2023
2024»79th

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

(1.UWT)
2024»One day race»GhentNinove(202.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike3002254:31:28
2175
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates2501500:03
0:03
32
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike2151100:08
0:08
491
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team17590,,
0:08
53
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike12080,,
0:08
635
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty11570,,
0:08
7131
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek9560,,
0:08
8121
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers7550,,
0:08
9231
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team6046,,
0:08
10181
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
21Lotto Dstny5042,,
0:08
1194
Classic
GAUTHERAT Pierre Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4038,,
0:08
12171
Climber
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates3534,,
0:08
1336
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty3030,,
0:08
14241
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility2526,,
0:08
15141
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2022,,
0:08
16111
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2020,,
0:08
1747
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels2018,,
0:08
1817
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck2017,,
0:08
1992
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
32Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2016,,
0:08
20133
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek2015,,
0:08
2124
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step1214,,
0:08
22211
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech1213,,
0:08
2382
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis1212,,
0:08
2461
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1211,,
0:08
25174
Classic
MORGADO António UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates1210,,
0:08
26142
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
26Movistar Team129,,
0:08
27135
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek128,,
0:08
28184
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny127,,
0:08
296
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike126,,
0:08
3096
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team125,,
0:08
3155
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team55,,
0:08
32246
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility55,,
0:08
3372
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe55,,
0:08
341
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike55,,
0:08
354
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike550:14
0:14
36243
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility550:25
0:25
37182
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny550:26
0:26
38186
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny550:46
0:46
39183
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Dstny
30Lotto Dstny55,,
0:46
4026
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step551:37
1:37
41137
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek55,,
1:37
42216
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech551:41
1:41
4356
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team55,,
1:41
4433
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty55,,
1:41
4542
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels55,,
1:41
46187
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny55,,
1:41
47146
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team55,,
1:41
48156
Climber
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL55,,
1:41
49221
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team55,,
1:41
50125
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers55,,
1:41
51204
Classic
VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB25,,
1:41
52157
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25,,
1:41
53161
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla25,,
1:41
54106
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost25,,
1:41
5531
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty25,,
1:41
56225
Sprint
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team152:26
2:26
57152
Climber
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL15,,
2:26
58126
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers153:55
3:55
59244
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility154:06
4:06
60136
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek15,,
4:06
61215
Classic
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech5,,
4:06
6265
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious5,,
4:06
6373
Classic
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe5,,
4:06
64213
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech5,,
4:06
6593
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
25Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5,,
4:06
6611
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck5,,
4:06
67107
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost5,,
4:06
68224
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
33Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team54:49
4:49
69242
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility5,,
4:49
70134
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek5,,
4:49
71113
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5,,
4:49
7275
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe5,,
4:49
7312
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck57:26
7:26
74164
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla58:20
8:20
7583
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis Cofidis
30Cofidis5,,
8:20
76143
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
8:20
77124
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers5,,
8:20
78235
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team5,,
8:20
79201
Classic
VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB5,,
8:20
8025
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step5,,
8:20
81127
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
40INEOS Grenadiers5,,
8:20
82115
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ59:10
9:10
8352
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
9:10
8451
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
9:10
8543
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels5,,
9:10
86114
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ5,,
9:10
8732
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty5,,
9:10
88123
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers5,,
9:10
89154
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5,,
9:10
90234
TT
KELEMEN Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team511:08
11:08
91103
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost511:29
11:29
92205
Classic
VAN ROOY Kenneth Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB5,,
11:29
9346
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels5,,
11:29
94162
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla5,,
11:29
957
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike5,,
11:29
96116
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ5,,
11:29
97117
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5,,
11:29
98206
Sprint
VERMOOTE Jelle Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB5,,
11:29
99222
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team513:07
13:07
100194
Sprint
HESTERS Jules Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
13:07
101203
Sprint
DE MEESTER Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB5,,
13:07
10263
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious5,,
13:07
103217
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech5,,
13:07
104193
Classic
CRAPS Lars Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
13:07
105207
Classic
BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB5,,
13:07
106227
Classic
MONK Cyrus Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5,,
13:07
107226
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5,,
13:07
108197
GC
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
13:07
109176
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates5,,
13:07
110202
Classic
DESAL Ceriel Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB5,,
13:07
111196
Classic
VANDENSTORME Dylan Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
13:07
112101
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost5,,
13:07
11397
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
36Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5,,
13:07
114195
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
13:07
115147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team5,,
13:07
11637
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty5,,
13:07
11734
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty
33Intermarché - Wanty5,,
13:07
11816
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5,,
13:07
119165
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla5,,
13:07
120145
Classic
MORO Manlio Movistar Team
21Movistar Team5,,
13:07
121144
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team5,,
13:07
122122
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers5,,
13:07
12344
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels5,,
13:07
12423
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step5,,
13:07
125166
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla5,,
13:07
12674
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5,,
13:07
127167
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla5,,
13:07
12845
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels5,,
13:07
12953
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
13:07
130102
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost5,,
13:07
13115
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck5,,
13:07
13213
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck5,,
13:07
DF66
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious5,,
13:07
DNF214
Classic
SHEEHAN Riley Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF223
Classic
TOWNSEND Rory Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF27
Classic
VANGHELUWE Warre Soudal Quick-Step
22Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF232
Classic
ERIKSSON Jacob Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF236
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF41
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF21
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF71
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF237
TT
BOHLI Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF233
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF245
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility-
DNF247
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility-
DNF14
Sprint
BOVEN Lars Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF173
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF22
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF84
Classic
26Cofidis-
DNF151
TT
EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF155
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF153
Classic
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF163
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF112
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ-
DNF177
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF105
Climber
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF104
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF95
Classic
LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF185
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny-
DNF191
Classic
COLMAN Alex Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF212
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF86
Sprint
MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis
21Cofidis-
DNF85
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
24Cofidis-
DNF81
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis-
DNF77
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF76
Classic
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF192
Climber
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF132
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek-
DNF67
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF62
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF64
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF57
Sprint
SELIG Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF54
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNS87
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:53:11 (+21:43)

Race information

  • Date:
    24 February 2024
  • Start time:
    11:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.691 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    202.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    49
  • Vert. meters:
    1607
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Jan Tratnik winning Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME .
    © Dion Kerckhoffs / CV / SprintCyclingAgency