2021»76th

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»GhentNinove(200.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
113
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3002254:43:03
2107
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ250150,,
0:00
3121
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation215110,,
0:00
465
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious17590,,
0:00
521
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal12080,,
0:00
652
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech11570,,
0:00
716
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step9560,,
0:00
8186
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates7550,,
0:00
9103
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ6046,,
0:00
1076
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe5042,,
0:00
11142
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team4038,,
0:00
12231
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic3534,,
0:00
138128Cofidis3030,,
0:00
14192
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix2526,,
0:00
15246
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie2022,,
0:00
16225
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels p/b KTM2020,,
0:00
17211
BEULLENS CedricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2018,,
0:00
18127
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation2017,,
0:00
1944
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team2016,,
0:00
20191
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix2015,,
0:00
21146
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team1214,,
0:00
22112
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1213,,
0:00
2316426Team DSM1212,,
0:00
2427
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal1211,,
0:00
25216
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1210,,
0:00
2643
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team129,,
0:00
2764
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious128,,
0:00
2831
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux127,,
0:00
29161
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
26Team DSM126,,
0:00
30173
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS125,,
0:00
31223
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM55,,
0:00
32177
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS55,,
0:00
3341
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team55,,
0:00
3446
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team55,,
0:00
3595
RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo55,,
0:00
36153
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange55,,
0:00
37174
GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS55,,
0:00
38101
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ55,,
0:00
39115
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers55,,
0:00
4061
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious55,,
0:00
41135
ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma55,,
0:00
4255
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech55,,
0:00
43202
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles55,,
0:00
44151
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange55,,
0:00
45114
MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers55,,
0:00
46136
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma550:07
0:07
47182
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates55,,
0:07
48172
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS55,,
0:07
4912
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step550:15
0:15
50206
SUTER JoelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles550:17
0:17
51133
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma25,,
0:17
5237
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25,,
0:17
53144
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
23Movistar Team250:22
0:22
548226Cofidis25,,
0:22
55116
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers25,,
0:22
5615
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step150:40
0:40
5711
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step15,,
0:40
58181
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates151:33
1:33
5977
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe152:44
2:44
60185
MARCATO MarcoUAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates15,,
2:44
61104
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ5,,
2:44
62162
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM5,,
2:44
637
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo5,,
2:44
6434
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux52:45
2:45
6532
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53:00
3:00
66113
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers53:07
3:07
67215
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
3:07
68194
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix5,,
3:07
69241
TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie5,,
3:07
70195
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix5,,
3:07
7124
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5,,
3:07
72203
MENTEN MilanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5,,
3:07
73125
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
3:07
74222
BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM
30B&B Hotels p/b KTM5,,
3:07
75171
BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
3:07
76143
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team5,,
3:07
778423Cofidis5,,
3:07
7816525Team DSM5,,
3:07
7923
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal5,,
3:07
80106
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ5,,
3:07
8194
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo5,,
3:07
828534Cofidis5,,
3:07
831
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo5,,
3:07
84156
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange5,,
3:07
85217
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise54:26
4:26
863
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo5,,
4:26
87207
WIRTGEN TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5,,
4:26
8883
BOHLI TomCofidis
27Cofidis5,,
4:26
89131
KOOIJ OlavTeam Jumbo-Visma
19Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
4:26
90247
VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie5,,
4:26
914
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo5,,
4:26
92137
WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
38Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
4:26
93193
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix5,,
4:26
94145
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
23Movistar Team5,,
4:26
95232
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
4:26
9633
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
4:26
97235
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
4:26
98242
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie5,,
4:26
9957
PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech5,,
4:26
100234
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
4:26
101157
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange5,,
4:26
102214
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
4:26
103102
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ5,,
4:26
10491
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo5,,
4:26
105237
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
4:26
10651
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech5,,
4:26
107105
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ5,,
4:26
108152
EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange5,,
4:26
10971
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe5,,
4:26
110147
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team5,,
4:26
111124
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
4:26
1122
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo5,,
4:26
113117
GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers5,,
4:26
114111
BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers5,,
4:26
115244
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
30Team Total Direct Energie5,,
4:26
116227
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM5,,
4:26
117221
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM5,,
4:26
11836
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
4:26
119212
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
4:26
12074
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe5,,
4:26
121175
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
4:26
12247
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team5,,
4:26
12354
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech5,,
4:26
124196
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix5,,
4:26
12517
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
4:26
12697
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo5,,
4:26
12775
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe5,,
4:26
128184
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates5,,
4:26
129224
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM5,,
4:26
13093
DOCKER MitchellEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo59:15
9:15
13156
MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech5,,
9:15
132226
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM5,,
9:15
133205
ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5,,
9:15
13496
SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo5,,
9:15
135141
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
37Movistar Team5,,
9:15
136183
GIBBONS RyanUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates5,,
9:15
137155
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange5,,
9:15
138245
GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie5,,
9:15
1398723Cofidis5,,
9:15
140233
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
9:15
DNF42
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF45
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF197
VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF236
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF8625Cofidis-
DNF243
LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF154
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange-
DNF187
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates-
DNF5
EGHOLM JakobTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF6
QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF176
VINJEBO Emil MielkeTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF14
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF132
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF134
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF163
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
21Team DSM-
DNF16624Team DSM-
DNF16728Team DSM-
DNF53
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF72
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF73
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF213
DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF201
DE BIE SeanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF204
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF35
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF22
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF25
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF26
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF122
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF62
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF63
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF66
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF67
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF92
HOFLAND MorenoEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo-
DNS126
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNS123
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 5:05:42 (+22:39)

Race information

  • Date:
    27 February 2021
  • Start time:
    11:20
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.5 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    200.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    47
  • Vert. meters:
    1654
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile