:26
1122
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo3,,
4:26
113117
GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers3,,
4:26
114111
BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3,,
4:26
115244
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
30Team Total Direct Energie3,,
4:26
116227
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
4:26
117221
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
4:26
11836
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
4:26
119212
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
4:26
12074
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe3,,
4:26
121175
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
4:26
12247
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team3,,
4:26
12354
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech3,,
4:26
124196
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix3,,
4:26
12517
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
4:26
12697
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo3,,
4:26
12775
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe3,,
4:26
128184
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates3,,
4:26
129224
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
4:26
13093
DOCKER MitchellEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo39:15
9:15
13156
MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech3,,
9:15
132226
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
9:15
133205
ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3,,
9:15
13496
SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo3,,
9:15
135141
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
37Movistar Team3,,
9:15
136183
GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates3,,
9:15
137155
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange3,,
9:15
138245
GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie3,,
9:15
13987
SAJNOK SzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
9:15
140233
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
9:15
DNF132
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF154
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange-
DNF16624Team DSM-
DNF176
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF197
VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF204
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF236
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF6
QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF22
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF26
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF42
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF53
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF63
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF67
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF73
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF92
HOFLAND MorenoEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo-
DNF122
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF134
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF163
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
21Team DSM-
DNF16728Team DSM-
DNF187
TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF201
DE BIE SeanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF213
DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF243
LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF5
EGHOLM JakobTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF14
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF25
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF35
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF45
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF62
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF66
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF72
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF86
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNS123
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNS126
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 5:05:42 (+22:39)

Race information

  • Date:
    27 February 2021, 11:20
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.5 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    200.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    1644
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    20
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile