2018»73rd

Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke

(1.1)
2018»One day race»MeulebekeMeulebeke(187.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
127
Sprint
WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij125754:08:08
2103
Sprint
DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal
24Team Joker Icopal8555,,
0:00
364
Sprint
JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 7040,,
0:00
4177
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Team ColoQuick
22Team ColoQuick6032,,
0:00
576
Sprint
NÕMMELA Aksel BEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club 5028,,
0:00
6145
Sprint
GEUENS Alexander Sovac - Natura4Ever
23Sovac - Natura4Ever4024,,
0:00
7206
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic
22Team Vorarlberg Santic3520,,
0:00
853
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30Wanty - Groupe Gobert3018,,
0:00
9205
Sprint
STALLAERT Joeri Team Vorarlberg Santic
27Team Vorarlberg Santic2516,,
0:00
10176
Sprint
FOLSACH Casper Team ColoQuick
25Team ColoQuick2014,,
0:00
1152
Sprint
VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert1512,,
0:00
12134
Sprint
LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team
23Monkey Town Continental Team1010,,
0:00
1324
Sprint
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij58,,
0:00
14224
Sprint
NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins
20Team Wiggins 57,,
0:00
1555
Classic
KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert56,,
0:00
1637
Sprint
WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
0:00
171
Sprint
CARDIS Romain Direct Energie
26Direct Energie34,,
0:00
18191
Sprint
DONDERS Jelle Team Differdange - Losch
25Team Differdange - Losch33,,
0:00
1986
Sprint
TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg
23Canyon Eisberg32,,
0:00
2073
Sprint
HAVIK Piotr BEAT Cycling Club
24BEAT Cycling Club 31,,
0:00
21183
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop
23Team Coop3,,
0:00
22221
Sprint
CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins
22Team Wiggins 3,,
0:00
2385
TT
TANFIELD Harry Canyon Eisberg
23Canyon Eisberg3,,
0:00
2492
Sprint
COENEN Dennis Cibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon3,,
0:00
2521
Sprint
GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
0:00
2694
Sprint
REYNAERTS Jan Cibel - Cebon
21Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
2732
Classic
DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
28113
Sprint
JOSEPH Thomas Marlux - Bingoal
21Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
29181
Climber
AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop
23Team Coop,,
0:00
3033
Sprint
FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
3134
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
3257
Classic
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
33214
Sprint
26Team Waoo,,
0:00
34127
Sprint
VAN BAKEL Robbie Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,
0:00
35151
Sprint
WALSH Edward T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
0:00
36165
Sprint
STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
3743
GC
LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan
22Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
3877
GC
VAN DYCK Wesley BEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club ,,
0:00
3931
Classic
DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
40175
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Team ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick,,
0:00
41166
Sprint
STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
42185
Classic
KJEMHUS Joakim Team Coop
20Team Coop,,
0:00
4366
Sprint
MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
44207
Climber
THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic
25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
0:00
45212
Sprint
HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Waoo
22Team Waoo,,
0:00
46146
Sprint
REGUIGUI Youcef Sovac - Natura4Ever
28Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
0:00
47156
Sprint
LAMB Ross T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
0:00
4875
Classic
MENGOULAS Alex BEAT Cycling Club
21BEAT Cycling Club ,,
0:00
49195
Sprint
VERMEER Tom Team Differdange - Losch
32Team Differdange - Losch,,
0:00
5014
Sprint
ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
515
Sprint
ORCEAU Clément Direct Energie
23Direct Energie,,
0:00
52167
Sprint
TORRES Sergio Tarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
53184
Sprint
HÖÖG Gustav Team Coop
23Team Coop,,
0:00
5442
Sprint
KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan
31Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
5562
Sprint
DEHAES Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
5641
TT
DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan
38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
5736
Sprint
VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
58186
GC
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Coop
24Team Coop,,
0:00
5996
Climber
RAYMACKERS Cédric Cibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
6054
GC
GOEBEERT Pierre Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
61216
Sprint
SCHULTZ Jesper Team Waoo
22Team Waoo,,
0:00
62125
Sprint
KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,
0:00
63131
Sprint
BAKKER Stephan Monkey Town Continental Team
24Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
64135
Sprint
OCKELOEN Jasper Monkey Town Continental Team
28Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
6535
Classic
SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
66226
TT
SCOTT Robert Team Wiggins
20Team Wiggins ,,
0:00
67141
Sprint
CARTER Tom Sovac - Natura4Ever
21Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
0:00
68174
Sprint
VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team ColoQuick
24Team ColoQuick,,
0:00
6963
Classic
DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
70211
Sprint
EGHOLM Jakob Team Waoo
20Team Waoo,,
0:00
7165
GC
LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
72162
Sprint
DE ROOZE Niels Tarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
7344
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan
23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
74106
Sprint
RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Joker Icopal
24Team Joker Icopal,,
0:00
75197
Sprint
WINTER Laurin Team Differdange - Losch
21Team Differdange - Losch,,
0:00
76222
Sprint
YATES Jesse Team Wiggins
22Team Wiggins ,,
0:00
77104
Sprint
EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal,,
0:00
7867
TT
DERUETTE Thomas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:00
7991
Sprint
