2018»73rd

Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke

(1.1)
2018»One day race»MeulebekeMeulebeke(187.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
127
WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij125754:08:08
2103
DAHL HermanTeam Joker Icopal
24Team Joker Icopal8555,,
0:00
364
JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 7040,,
0:00
4177
WALLIN Rasmus BøghTeam ColoQuick
22Team ColoQuick6032,,
0:00
576
NÕMMELA AkselBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club 5028,,
0:00
6145
GEUENS AlexanderSovac - Natura4Ever
23Sovac - Natura4Ever4024,,
0:00
7206
STEIMLE JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic
22Team Vorarlberg Santic3520,,
0:00
853
DUPONT TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert
30Wanty - Groupe Gobert3018,,
0:00
9205
STALLAERT JoeriTeam Vorarlberg Santic
27Team Vorarlberg Santic2516,,
0:00
10176
FOLSACH CasperTeam ColoQuick
25Team ColoQuick2014,,
0:00
1152
VALLÉE BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert1512,,
0:00
12134
LOOIJ AndréMonkey Town Continental Team
23Monkey Town Continental Team1010,,
0:00
1324
VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij58,,
0:00
14224
NAVARRO CorentinTeam Wiggins
20Team Wiggins 57,,
0:00
1555
KREDER WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert56,,
0:00
1637
WEEMAES SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
0:00
171
CARDIS RomainDirect Energie
26Direct Energie34,,
0:00
18191
DONDERS JelleTeam Differdange - Losch
25Team Differdange - Losch33,,
0:00
1986
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon Eisberg
23Canyon Eisberg32,,
0:00
2073
HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling Club
24BEAT Cycling Club 31,,
0:00
21183
BENDIXEN LouisTeam Coop
23Team Coop3,,
0:00
22221
CULLAIGH GabrielTeam Wiggins
22Team Wiggins 3,,
0:00
2385
TANFIELD HarryCanyon Eisberg
23Canyon Eisberg3,,
0:00
2492
COENEN DennisCibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon3,,
0:00
2521
GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
0:00
2694
REYNAERTS JanCibel - Cebon
21Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
2732
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
28113
JOSEPH ThomasMarlux - Bingoal
21Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
2918123Team Coop,,
0:00
3033
FARAZIJN MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
3134
PLANCKAERT EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
3257
VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
3321426Team Waoo,,
0:00
34127
VAN BAKEL RobbieMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,
0:00
35151
WALSH EdwardT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
0:00
36165
STOCKMAN AbramTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
3743
LEYSEN SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan
22Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
3877
VAN DYCK WesleyBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club ,,
0:00
3931
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
40175
SALBY AlexanderTeam ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick,,
0:00
41166
STOCKMAN MichielTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
42185
KJEMHUS JoakimTeam Coop
20Team Coop,,
0:00
4366
MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
44207
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic
25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
0:00
4521222Team Waoo,,
0:00
46146
REGUIGUI YoucefSovac - Natura4Ever
28Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
0:00
47156
LAMB RossT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
0:00
4875
MENGOULAS AlexBEAT Cycling Club
21BEAT Cycling Club ,,
0:00
49195
VERMEER TomTeam Differdange - Losch
32Team Differdange - Losch,,
0:00
5014
ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
515
ORCEAU ClémentDirect Energie
23Direct Energie,,
0:00
52167
TORRES SergioTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
53184
HÖÖG GustavTeam Coop
23Team Coop,,
0:00
5442
KRUOPIS AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan
31Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
5562
DEHAES KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
5641
DEVOLDER StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan
38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
5736
VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
5818624Team Coop,,
0:00
5996
RAYMACKERS CédricCibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
6054
GOEBEERT PierreWanty - Groupe Gobert
21Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
61216
SCHULTZ JesperTeam Waoo
22Team Waoo,,
0:00
62125
KRUL StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,
0:00
63131
BAKKER StephanMonkey Town Continental Team
24Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
64135
OCKELOEN JasperMonkey Town Continental Team
28Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
6535
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
66226
SCOTT RobertTeam Wiggins
20Team Wiggins ,,
0:00
67141
CARTER TomSovac - Natura4Ever
21Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
0:00
68174
VINJEBO Emil MielkeTeam ColoQuick
24Team ColoQuick,,
0:00
6963
DELFOSSE SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
70211
EGHOLM JakobTeam Waoo
20Team Waoo,,
0:00
7165
LIETAER EliotWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
72162
DE ROOZE NielsTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
7344
LIVYNS ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan
23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
74106
RØINÅS FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal
24Team Joker Icopal,,
0:00
75197
WINTER LaurinTeam Differdange - Losch
21Team Differdange - Losch,,
0:00
76222
YATES JesseTeam Wiggins
22Team Wiggins ,,
0:00
77104
EVENSEN HenrikTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal,,
0:00
7867
DERUETTE ThomasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
7991
BOUVRY DieterCibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
80132
BUSKERMOLEN JordyMonkey Town Continental Team
26Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
81163
LEIGH AndyTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
8293
DIELEMAN MichielCibel - Cebon
28Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
83137
SCHULTING PeterMonkey Town Continental Team
31Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
8497
RUYTERS BrechtCibel - Cebon
25Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
85223
FOUCHÉ JamesTeam Wiggins
20Team Wiggins ,,
0:00
8695
MARCHAND GianniCibel - Cebon
28Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
87147
LEGLEY MatthiasSovac - Natura4Ever
27Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
0:00
8823
REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
0:00
8946
VAN BREUSSEGEM EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan
26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
90133
DE JONGE MaartenMonkey Town Continental Team
33Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
91225
ROBINSON OliverTeam Wiggins
19Team Wiggins ,,
0:00
92112
ISERBYT EliMarlux - Bingoal
20Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
9356
MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert
29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
94116
VANTHOURENHOUT DieterMarlux - Bingoal
33Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
95115
PAUWELS TijlMarlux - Bingoal
20Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
96114
PAUWELS KevinMarlux - Bingoal
34Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
9722
MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
0:00
9821728Team Waoo0:22
0:22
99152
DE SY VincentT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:48
0:48
10017130Team ColoQuick0:56
0:56
101203
MEILER LukasTeam Vorarlberg Santic
23Team Vorarlberg Santic1:02
1:02
102157
PAGNAER ArthurT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:10
1:10
10325
VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:19
1:19
104148
STENUIT RobinSovac - Natura4Ever
28Sovac - Natura4Ever1:24
1:24
105193
PARDINI OlivierTeam Differdange - Losch
33Team Differdange - Losch1:25
1:25
106107
VANGSTAD AndreasTeam Joker Icopal
26Team Joker Icopal,,
1:25
10713
EINHORN ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy
20Israel Cycling Academy1:29
1:29
1083
JOURNIAUX AxelDirect Energie
23Direct Energie,,
1:29
10945
STEELS StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan
29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:47
1:47
1107
SELLIER SimonDirect Energie
23Direct Energie,,
1:47
11172
DESALE NahomBEAT Cycling Club
25BEAT Cycling Club 1:53
1:53
11261
DE WINTER LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1:54
1:54
11315
PERRY BenjaminIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy1:59
1:59
11416
RÄIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
1:59
115124
DE LANGE ThijsMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2:11
2:11
11626
VAN SCHIP Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:32
2:32
11712
WILLIAMS TylerIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy,,
2:32
118194
THILL TomTeam Differdange - Losch
28Team Differdange - Losch2:42
2:42
11947
WAEYTENS ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan
26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
2:42
120121
GMELICH MEIJLING JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2:49
2:49
121161
VERHELST LouisTarteletto - Isorex
27Tarteletto - Isorex,,
2:49
12218219Team Coop2:55
2:55
123164
MAES AlexanderTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex3:05
3:05
124143
DEGUIDE LouisSovac - Natura4Ever
24Sovac - Natura4Ever3:34
3:34
12517
TUREK DanielIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
3:34
126201
BOSCH ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic
29Team Vorarlberg Santic4:38
4:38
127173
MUNK SteffenTeam ColoQuick
23Team ColoQuick4:56
4:56
128172
LYHNE DanielTeam ColoQuick
22Team ColoQuick,,
4:56
129101
AASHEIM AkselTeam Joker Icopal
21Team Joker Icopal,,
4:56
130154
HAAG GuillaumeT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
28T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon6:31
6:31
13174
HOEYBERGHS DaanBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club ,,
6:31
132105
FORFANG OleTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal8:30
8:30
133102
HOLSTAD LudvikTeam Joker Icopal
20Team Joker Icopal,,
8:30
134122
ARIESEN JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
30Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel8:10
8:10
135111
DE CLERCQ AngeloMarlux - Bingoal
26Marlux - Bingoal10:00
10:00
DNF4
NAULEAU BryanDirect Energie
30Direct Energie-
DNF2
CORNU JérémyDirect Energie
27Direct Energie-
DNF6
PETIT AdrienDirect Energie
27Direct Energie-
DNF155
KØRNER Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF123
NIEUWPOORT JelleMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel-
DNF187
HJEMSÆTER OlavTeam Coop
18Team Coop-
DNF117
VANTHOURENHOUT MichaelMarlux - Bingoal
24Marlux - Bingoal-
DNF192
CATANIA ClaudioTeam Differdange - Losch
26Team Differdange - Losch-
DNF196
VERWAEST KevinTeam Differdange - Losch
29Team Differdange - Losch-
DNF204
AMANN DominikTeam Vorarlberg Santic
19Team Vorarlberg Santic-
DNF11
CARISEY ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF227
STEWART CampbellTeam Wiggins
20Team Wiggins -
DNF81
NOWELL MattCanyon Eisberg
22Canyon Eisberg-
DNF84
TANFIELD CharlieCanyon Eisberg
21Canyon Eisberg-
DNF82
PAGE CharlesCanyon Eisberg
19Canyon Eisberg-
DNF144
EVRARD LaurentSovac - Natura4Ever
27Sovac - Natura4Ever-
DNF71
MEEUWISSE MelleBEAT Cycling Club
20BEAT Cycling Club -
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    25 August 2018
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.31 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    187.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Sites