The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 5 | 4:53:04 | |||
2 | VAN DER KOOIJ Bas Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 3 | 2 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:04 | |
4 | DAINESE Alberto SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:04 | |||
5 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:04 | |||
6 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
7 | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:04 | |||
8 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
9 | VAN DINGENEN Jordi Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:04 | |||
10 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
11 | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
12 | LISSON Christoffer BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 0:04 | |||
13 | PLUIMERS Rick Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | ,, 0:04 | |||
14 | JERMAN Žiga Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:04 | |||
15 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
16 | FROIDEVAUX Robin AKROS - Thömus | AKROS - Thömus | ,, 0:04 | |||
17 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
18 | STEWART Jake Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:04 | |||
19 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
20 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:04 | |||
21 | FOLSACH Casper Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:04 | |||
22 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
23 | HINDSGAUL Jacob Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:04 | |||
24 | TULETT Daniel Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 0:04 | |||
25 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:04 | |||
26 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
27 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
28 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
29 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:04 | |||
30 | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 0:04 | |||
31 | SWEENY Harry EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 0:04 | |||
32 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
33 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
35 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
36 | SLIK Ivar Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | ,, 0:04 | |||
37 | BROWN Connor Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:04 | |||
38 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
39 | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:04 | |||
40 | NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 0:04 | |||
41 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:04 | |||
42 | SELENATI Nico AKROS - Thömus | AKROS - Thömus | ,, 0:04 | |||
43 | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
44 | STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:04 | |||
45 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
46 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
47 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
48 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
49 | MOZZATO Luca Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:04 | |||
50 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
51 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
52 | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:04 | |||
53 | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:04 | |||
54 | MUELA Albert EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 0:04 | |||
55 | BREGNHØJ Mathias BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | 0:17 0:17 | |||
56 | FEDERSPIEL Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 0:23 0:23 | |||
57 | KNEISKY Morgan Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:29 0:29 | |||
58 | 0:48 0:48 | |||||
59 | 0:54 0:54 | |||||
60 | ,, 0:54 | |||||
61 | SAUVAGNARGUES Jacques Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | 0:55 0:55 | |||
62 | GAFFURINI Nicola Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 0:57 0:57 | |||
63 | 1:00 1:00 | |||||
64 | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:00 | |||
65 | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1:04 1:04 | |||
66 | PLUTO Mārtiņš Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 1:19 1:19 | |||
67 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
68 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
69 | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:19 | |||
70 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
71 | CHOKRI El Mehdi Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 1:19 | |||
72 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
73 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
74 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
75 | MUDGWAY Luke EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 1:19 | |||
76 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
77 | 1:45 1:45 | |||||
78 | CANT Jelle Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1:55 1:55 | |||
79 | ,, 1:55 | |||||
80 | KEARNEY Aaron EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 1:55 | |||
81 | TOUDAL Emil BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 1:55 | |||
82 | ,, 1:55 | |||||
83 | MATZ Mathias Bundsgaard BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 1:55 | |||
84 | DÖRING Jonas AKROS - Thömus | AKROS - Thömus | ,, 1:55 | |||
85 | ,, 1:55 | |||||
86 | ,, 1:55 | |||||
87 | LAUK Karl Patrick Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 1:55 | |||
88 | ,, 1:55 | |||||
89 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 1:55 | |||
90 | TESFATSION Natnael Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 2:08 2:08 | |||
91 | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2:33 2:33 | |||
92 | SALBY Alexander Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 2:39 2:39 | |||
93 | MUNK Steffen Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 2:42 2:42 | |||
94 | ZOBRIST Manuel AKROS - Thömus | AKROS - Thömus | ,, 2:42 | |||
95 | BRUNEL Alexys Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 3:23 3:23 | |||
96 | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 3:23 | |||
97 | 4:03 4:03 | |||||
98 | ,, 4:03 | |||||
99 | 4:20 4:20 | |||||
100 | ,, 4:20 | |||||
101 | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:20 | |||
102 | HANSSING Jeppe BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | 4:22 4:22 | |||
103 | SUTER Joel AKROS - Thömus | AKROS - Thömus | ,, 4:22 | |||
104 | PEÁK Barnabás SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 4:45 4:45 | |||
105 | KONYCHEV Alexander Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 5:37 5:37 | |||
106 | HULGAARD Morten Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 9:41 9:41 | |||
107 | STAVRAKAKIS Georgios SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 9:41 | |||
108 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 9:41 | |||
109 | RAHBEK Mads BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | 10:27 10:27 | |||
110 | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11:16 11:16 | |||
111 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 11:16 | |||
112 | 13:04 13:04 | |||||
113 | 13:05 13:05 | |||||
114 | ,, 13:05 | |||||
115 | MEILER Martin Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 13:05 | |||
116 | 13:56 13:56 | |||||
117 | MCGEOUGH Cormac EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 16:08 16:08 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | KOLLER Jan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | |||
DNF | BOUCHER David Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | - | |||
DNF | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | - | |||
DNF | VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 May 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.496 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:197.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:45
- Vert. meters:1416
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: