Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007

2008»63rd Omloop van het Houtland (1.1)

2008  One day race (193.5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Pedersen MartinTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  25Team GLS - Pakke Shop 75
2 Tronborg Kristensen MichaelTeam Designa Kokken 25Team Designa Kokken55
3 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano40
4 de Neef StevenDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 37Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen32
5 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic28
6 Dekkers HansMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi24
7 Tuytens DaveJosan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT 22Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT20
8 de Backer BertKlaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team 24Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team18
9 Dijkxhoorn RikkeVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 22Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof16
10 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen14
11 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 29Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner12
12 Devaere KenDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 25Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen10
13 Ganser StefanKuota Senges 28Kuota Senges8
14 Mortensen MartinTeam Designa Kokken 23Team Designa Kokken7
15 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 35Mitsubishi-Jartazi6
16 Wiersma JeffreyVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 22Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof5
17 Vangheel TimothyTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 22Team P3 Transfer - Batavus4
18 Vandewalle KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen3
19 Vanspeybrouck PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen2
20 Vanlandschoot JamesMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi1
21 Honig ReinierTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
22 van Groen ArnoudTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
23 van Leijen JoostVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 24Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
24 Van Schelven JeroenLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon 21Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
25 Devaux JeremyLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon 22Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
26 Honorez JeremyLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon 21Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
27 Kaupas VytautasMitsubishi-Jartazi 26Mitsubishi-Jartazi
28 Sydlik RobertTeam Vlassenroot 22Team Vlassenroot
29 Blanchy MichaëlJosan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT 27Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
30 Timmermans DamienLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon 23Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
31 Ickx Mario 24
32 Kurth MichaelKuota Senges 21Kuota Senges
33 Verstraeten JanSunweb Pro Job 30Sunweb Pro Job
34 De Keulenaere RenoDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 20Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
35 Peeters Jef 29
36 Croket LarsDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
37 Bercz PatrickTeam Vlassenroot 19Team Vlassenroot
38 Glowatzki MichaTeam Vlassenroot 21Team Vlassenroot
39 Bertrand JonathanLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon 20Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
40 Maes OlivierBeveren 2000-Quick Step Beveren 2000-Quick Step
41 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop
42 Cappelle DieterWillems Veranda Cycling Team 25Willems Veranda Cycling Team
43 Mettepenningen StijnKlaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team 20Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
44 Gmelich Meijling JarnoVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 19Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
45 D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto
46 Tolles JoachimKuota Senges 22Kuota Senges
47 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 24Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
48 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 29Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
49 De Decker StevenJosan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT 26Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
50 Pieters SibrechtDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 20Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
51 Guldhammer ThomasTeam Designa Kokken 21Team Designa Kokken
52 Madsen Jens-ErikTeam Designa Kokken 27Team Designa Kokken
53 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano
54 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
55 Hegreberg RoyTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  27Team GLS - Pakke Shop
56 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic
57 Aistrup NikolaTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  21Team GLS - Pakke Shop
58 Carton LaurentGroupe Gobert.com.ct 19Groupe Gobert.com.ct
59 Bertling Matthias 21
60 Reihs MichaelTeam Designa Kokken 29Team Designa Kokken
61 Vandousselaere SvenDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 20Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
62 Ongena Thomas 27
63 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano
64 Moe Rasmussen JacobTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  33Team GLS - Pakke Shop
65 Wielandt Sven 21
66 Zen JeanGroupe Gobert.com.ct 26Groupe Gobert.com.ct
67 Joseph GregoryDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 20Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
68 Simon Jean-PaulJosan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT 26Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
69 Jørgensen RenéTeam Designa Kokken 33Team Designa Kokken
70 Stevenson ChristoferTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  26Team GLS - Pakke Shop
71 Mitchell NicholasCyclingnews - Jako 23Cyclingnews - Jako
72 de Wilde SjefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 27Willems Veranda Cycling Team
73 Vandborg Brian BachTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  26Team GLS - Pakke Shop
74 Chaigneau RobinAsito cyclingteam 20Asito cyclingteam
75 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano
76 Suray GilCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop
77 Persson LucasCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop
78 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
79 van Genechten JonasGroupe Gobert.com.ct 22Groupe Gobert.com.ct
80 Polazzi MichaelLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon 23Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
81 Schmitz BramVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 31Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
82 Nevens SvenMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi
83 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic
84 Vierbergen LarsVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 20Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
85 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi
86 Joseph Stijn 21
87 Nolf FrederiekChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
88 Kvist Thomas Vedel 21
89 Sijmens NicoLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
91 Kleynen StevenLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
92 Pardini OlivierGroupe Gobert.com.ct 23Groupe Gobert.com.ct
93 Bogaert Ward 28
94 Mol WouterTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
95 van der Pluijm MarvinTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 29Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
96 Keisse IljoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
97 Goddaert KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
98 Vansevenant WimSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto
99 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
100 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto
101 Rasmussen AlexTeam Designa Kokken 24Team Designa Kokken
102 Mouris JensMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi
103 Van Der Schueren KennyCycle Collstrop 26Cycle Collstrop
104 Criel TomCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop
105 Pronk MatthéCycle Collstrop 34Cycle Collstrop
106 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic
107 Mørkøv MichaelTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  23Team GLS - Pakke Shop
108 Jørgensen Kasper LindeTeam Odense Energi 24Team Odense Energi
109 Armée Sander 22
110 Bluekens Jan 26
111 van Gestel Niek 24
112 Ghyllebert PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
113 Hoogerland JohnnyVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 25Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 24th September 2008
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.1

Links
Websites:
www.omloopvanhethoutland.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHoutland
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05346 sec.