BOUVRY Dieter Cibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
80132
Sprint
BUSKERMOLEN Jordy Monkey Town Continental Team
26Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
81163
Sprint
LEIGH Andy Tarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
8293
Sprint
DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon
28Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
83137
Sprint
SCHULTING Peter Monkey Town Continental Team
31Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
8497
Sprint
RUYTERS Brecht Cibel - Cebon
25Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
85223
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins
20Team Wiggins ,,
0:00
8695
GC
MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon
28Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
87147
Sprint
LEGLEY Matthias Sovac - Natura4Ever
27Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
0:00
8823
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
0:00
8946
Sprint
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Vérandas Willems-Crelan
26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
0:00
90133
Sprint
DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team
33Monkey Town Continental Team,,
0:00
91225
GC
ROBINSON Oliver Team Wiggins
19Team Wiggins ,,
0:00
92112
GC
ISERBYT Eli Marlux - Bingoal
20Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
9356
Sprint
MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
94116
Sprint
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter Marlux - Bingoal
33Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
95115
Sprint
PAUWELS Tijl Marlux - Bingoal
20Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
96114
Sprint
PAUWELS Kevin Marlux - Bingoal
34Marlux - Bingoal,,
0:00
9722
GC
MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
0:00
98217
Sprint
28Team Waoo0:22
0:22
99152
Classic
DE SY Vincent T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:48
0:48
100171
Sprint
30Team ColoQuick0:56
0:56
101203
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic
23Team Vorarlberg Santic1:02
1:02
102157
Sprint
PAGNAER Arthur T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:10
1:10
10325
Sprint
VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:19
1:19
104148
Sprint
STENUIT Robin Sovac - Natura4Ever
28Sovac - Natura4Ever1:24
1:24
105193
Sprint
PARDINI Olivier Team Differdange - Losch
33Team Differdange - Losch1:25
1:25
106107
GC
VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal
26Team Joker Icopal,,
1:25
10713
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy
20Israel Cycling Academy1:29
1:29
1083
Sprint
JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie
23Direct Energie,,
1:29
10945
Sprint
STEELS Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan
29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:47
1:47
1107
Sprint
SELLIER Simon Direct Energie
23Direct Energie,,
1:47
11172
Sprint
DESALE Nahom BEAT Cycling Club
25BEAT Cycling Club 1:53
1:53
11261
Sprint
DE WINTER Ludwig WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1:54
1:54
11315
GC
PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy1:59
1:59
11416
Sprint
RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
1:59
115124
Sprint
DE LANGE Thijs Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2:11
2:11
11626
Sprint
VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:32
2:32
11712
TT
WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy,,
2:32
118194
TT
THILL Tom Team Differdange - Losch
28Team Differdange - Losch2:42
2:42
11947
Sprint
WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan
26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
2:42
120121
Sprint
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2:49
2:49
121161
Sprint
VERHELST Louis Tarteletto - Isorex
27Tarteletto - Isorex,,
2:49
122182
TT
BEKKEN Jon-Anders Team Coop
19Team Coop2:55
2:55
123164
Sprint
MAES Alexander Tarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex3:05
3:05
124143
Sprint
DEGUIDE Louis Sovac - Natura4Ever
24Sovac - Natura4Ever3:34
3:34
12517
GC
TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
3:34
126201
Sprint
BOSCH Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic
29Team Vorarlberg Santic4:38
4:38
127173
Sprint
MUNK Steffen Team ColoQuick
23Team ColoQuick4:56
4:56
128172
Sprint
LYHNE Daniel Team ColoQuick
22Team ColoQuick,,
4:56
129101
TT
AASHEIM Aksel Team Joker Icopal
21Team Joker Icopal,,
4:56
130154
TT
HAAG Guillaume T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
28T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon6:31
6:31
13174
GC
HOEYBERGHS Daan BEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club ,,
6:31
132105
Sprint
FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal8:30
8:30
133102
Climber
HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Joker Icopal
20Team Joker Icopal,,
8:30
134122
Sprint
ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
30Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel8:10
8:10
135111
Sprint
DE CLERCQ Angelo Marlux - Bingoal
26Marlux - Bingoal10:00
10:00
DNF4
TT
NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie
30Direct Energie-
DNF2
Sprint
CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie
27Direct Energie-
DNF6
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Direct Energie
27Direct Energie-
DNF155
Sprint
KØRNER Max Emil T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF123
Classic
NIEUWPOORT Jelle Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel-
DNF187
Sprint
HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop
18Team Coop-
DNF117
Climber
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael Marlux - Bingoal
24Marlux - Bingoal-
DNF192
Classic
CATANIA Claudio Team Differdange - Losch
26Team Differdange - Losch-
DNF196
Sprint
VERWAEST Kevin Team Differdange - Losch
29Team Differdange - Losch-
DNF204
GC
AMANN Dominik Team Vorarlberg Santic
19Team Vorarlberg Santic-
DNF11
GC
CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF227
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Wiggins
20Team Wiggins -
DNF81
Sprint
NOWELL Matt Canyon Eisberg
22Canyon Eisberg-
DNF84
TT
TANFIELD Charlie Canyon Eisberg
21Canyon Eisberg-
DNF82
Sprint
PAGE Charles Canyon Eisberg
19Canyon Eisberg-
DNF144
Sprint
EVRARD Laurent Sovac - Natura4Ever
27Sovac - Natura4Ever-
DNF71
Sprint
MEEUWISSE Melle BEAT Cycling Club
20BEAT Cycling Club -
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    25 August 2018
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.31 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    187.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    491
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

    Sites